Gulfstream Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
901 South Federal Highway, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 http://www.gulfstreampark.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:87°F | Low:77°F

Race 1

Post: 5:45 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Twisted Licorice Emisael Jaramillo118Lbs David Fawkes 3.8 2.4 2.2
3 Unnamed Soldier Edgard Zayas118Lbs Ralph Nicks 3.8 2.8
2 Toss Angel Rodriguez122Lbs Sandra Slivka 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Fawkes | Owner: Gabel, Dr. James, Fawkes Racing, Inc. and Jam Rock Syndicate
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Carolin Von Rosenberg & Mike Yovankin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hollywood Overdogs, Our Boss, Storm Peak, Nairobi, Don Fager, Venezuelan Warrior, Lovingrdsimmar and Omened By

Race 2

Post: 6:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Dance Around Ray Ganpath122Lbs Rohan Crichton 73.2 18.0 7.2
7 Dubull Albin Jimenez122Lbs Victor Barboza, Jr. 5.2 3.4
3 Pirate's Treasure Miguel Vasquez122Lbs Daniel Hurtak 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rohan Crichton | Owner: Briannjenn Racing LLC and Crichton, Rohan
  • Winning Sire: Biondetti | Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cool Mover, Joe Cain, American River (VEN) and Mystery Witness

Race 3

Post: 6:46 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Integral Edgard Zayas118Lbs Todd Pletcher 3.6 2.8 2.2
6 Run Devil Emisael Jaramillo118Lbs Saffie Joseph, Jr. 5.6 3.2
5 Choose to Be Happy Albin Jimenez118Lbs Edward Plesa, Jr. 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Suzanne and Michael Masters
  • Winning Sire: Algorithms | Breeder: Michael Masters & Suzanne Masters

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Auburn, Lovely Lady Lexi, Dinner At Five, Minewellreceived and Foley Square

Race 4

Post: 7:17 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Hackleton Luca Panici122Lbs Robert Hess, Jr. 12.8 6.2 4.4
1 French Accent Albin Jimenez122Lbs Carlos David 5.0 4.4
10 Express Jet David Boraco122Lbs Bernardo Campos 8.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Hess, Jr. | Owner: Robert Hess, Jr.
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Eugene Melnyk

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Be a Hero, Red Hot Randy, Noshackleshere, Avast Matey, Forty Fathoms and Stay Determined

Race 5

Post: 7:49 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Champagne Humor Luca Panici118Lbs Antonio Sano 15.6 6.2 4.4
4 Sunset Promise Jairo Rendon118Lbs Michael Maker 3.8 2.8
5 Let's Be Honest Miguel Vasquez118Lbs Larry Pilotti 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.49

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Antonio Sano | Owner: Leuf Racing Stable, LLC and Sano Racing Stables Inc.
  • | Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) & Distorted H

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Classic Girl, Mrs. Maisel, Key Biscayne, Chicle Sparks, Market Call and Barcelona

Race 6

Post: 8:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Rock You Jesus Rios124Lbs Efren Loza, Jr. 6.4 3.4 2.6
7 Bad Student Albin Jimenez122Lbs Saffie Joseph, Jr. 4.0 2.6
6 Charlie the Greek Edgard Zayas122Lbs Joseph Catanese, III 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Efren Loza, Jr. | Owner: Amancio Alonso
  • Winning Sire: Spring At Last | Breeder: Hill 'N' Dale Farms M Serrani & S Crooks

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Love Tree, Mr Chaplin and Tell Me a Story

Race 7

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Bibliotecario Albin Jimenez118Lbs Sandra Slivka 17.6 8.8 4.6
10 Nation U S A Alberto Burgos114Lbs Daniel Gazader 9.0 5.2
9 Rising Storm Jeffrey Sanchez118Lbs Phil Combest 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sandra Slivka | Owner: Omar Londono
  • Winning Sire: Hard Spun | Breeder: Sun Valley Farm & William Humphries

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Heated Element, I'm a Catman, King Wade, Buzz On By, Trinni Alex, Uncle Yolanda, Tuff Duff, Fried Plantaine and Double Derby Perks

Race 8

Post: 9:28 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Grand Nenuco Jesus Rios122Lbs Francisco D'Angelo 5.8 3.4 2.6
12 Rompin Reid Miguel Vasquez122Lbs Steven Dwoskin 5.2 3.4
5 Could Be Jeffrey Sanchez122Lbs David Fawkes 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Francisco D'Angelo | Owner: Grupo 7C Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Lookin At Lucky | Breeder: Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Whiskey Seven, To Your Health, Major Key, Fast Eddie E, Cut to Order, Discreet Heat, Unspoiled Moments and Pep the Champ

Race 9

Post:10:01 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Trenchtown Cat Miguel Vasquez120Lbs Rohan Crichton 18.4 4.6 3.8
6 Razorback Lady Jairo Rendon120Lbs Patrick Biancone 2.2 2.1
2 Worth Avenue Edgard Zayas120Lbs Aubrey Maragh 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rohan Crichton | Owner: Smith, Dennis G., Span Investments Inc. and DeBenedicty, George S.
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Winchester Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Misschief Maas, Sean's Idea, Tiz Possible Dear and Fire Angel Mikaela

Race 10

Post:10:34 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 My Point Exactly Jose Batista122Lbs Angel Quiroz 23.2 10.4 5.2
3 Souper Jaguar Luca Panici118Lbs Mark Casse 8.2 4.6
6 Art G Is Back Miguel Vasquez118Lbs Ronald Spatz 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Angel Quiroz | Owner: Angel Quiroz
  • Winning Sire: Concord Point | Breeder: Quarter Pole Enterprises LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nauti Buoy, Lil Commissioner, Unlockthepotential, Tipsy Kitten, Blasphemy, Best Chance Yet and Lahinch

Race 11

Post:11:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 It's a New Year Edgard Zayas124Lbs Aubrey Maragh 5.6 4.6 3.4
9 Native Hawk Francisco Valentin122Lbs Juan Arriagada 23.4 14.8
7 Prince Tito Jesus Rios122Lbs Jose Garoffalo 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Aubrey Maragh | Owner: Michael Napoli
  • Winning Sire: New Year's Day | Breeder: Whitney Racing Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kid Mac Cool, Burnt Bluff, Little Toe, Awesome Thought, Proud Enough, The Money Train and Takedown

Race 12

Post:11:34 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Eric the Salesman Miguel Vasquez118Lbs Steven Dwoskin 7.4 3.6 3.0
6 Taranto Luca Panici124Lbs Murat Sancal 3.0 2.4
7 Fortunickle Leonel Reyes118Lbs Angel Rodriguez 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Dwoskin | Owner: Steven Dwoskin
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Elm Tree Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Maturin, Its an Experience, General, Run Sieger Run, Jost Do It, Outside Lookin In, Judgment Call and Mischief Kid