Gulfstream Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
901 South Federal Highway, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 http://www.gulfstreampark.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:84°F | Low:76°F

Race 1

Post: 5:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Krammy Boy Luca Panici118Lbs Cam Gambolati 13.4 5.8 4.0
3 Mysterio Cristian Torres114Lbs Javier Gonzalez 3.0 2.2
4 Rosas for Jimmy Alberto Burgos108Lbs Angel Rodriguez 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cam Gambolati | Owner: RAP Racing
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Double W Thoroughbred Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Golden Prince, Zaman, My Computer, Marnesia One Step, Sunshines Out and Gem Juan

Race 2

Post: 6:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Galileo's Affair Jeffrey Sanchez124Lbs Angel Quiroz 9.2 3.8 2.8
6 Schmiss Edgard Zayas124Lbs Gustavo Delgado 5.0 3.4
1 Flashing Diamond Jairo Rendon122Lbs Ruben Gracida 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Angel Quiroz | Owner: Angel Quiroz
  • Winning Sire: Treasure Beach*GB | Breeder: Joe Carroll & Kris Carroll

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Special Counsel, Flying Girl, Motion's First and Kittian Hill

Race 3

Post: 6:34 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Youshouldbesolucky Jairo Rendon118Lbs Edward Plesa, Jr. 6.2 3.8 2.8
10 Notorious Nick Feargal Lynch118Lbs Saffie Joseph, Jr. 5.0 3.6
1 Ten Carat Daddy Luca Panici118Lbs Mark Casse 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edward Plesa, Jr. | Owner: Melin, David and Plesa, Laurie
  • Winning Sire: Itsmyluckyday | Breeder: David Melin & Eddie Plesa

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Undaunted, Well Written, Risk Reversal, Primo Posto, Riley Rules and Overwatch

Race 4

Post: 7:06 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Liza Star Cristian Torres112Lbs Albino Rossi 37.0 15.8 7.4
5 She Nailed It Jairo Rendon122Lbs Jose Garoffalo 9.8 5.8
4 Dancing Noelle Gary Bain122Lbs Marcelo Cuito 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Albino Rossi | Owner: Albino Rossi
  • Winning Sire: Cool Coal Man | Breeder: Pedro Maestre

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Forty's Sweetheart, Cuckoo Kenia, Trappe Me Later, Northern Wind and Miss Surprise

Race 5

Post: 7:36 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Tiger Blood Emisael Jaramillo122Lbs Juan Arriagada 4.0 2.8 2.2
5 Go Gone Gone Omar Hernandez122Lbs Barry Croft 6.2 2.8
1 Swagger Victor Lebron122Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:55.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Arriagada | Owner: Juan Arriagada
  • Winning Sire: Cowtown Cat | Breeder: Brent Fernung & Crystal Fernung

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Visions of You, Very Colorful and Salambo

Race 6

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Early Deligh Jose Alvarez122Lbs Gerard Ochoa 88.2 32.8 12.6
6 K C Twostep Ray Ganpath122Lbs Laura Cazares 9.4 4.6
3 Gemologister Tony Maragh122Lbs Aubrey Maragh 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gerard Ochoa | Owner: GOP Racing Stable and Ric-Deg Farm, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Rock Hampton | Breeder: Ric Deg Farm & Luisa Degwitz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rigo, El Zeus, Gran Togoshi, Fulgencio, Johnny Tickets, Plea Bargain, Yale Deal and Captain Bober

Race 7

Post: 8:47 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 King Leonardo Jesus Rios118Lbs Alfredo Lichoa 6.2 3.4 2.8
3 Five Star Recruit Angel Rodriguez118Lbs Monica McGoey 8.2 9.0
2 Itsmyluckysummer Jose Batista118Lbs Angel Rodriguez 3.2 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:29.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alfredo Lichoa | Owner: SJT Racing Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: With Distinction | Breeder: Andres Espinosa

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pescecane, Wine At the Beach, Scoobydoopapa, Leaveittoquay, Prolific Runner, U. S. Coast Guard, Starship Fonzy and Buzz On By

Race 8

Post: 9:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Oh Danny Bear Victor Lebron118Lbs Marcus Vitali 8.6 4.6 3.0
4 Steady Earner Tony Maragh118Lbs Aubrey Maragh 5.2 3.6
3 Yodel E. A. Who Hugo Sanchez118Lbs Lonnie Arterburn 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marcus Vitali | Owner: Drawing Away Stable
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: Karen E Carroll

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Followhisfootsteps, Eights and Aces, Rayo My King, Logsdon and Eternal Cross

Race 9

Post: 9:49 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 The Mighty Judge Luca Panici122Lbs Joseph Catanese, III 32.6 11.0 6.6
2 Silver Beach Jairo Rendon122Lbs Joseph Orseno 3.2 2.6
9 Ranger's Coming Jorge Vargas122Lbs Anthony Russo 7.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Catanese, III | Owner: Double L Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Curlin | Breeder: Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Live Like Larry, Brag Dude, Osvaldo, Oskar Blues, Crown Romance, Best Thunder, More Than Teddy and El Chaval

Race 10

Post:10:21 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Stormy Embrace Wilmer Garcia122Lbs Kathleen O'Connell 3.8 2.4 2.1
4 Lady's Island Emisael Jaramillo120Lbs Georgina Baxter 3.4 3.0
2 Flora Fantasy Jesus Rios120Lbs Efren Loza, Jr. 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:21.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell | Owner: Matalona Thoroughbreds, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Circular Quay | Breeder: Matalona Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Heiressall, Starship Bonita, Pure Lemon and Starcloud

Race 11

Post:10:54 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Lucky Fast Edgard Zayas118Lbs Shamir Maragh 10.8 5.4 3.6
2 Wigwam Summer Jose Alvarez122Lbs Jessica Campitelli 8.4 4.2
6 Spa Jazz Jaime Medina122Lbs Angel Quiroz 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shamir Maragh | Owner: Monica Williams
  • Winning Sire: Drosselmeyer | Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Arpinella, Areyoutalkingtome, Lefty Comming, America's Simmard, Cadillac Kitten, Marco Mischief and Schweets

Race 12

Post:11:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
13 Princess Latina Emisael Jaramillo118Lbs Gilberto Zerpa 5.6 3.4 2.6
12 Backcat Cristian Torres108Lbs Ralph Nicks 4.4 3.0
9 Sassy Lassy Kennyel Suarez108Lbs Katherine Ritvo 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gilberto Zerpa | Owner: Paumar Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Adios Charlie | Breeder: Kathleen Amaya Raffaele Centofanti & Alexandro C

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sierra Love, Lady Alidett, Elusive Aura, Kylesnorthernstar, Blue Blue Ice, Golden Tiara and La Rubirosa