Golden Gate

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 http://www.goldengatefields.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: August

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:56°F | Low:49°F

Race 1

Post: 8:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Meritocracy Abel Cedillo120Lbs Robert Hess, Sr. 10.2 5.8 3.2
6 Moon Rocket William Antongeorgi III120Lbs Angelo Tekos, Jr. 8.2 4.6
7 Sarah's Smirk Silvio Amador120Lbs Jose Bautista 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Hess, Sr. | Owner: Purple Shamrock Racing
  • Winning Sire: Merit Man | Breeder: Purple Shamrock Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hong Kong Flew, Eva's Classy Baby, Sweet Mama Jama and Porscha Marie

Race 2

Post: 8:55 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Mo Dinero Abel Cedillo121Lbs Jonathan Wong 3.0 2.4 2.1
4 All About Trump Silvio Amador121Lbs Tim McCanna 5.4 3.0
2 Park Hill Diamond Ricardo Gonzalez121Lbs Sergio Ledezma 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Wong | Owner: Alejandro Mercardo
  • Winning Sire: Munnings | Breeder: Columbiana Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bombay All Day and Tanner's My Name

Race 3

Post: 9:32 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Keeper Ofthe Stars Frank Alvarado118Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 4.4 3.2 2.6
1 Oh My Oh Ricardo Gonzalez118Lbs Quinn Howey 7.2 3.4
3 Blue Diva Abel Cedillo122Lbs Steve Sherman 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer | Owner: Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC
  • Winning Sire: Midnight Lute | Breeder: Olin Gentry Omar Trevino & Anthony Cappola

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cherlynn, Heatseeker Baby, Creative Romance and Early's Kid

Race 4

Post:10:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Monsajem Accrete Abel Cedillo125Lbs Jonathan Wong 3.8 2.4 2.1
6 Gray Admiral Julien Couton125Lbs Vann Belvoir 5.2 3.2
4 Prince Cheval Frank Alvarado125Lbs D. Baker 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Wong | Owner: Jeff Ho
  • Winning Sire: Monsajem | Breeder: Warren McGrath

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moonlight Blue and Rate for Me

Race 5

Post:10:36 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Liberal (IRE) Julien Couton120Lbs Patrick Gallagher 17.0 4.6 3.2
7 Mo Reserve Juan Hernandez120Lbs Philip D'Amato 2.2 2.1
6 Starring John Wain Frank Alvarado120Lbs Jerry Hollendorfer 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patrick Gallagher | Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
  • | Breeder: Airlie Stud & Mrs S M Rogers

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dub Town, Earnest, Minnie Minoso and Nolan's Harbor

Race 6

Post:11:06 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Babe Didrikson Ricardo Gonzalez121Lbs Steven Miyadi 3.6 2.4 2.1
5 Giget Harbor Silvio Amador121Lbs Isidro Tamayo 6.0 3.6
6 Little Tomato William Antongeorgi III121Lbs John Martin 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Miyadi | Owner: Nicholas Alexander
  • Winning Sire: Grazen | Breeder: Nick Alexander

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Two Bears, Miss Boisterous and Champ for Justice

Race 7

Post:12:33 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Charming Starlet Juan Hernandez123Lbs Ed Moger, Jr. 5.2 3.2 2.8
3 Top Tizzy Julien Couton123Lbs Bill McLean 5.6 3.4
2 Emma Named Me William Antongeorgi III123Lbs John Martin 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ed Moger, Jr. | Owner: Lanning, Curt and Lila
  • Winning Sire: Roi Charmant | Breeder: B & B Zietz Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chief Barbara, Quiet No More, Buttie and Online Request

Race 8

Post: 1:05 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Sith Lord Julien Couton125Lbs Andreas Psarras 26.8 11.0 7.4
5 Thorn Hill Cat Abel Cedillo125Lbs Jonathan Wong 3.8 2.8
4 Seau Frank Alvarado123Lbs Quinn Howey 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Andreas Psarras | Owner: Andreas Psarras
  • Winning Sire: Aragorn*Ire | Breeder: Mr & Mrs Dick Probert & Sacha Campbell

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zip the Monkey, Country Road, Gain Ground, Invertigo, Midvale Magic, Twirling Tiger and Bill's Happy Hour