Finger Lakes

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5857 STATE ROUTE 96 FARMINGTON, NEW YORK 14425 https://www.fingerlakesgaming.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:75°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Awillaway Andre Worrie117Lbs Ralph D'Alessandro 8.3 3.1 2.1
2 Ouch That Hurt Jeremias Flores119Lbs Paul Barrow 3.0 2.1
4 Disclude John Davila, Jr.117Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ralph D'Alessandro | Owner: Kelly Carll
  • Winning Sire: Dublin | Breeder: Rockridge Stud LLC & Kelly Carll

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Filly Ride and Analyze With Honor

Race 2

Post: 6:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Leap to Glory Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs Charlton Baker 5.4 3.0 3.2
1 Lover's Leap Wilfredo Rohena122Lbs Amber Cobb 7.6 12.6
2 D'yer Mak'er Andre Worrie122Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 8.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlton Baker | Owner: GeeZee Stable
  • Winning Sire: Outflanker | Breeder: GeeZee Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: One Summer Nite and Wushu Warrior

Race 3

Post: 7:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Boldlee Jeremias Flores124Lbs Paul Barrow 2.7 2.3 2.1
4 Louie's Luck Joel Cruz124Lbs Joseph Marton 5.1 3.5
3 Tequila Roar Andre Worrie124Lbs Samuel Morales 5.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul Barrow | Owner: Paul Barrow
  • Winning Sire: Cosmonaut

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chosen One Elijah, Ransom Note and Bull

Race 4

Post: 7:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Mucho Lucky Kevin Navarro119Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 8.1 3.7 3.0
6 Friendship Seven Oscar Gomez124Lbs Sal Iorio, Jr. 2.6 2.4
7 The Glominator Charlie Amaro119Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 5.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alexandra Hillegass | Owner: Guyana Rocky LLC
  • Winning Sire: Mucho Macho Man | Breeder: Harry L Landry & Magda H Jacobs

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Missionatthespa, Rudolph, Le Brown James, Sayhellotomylilfrn, Shakin Not Bird, Enibas and Fast B

Race 5

Post: 7:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Easy Banker John Davila, Jr.119Lbs Chris Englehart 3.0 2.3 2.3
5 How's Retirement Carlos Camilo119Lbs Karl Grusmark 3.4 3.1
3 Smart Broad Jeremias Flores119Lbs Bruce Anderson 8.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Englehart | Owner: My Purple Haze Stables
  • Winning Sire: Central Banker | Breeder: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tripp Road, Fearless Diva, Queen Diva, Nampeyo, Second Hand Love and Flynny Stones

Race 6

Post: 8:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Golden Galaxy Girl Wilfredo Rohena119Lbs Daniel Conway, Jr. 3.3 2.1 2.1
6 Tropical Storm Em Jaime Rodriguez119Lbs Michael Ferraro 2.6 2.2
2 Tiznowornever John Davila, Jr.124Lbs Chris Englehart 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Daniel Conway, Jr. | Owner: TLC Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Posse | Breeder: Joemar Racing Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: My Sage, Celtic Songstress, Encaustic Queen and Swaggerette

Race 7

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Letmetakethiscall Andre Worrie122Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 5.4 3.1 2.1
2 French Cruller Joel Sone122Lbs Thomas Muller, Sr. 14.2 3.1
6 Princess Giavanna J. Rohena122Lbs Rachel Sells 2.7
4 Y'all Wicked John Davila, Jr.122Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart | Owner: Englehart, Jeffrey S. and Roys, Richard
  • Winning Sire: Take Charge Indy | Breeder: Danzel Brendemuehl & Sandra Lombardo

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Code Red and Spartina Splash

Race 8

Post: 9:19 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Beautiful Success Jaime Rodriguez122Lbs James Acquilano 5.3 2.9 2.3
2 Vista Creek Andre Worrie124Lbs Troy Smith 3.1 2.9
3 Andromeda's Risk Elias Peltroche122Lbs Michael LeCesse 4.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Acquilano | Owner: James Acquilano
  • Winning Sire: Successful Appeal | Breeder: Red Oak Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Maserati, Time for a Party, Colonial Lass, Lexsoya, Primetime Gal, Z Lovelee Linda and Victorious Song