Golden Gate

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 http://www.goldengatefields.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: August

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:60°F | Low:52°F

Race 1

Post: 8:45 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Winning Sound Francisco Monroy125Lbs Quinn Howey 6.0 2.4 2.1
2 Whata Flirt William Antongeorgi III125Lbs Jonathan Wong 2.1 2.1
3 Perfect Edition Francisco Duran120Lbs Ed Moger, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Quinn Howey | Owner: Cua, Simeon and Wood, Dulce
  • Winning Sire: Big Bad Leroybrown | Breeder: King's Canyon Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Prorika, Sriracha Kitty and Coffeeafterdark

Race 2

Post: 9:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Klay's Turn Abel Cedillo125Lbs Jamey Thomas 4.6 2.8 2.2
1 Arno's Mane Man Francisco Duran125Lbs Jonathan Wong 2.8 2.6
4 Harper's Gem Dick Cardenas125Lbs Efrain Miranda 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jamey Thomas | Owner: Jamey Thomas
  • Winning Sire: Atticus | Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Madi's Thunderbird and Write Me a Song

Race 3

Post: 9:45 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Mister Mojo Juan Hernandez125Lbs Ed Moger, Jr. 4.4 2.8 2.1
1 Pampers n' Boots William Antongeorgi III125Lbs John Martin 3.2 2.2
5 Zakaroff Frank Alvarado125Lbs Steven Specht 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ed Moger, Jr. | Owner: Steve Moger
  • Winning Sire: Biondetti | Breeder: Lucy Edwards & Randell Edwards

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ernie Banks, Candy Crew and Gray Donovan

Race 4

Post:10:16 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Wish You Were Mine Irving Orozco123Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 5.6 2.8 2.1
4 Fabriana Juan Hernandez123Lbs John Martin 2.6 2.1
5 Mommy Rose Luis Ocasio123Lbs Jack Steiner 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer | Owner: Hollendorfer, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Mineshaft | Breeder: Scott Dilworth

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Missionelle, Key to Glory and Wreckhouse

Race 5

Post:10:47 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Starza Ricardo Gonzalez125Lbs Victor Trujillo 7.8 3.8 2.8
4 Mind for Mischief Juan Hernandez120Lbs Peter Eurton 4.2 3.8
6 Chocolate Speights William Antongeorgi III120Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Victor Trujillo | Owner: Heredia, Juan and Tavares, Norm
  • Winning Sire: Peppered Cat | Breeder: Juan Heredia

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shelbydoodle (IRE), Premiere Lady, Aleda Lutz and Irenie

Race 6

Post:11:23 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Uber Star Juan Hernandez125Lbs Jonathan Wong 3.0 2.4 2.1
7 Going for the Win Irving Orozco123Lbs Isidro Tamayo 9.0 3.8
6 Shot of a Lifetime Cristobal Herrera123Lbs Ellen Jackson 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Wong | Owner: Cybertec International Inc, Nentwig, Michael and Newman, Roger H.
  • Winning Sire: Fastnet Rock*Aus | Breeder: Reiley McDonald

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Playing Through, Mr. Gee's Journey and Rideo