Gulfstream Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
901 South Federal Highway, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 http://www.gulfstreampark.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:83°F | Low:76°F

Race 1

Post: 6:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Colonels Daughter Leonel Reyes122Lbs Juan Avila 10.2 4.8 3.2
4 Zao's Dreams Edgar Prado118Lbs Bobby Dibona 4.6 3.0
6 Early Time (FR) Edgard Zayas118Lbs Saffie Joseph, Jr. 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Avila | Owner: De Luca and Sons Stable
  • Winning Sire: Colonel John | Breeder: Emerald Q Partners Inc WinStar Farm LLC & TCR

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Herecitykitty, Zodiac Princess, Poesia, Courtesy Notice and La Sirenita

Race 2

Post: 6:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 My Switcharoo Jeffrey Sanchez118Lbs Stanley Gold 2.8 2.1 2.1
3 My Sebastiana Leonel Reyes118Lbs Luis Duco 3.0 2.1
2 Chantilly Lilly Roberto Alvarado, Jr.124Lbs Joseph Orseno 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Stanley Gold | Owner: Michael Bernard
  • Winning Sire: Turbo Compressor | Breeder: Teamwork Racing Co

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Victoria's Smile, Ballie's Dream and Tessaroo

Race 3

Post: 7:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Dahlonega Pedro Monterrey, Jr.122Lbs Barry Croft 11.6 5.0 4.0
5 Sugar Bolt Miguel Vasquez118Lbs David Fawkes 3.6 2.6
7 All About Stella Jairo Rendon122Lbs Jena Antonucci 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Barry Croft | Owner: Ed Frady
  • Winning Sire: Adios Charlie | Breeder: Bryan R Baker

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Taylor's in Orbit, Lady Greatness, Magic Two and True Heiress

Race 4

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Very Amusing Jairo Rendon124Lbs David Kassen 10.8 6.6 4.0
4 Warrior Spirit Carlos Olivero118Lbs Antonio Cioffi 8.0 4.0
8 Just Do the Math Edgard Zayas118Lbs Ronald Spatz 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Kassen | Owner: Laurence I. Foggle LLC
  • Winning Sire: Graeme Hall | Breeder: Larry Foggle

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Royal Duke, Lawyer Drill, Warhavoc, Crafty Willy and Sheldor

Race 5

Post: 8:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Paint the Corners Edgard Zayas122Lbs Saffie Joseph, Jr. 3.2 2.1 2.1
4 Our Closure Jairo Rendon124Lbs Bobby Dibona 2.6 2.2
7 Vinyardnina Alvaro Donis122Lbs Joseph Catanese, III 8.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Saffie Joseph, Jr. | Owner: Frank Calabrese
  • Winning Sire: Tizway | Breeder: Malibu Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lapulga, Big Darling, Along the Trail, Voila La Victoire (IRE), Weekend Appeal and Stay Safe Kitten

Race 6

Post: 8:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Queen Roller Luca Panici122Lbs Jessica Campitelli 10.8 5.8 3.0
5 Amaluna Miguel Vasquez122Lbs Ricko Maragh 3.2 2.2
6 Body High Leonel Reyes122Lbs Oscar Gonzalez 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jessica Campitelli | Owner: Jessica Campitelli
  • Winning Sire: Hold Me Back | Breeder: Paula W Cline

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dorothyfromdublin, Rainfall and Salsa Rita

Race 7

Post: 9:17 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Armchair Jockey Jairo Rendon122Lbs Michael Maker 21.0 9.2 6.0
12 Source Control Cristian Torres115Lbs Lilli Kurtinecz 4.8 3.0
9 Snoring Barth Jeffrey Sanchez122Lbs Steven Dwoskin 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:29.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Maker | Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Winning Sire: Bullet Train*GB | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mr Dewey, Zacapa Run, Shanghai Noon, Son of Greatness, Codeseventyseven, Didnt Do It, Spinos and Mexican Lucky

Race 8

Post: 9:47 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Is That Magic Miguel Vasquez122Lbs John Vinson 3.0 2.4 2.1
5 Little Neck David Boraco122Lbs Benny Cadahia 12.6 8.0
7 Trini Pleasure Cristian Torres115Lbs Macelin Manickram 7.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Vinson | Owner: Elaine Vinson
  • Winning Sire: First Dude | Breeder: Verbarctic Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Perfect State, Casual Caro, Buenamoza, Treste Kanta and Sonoma Storm

Race 9

Post:10:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Shessuchaknockout Emisael Jaramillo118Lbs Monte Thomas 8.0 4.6 3.4
9 Miami Rose Cristian Torres111Lbs Javier Gonzalez 5.0 3.2
10 Incredible Miss Edgard Zayas118Lbs Todd Pletcher 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.85

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Monte Thomas | Owner: Robinson, Anthony, Ballenger, Cynthia and Bain, Dennis
  • Winning Sire: Kantharos | Breeder: Anthony George Robinson & Cynthia Jane Ballenger

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Too Much Minutia, Trieste (BRZ), Dixieland Humor, Tizz Two Ways, Only in August, Cultural Mandate and Girl Gone Astray