Golden Gate

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 http://www.goldengatefields.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: August

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Increasing Clouds High:65°F | Low:52°F

Race 1

Post: 8:45 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Hold My Hoops William Antongeorgi III123Lbs Quinn Howey 16.6 6.0 4.2
5 No More Twinkies Luis Ocasio125Lbs Jack Steiner 4.2 3.6
3 Pattin for a Dance Francisco Monroy123Lbs Steven Miyadi 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Quinn Howey | Owner: Leon Scott
  • Winning Sire: Suances*GB | Breeder: Red Baron's Barn LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cashless Society, Passion for Papa and Maz Kanata

Race 2

Post: 9:18 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Three Karyots Abel Cedillo120Lbs Tim McCanna 3.2 2.2 2.1
3 Joyous Alejandro Gomez120Lbs Quinn Howey 2.6 2.1
6 Twirling Kimmy Francisco Duran120Lbs Greg James 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim McCanna | Owner: McCanna, Dan, McCanna, Tim and Sanchez, Diego
  • Winning Sire: Gig Harbor | Breeder: Dan McCanna

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sugarcharged, Foxy and Jerrys Way

Race 3

Post: 9:51 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Southern Thunder Abel Cedillo123Lbs Ari Herbertson 3.2 2.4 2.1
1 Monsajem Pervade Frank Alvarado123Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 9.4 4.0
5 Monsajem Accrete Julien Couton121Lbs Isidro Tamayo 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ari Herbertson | Owner: Halvorson, David, Mayol, Jim and Olson, David
  • Winning Sire: Southern Image | Breeder: Rancho San Miguel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: We're Just Sayin, Chill and Taelyns Prince

Race 4

Post:10:24 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Brave Nation Juan Hernandez123Lbs Blaine Wright 11.8 4.2 3.8
5 Lymebyrd Irving Orozco127Lbs Angelo Tekos, Jr. 3.0 2.4
2 G. G. Ryder William Antongeorgi III123Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Blaine Wright | Owner: Gordon Christoff
  • Winning Sire: Pioneerof the Nile | Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dano's Dream, Six Point Rack and Perfect Come Back

Race 5

Post:10:55 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Gee Street Abel Cedillo125Lbs Andy Mathis 8.4 4.4 3.4
2 Feldy Juan Hernandez125Lbs Ed Moger, Jr. 5.4 3.6
5 Duzle Worpz Irving Orozco125Lbs Rene Amescua 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Andy Mathis | Owner: Gilman Racing and Hudson, Tom
  • Winning Sire: Street Boss | Breeder: Gilman Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sunset City, Sittin and Thinkin, Baby's Got Class, Hyphy and Shez Wicked Fast

Race 6

Post:11:25 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 King Eddie Silvio Amador125Lbs Tim McCanna 4.8 3.0 2.4
5 Katie's Cowboy William Antongeorgi III125Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 3.8 2.6
4 Maxinamillion Francisco Monroy125Lbs Tim Bellasis 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim McCanna | Owner: Alvernaz, Grant and Ribeiro, Steve
  • Winning Sire: Square Eddie | Breeder: Reddam Racing LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: It's The Ice (GB) and Fantastic Aragorn

Race 7

Post:12:00 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Namorita Alejandro Gomez125Lbs Quinn Howey 11.2 4.6 3.2
2 Sing in the Wind Irving Orozco125Lbs Isidro Tamayo 5.2 3.4
1 Fracas William Antongeorgi III123Lbs O. Jauregui 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Quinn Howey | Owner: Hembree, Keith and Hembree, Jean
  • Winning Sire: Comic Strip | Breeder: Jean Hembree & C Keith Hembree

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Golly G by Jiminee, Silken Queen, Lacey's Rainbow and Madam Marini

Race 7

Post:11:57 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Red Clem Julien Couton123Lbs Steve Sherman 6.2 3.8 2.4
1 Peppers Ace Ricardo Gonzalez121Lbs Victor Trujillo 6.2 3.4
3 Sayin Grace Silvio Amador121Lbs William Delia 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Sherman | Owner: Bardy Farm
  • Winning Sire: Papa Clem | Breeder: Anna Marie Applegarth

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cash Money, Nova Scotia and Moon House