Golden Gate

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 http://www.goldengatefields.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: August

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain High:58°F | Low:51°F

Race 1

Post: 9:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Soul of Jersey Silvio Amador125Lbs Tim McCanna 14.4 5.0 4.6
4 Royal Lookin Abel Cedillo125Lbs Ricardo Perez 3.6 3.0
5 It Girl William Antongeorgi III125Lbs Matthew Troy 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim McCanna | Owner: Charles Fipke
  • Winning Sire: Jersey Town | Breeder: Charles Fipke

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Florista (IRE), Red Glitter and Mia's Storm

Race 2

Post: 9:47 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Logan's Catch William Antongeorgi III121Lbs Steve Sherman 13.6 4.0 3.6
3 Punaluu Juan Hernandez121Lbs Blaine Wright 2.4 2.1
5 Tito's Soda Abel Cedillo121Lbs Jedd Josephson 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Sherman | Owner: JR Racing, Inc., Mayo, Tom and Sherman, Steve
  • Winning Sire: Ministers Wild Cat | Breeder: Jim Robinson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Spider Jorgensen and Morton Glory

Race 3

Post:10:17 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Grand Air Francisco Duran125Lbs Daniel Franko 12.0 5.0 3.0
2 Fly First Class Abel Cedillo125Lbs Victor Trujillo 5.2 3.6
4 Kona Breeze Catalino Martinez125Lbs Aggie Ordonez 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Daniel Franko | Owner: Joseph Franko
  • Winning Sire: Data Link | Breeder: Fred W Hertrich III

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Turnaround, Butte City and Bronco Brown

Race 4

Post:10:47 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Freddies Dream Abel Cedillo125Lbs Jonathan Wong 5.2 3.4 2.4
3 Sierra Steel William Antongeorgi III123Lbs Jamey Thomas 7.4 3.4
4 Candy's Martini Julien Couton125Lbs Isidro Tamayo 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.37

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Wong | Owner: Taboada, Johnny, Taboada, Marcel and Razavian, Amir Amiri
  • Winning Sire: Good Journey | Breeder: Fred A Krinkie and Carolyn I Krinkie

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Steven Decatur, Dizzy Dancer and Tribal Money

Race 5

Post:11:18 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Heavenly Holiday Abel Cedillo123Lbs Jonathan Wong 4.0 2.4 2.1
2 Secret Wind Silvio Amador123Lbs Ellen Jackson 3.2 2.2
3 Behold the Gold Ricardo Gonzalez121Lbs Andy Mathis 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Wong | Owner: Madden Racing and Peric, Ashley
  • Winning Sire: Lucky Pulpit | Breeder: Mr & Mrs Larry D Williams

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sinawava, Secret Paranoia and Global Peace

Race 6

Post:11:48 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 My Lucky Mark Ricardo Gonzalez120Lbs Steven Specht 9.6 3.8 2.8
5 Mind Trick Abel Cedillo120Lbs Jonathan Wong 2.8 2.2
8 Hold Me Close Irving Orozco120Lbs Andy Mathis 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Specht | Owner: Williams, Mr. and Mrs. Larry D.
  • Winning Sire: Lucky Pulpit | Breeder: Mr & Mrs Larry D Williams

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Power of Sixteen, Mondolonia, Full of Gold, Gabriel and Bernardos Hideaway