Gulfstream Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
901 South Federal Highway, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 http://www.gulfstreampark.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:85°F | Low:76°F

Race 1

Post: 6:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Lady Nina Cristian Torres111Lbs Roger Laurin 17.8 7.2 5.0
4 Tennessee Cotton Luca Panici118Lbs George Bush 5.4 3.4
7 Charge It Jenn Albin Jimenez118Lbs Carlo Vaccarezza 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:30.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Laurin | Owner: Laurin Stable
  • Winning Sire: Uncaptured | Breeder: Laurin Stable Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sweepeno, Always Lucky, Seditious, Just Call Saul and Tapizar Girl

Race 2

Post: 6:47 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 R True Talent Emisael Jaramillo122Lbs Georgina Baxter 4.8 2.6 2.1
5 I Like Archie Miguel Vasquez118Lbs Ronald Spatz 2.1 2.1
3 Hotsokie Alberto Burgos108Lbs Kathleen O'Connell 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Georgina Baxter | Owner: Averill Racing LLC, CCF Racing Stable, LLC and K Lauren Racing
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: Craig L Wheeler

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Papa's Little Girl and Adamant

Race 3

Post: 7:18 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Feed Me Carats Edgard Zayas122Lbs Georgina Baxter 12.8 4.4 2.8
3 Antoaneta Jairo Rendon122Lbs Sarah Nagle 3.0 2.2
1 Stratosphera Victor Lebron124Lbs Dwight Puckett 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Georgina Baxter | Owner: Lawson Racing Stables
  • Winning Sire: Gemologist | Breeder: Classic Oaks Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mi Cuaima, Its About Me, Gran Cherry and Reagan's Odyssey

Race 4

Post: 7:49 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Flaget Braves Marcos Meneses124Lbs David Kassen 6.8 3.8 2.8
1 Run Spot Run Luca Panici118Lbs Peter Wasiluk, Jr. 8.8 5.0
4 Curioso Edgard Zayas118Lbs Antonio Sano 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Kassen | Owner: Miller, David E., Hornung, Paul and Kassen, David C.
  • Winning Sire: Gone Astray | Breeder: LeAnne M Robbins

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cagliari, Live for the Day, Edward He's Sofine and Indy Rules

Race 5

Post: 8:20 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Grand Journey Emisael Jaramillo122Lbs Ralph Nicks 8.6 4.2 2.8
1 Great Kahuna Victor Lebron122Lbs Bobby Dibona 3.0 2.8
3 Farley Luca Panici122Lbs Antonio Sano 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:34.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ralph Nicks | Owner: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Whisper Hill Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Soulmate, Just the Facts, Cause for Pardon, Rudiger and Doctor D J

Race 6

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Piloting Cristian Torres115Lbs Shamir Maragh 8.8 3.8 3.2
7 Empire Power Victor Lebron122Lbs Juan Arriagada 3.0 2.8
3 Cometin Edgard Zayas122Lbs Antonio Sano 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shamir Maragh | Owner: Michael Napoli
  • Winning Sire: Tapit | Breeder: Alfonso N Figliolia

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fafa, So Sublime, Black Pepper, Super Super Lucky and Schweets

Race 7

Post: 9:28 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bern' James Bern Edgard Zayas122Lbs Saffie Joseph, Jr. 5.2 3.0 2.6
2 Scraps Jeffrey Sanchez118Lbs Stanley Gold 6.0 3.4
8 Basha Miguel Vasquez122Lbs Jena Antonucci 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Saffie Joseph, Jr. | Owner: Frank Calabrese
  • Winning Sire: Bernstein | Breeder: Two Sisters Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Toughest 'Ombre, First Spring, Franklin Towers, Break in the Storm and False Accusation

Race 8

Post:10:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Allurstra Leonel Reyes122Lbs Teresa Pompay 29.4 11.6 4.8
4 Dunk Tony Maragh122Lbs Aubrey Maragh 8.2 3.2
5 Mr. Kisses Cristian Torres115Lbs Georgina Baxter 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Teresa Pompay | Owner: My Purple Haze Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Gone Astray | Breeder: Dr Thomas D Brokken

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Doc Kane, I Idolize You, Forman the Foreman, Nicole Munnings and Resident

Race 9

Post:10:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Rapid Transit Edgard Zayas124Lbs Michael Maker 12.2 6.0 4.6
6 Kindhearted Kota Luca Panici118Lbs Antonio Sano 5.4 3.2
11 Make No Mistake Victor Lebron118Lbs Walter Woodard 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:31.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Maker | Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Winning Sire: Bullet Train*GB | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Algodonal, Better Vibes, Judge Kitten, Queen Soldat, Allez Allez, Miss Lexus, Shanghaisweetheart, Beach Lady and Tell Me Maux