Finger Lakes

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5857 STATE ROUTE 96 FARMINGTON, NEW YORK 14425 https://www.fingerlakesgaming.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Sunny High:69°F | Low:51°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Elegant Jem John Davila, Jr.122Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.7 2.2 2.1
2 Passion Police Kevin Navarro122Lbs Carlos Dominguez 3.6 2.1
6 Little Nanny Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs Charlton Baker 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Grand Crue Farm, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Spring At Last | Breeder: Spruce Lane Farm et al

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kim, Kabuki and Elostorm

Race 2

Post: 6:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Dublinornothin Tammi Piermarini119Lbs Karl Grusmark 2.5 2.1 2.1
1 Im Gonna Win Elias Peltroche119Lbs Michael LeCesse 2.1 2.1
5 Maizelovesbrownies Dean Frates119Lbs Sal Iorio, Jr. 3.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:49.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Karl Grusmark | Owner: Cramer, David and Spadea, Jr., Anthony
  • Winning Sire: Dublin | Breeder: David Cramer & Anthony Spadea

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tomuchtroublekelli, Bullion Babe and Aly's Courage

Race 3

Post: 7:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Tied Up Kevin Navarro124Lbs James Acquilano 2.1 2.1 2.1
5 Fancy Gem Rodolfo Ignacio124Lbs John Salvato 3.5 2.5
6 Social Mobility Andy Hernandez Sanchez122Lbs Ilmar Loaiza 2.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Acquilano | Owner: James Acquilano
  • Winning Sire: Even the Score | Breeder: Millennium Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Christmas Dinner and Diva Chick

Race 4

Post: 7:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Hoard Oscar Gomez122Lbs Paul Barrow 2.4 2.1 2.1
4 Audubon Wood Nazario Alvarado117Lbs Sal Iorio, Jr. 2.4 2.1
5 Scoop N Nailz Charlie Amaro122Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 5.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul Barrow | Owner: Marc Keller
  • Winning Sire: Super Saver | Breeder: Southern Equine Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Quality Island, Our Golden Lad, You Like That and Reason for Gold

Race 5

Post: 7:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bustin to Get Home Joel Cruz122Lbs Donna Bireta 8.4 3.5 5.0
2 Blarney Stones Jeremias Flores122Lbs Donna Bireta 8.4 3.5 5.0
4 Bakersfield Oscar Gomez122Lbs John Tebbutt 4.1 4.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Donna Bireta | Owner: Donna Bireta
  • Winning Sire: Bustin Stones | Breeder: Edward Swyer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Twillie, Brightest Star and I Will Rock You

Race 6

Post: 8:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Irish Valor Elias Peltroche122Lbs M. Ferraro 3.5 2.4 2.1
2 Lion Sleeps John Davila, Jr.122Lbs Chris Englehart 4.4 2.2
3 Peter's Project Andre Worrie122Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: M. Ferraro | Owner: Ferraro, M. Anthony and Wells, Elliot S.
  • Winning Sire: Dublin | Breeder: Joe M Thomson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zabaione and Scatoga

Race 7

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Pachamama Elias Peltroche124Lbs M. Ferraro 23.2 11.8 5.8
8 American Mission Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs Ralph D'Alessandro 6.6 5.0
3 Charis Andre Worrie124Lbs Troy Smith 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: M. Ferraro | Owner: Zammit, Lance, Thurston, William and Dudek, Nicholas
  • Winning Sire: Elusive Charlie | Breeder: Dr Steven Sinatra

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Pearl, Doyle the Warrior, Beach Princess, Kateri Empire, Sarayu It Is and Thinkingofglenn

Race 8

Post: 9:19 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 High Command Oscar Gomez119Lbs Ronald Breed, Jr. 43.0 11.2 5.5
6 English Channical Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs James Acquilano 2.5 2.1
3 Bourbon Boy Joel Sone124Lbs Jonathan Buckley 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronald Breed, Jr. | Owner: Carl Buhr
  • Winning Sire: Soaring Empire | Breeder: Carl Buhr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eagle Marsh, El Sangru, Santanoni, Storm Alfeet and Sir Peanut