Finger Lakes

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5857 STATE ROUTE 96 FARMINGTON, NEW YORK 14425 https://www.fingerlakesgaming.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:73°F | Low:52°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 American Rock Salt Jeremias Flores124Lbs Donna Bireta 4.6 2.1 2.1
3 Mucho Lucky Kevin Navarro119Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 2.1 2.1
1 Highest Rank Jose Rivera119Lbs Kathleen Mastin 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Donna Bireta | Owner: Joseph Bucci
  • Winning Sire: Tale of the Cat | Breeder: Savario Farm & Tale of the Cat Syndicate

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Enibas and Bit the Bullet

Race 2

Post: 6:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Best Surprise Andy Hernandez Sanchez122Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.1 2.1 2.1
1 Gee'n Tee Nazario Alvarado122Lbs Ortis Henry 17.2 9.4
4 Flat Bill Joel Cruz122Lbs Rafael Rohena 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Repole Stable
  • Winning Sire: Giant Surprise | Breeder: Kenneth A Knight & Michael W Knight

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Champagne Papi and X Y Runner

Race 3

Post: 7:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Doyle the Warrior Wayne Barnett122Lbs Paul Barrow 5.2 3.3 2.2
5 Frosty On the Case Jaime Rodriguez122Lbs Ralph D'Alessandro 5.1 2.3
2 Idaside Luis Perez122Lbs Daniel Conway, Jr. 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul Barrow | Owner: Paul Barrow
  • Winning Sire: Smart Bid | Breeder: Andiamo Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stormy Change and Frosty Nurse

Race 4

Post: 7:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Oxley Gap Emanuel De Diego124Lbs Daniel Conway, Jr. 17.6 5.8 5.2
6 David Rocks Kevin Navarro124Lbs Ilmar Loaiza 3.4 2.6
5 Dublin Express Steven Fret124Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 7.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Daniel Conway, Jr. | Owner: Oakwood Stables (Daniel J. Burke)
  • Winning Sire: Harlington | Breeder: Eugene Melnyk

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Winning Withhonour, Toasty Boy, New York's Zip, Lenny, Game of Stones and Elbow Room

Race 5

Post: 7:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Little Neige Joel Sone124Lbs Jonathan Buckley 21.8 5.6 3.0
10 Emmy Knows Elias Peltroche119Lbs M. Ferraro 3.0 2.2
6 Tomboy Tuff John Davila, Jr.119Lbs Chris Englehart 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Buckley | Owner: Eighth Note Stable
  • Winning Sire: Dr. Rockett | Breeder: Eighth Note Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Magic Happens, Night Dancing, Gracelet, B B Molly and Radiating Color

Race 6

Post: 8:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 No Stone Unturned John Davila, Jr.117Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 4.2 3.2 2.7
4 Yourcreditisgood Daniel Vergara122Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 5.7 4.3
5 Mimi Media Jaime Rodriguez122Lbs Terry Genecco 4.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Roddy Valente
  • Winning Sire: Bustin Stones | Breeder: Roddy Valente & Charles Casale

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Christening, Offlee Irish, Sarayu It Is, Scintillation, Go Kelly Go and Morgan's Z Va

Race 7

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 My Victoria Rose Andy Hernandez Sanchez124Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.8 2.1 2.1
4 Magari Jaime Rodriguez122Lbs H. Bond 2.5 2.1
8 Dancin in the Soup Charlie Amaro122Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 3.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Fortune Farm (Richard Nicolai)
  • Winning Sire: Girolamo | Breeder: Richard Nicolai

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dosage and Mimosas, Bayshore Beauty, Bluegrass Hip Hop and Melodramatic Miss

Race 8

Post: 9:19 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Wild Type Kevin Navarro117Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 4.5 3.5 2.7
3 Playin Disco Joel Sone122Lbs Jonathan Buckley 13.2 5.1
6 Give Me a Hug John Davila, Jr.119Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:01.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez | Owner: Rodriguez, Rudy R., Imperio, Michael and Margarita Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Successful Appeal | Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Crossing Alaska, Marley Ridge, Ed S Queen, Reallyareyakiddin, Ursula's Bustin, Gupee and Chapel Party