Finger Lakes

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5857 STATE ROUTE 96 FARMINGTON, NEW YORK 14425 https://www.fingerlakesgaming.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Slight Chance Rain Showers High:65°F | Low:54°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Lucky Dilly Kevin Navarro119Lbs Alexandra Hillegass 7.5 5.4 2.1
1 Aly's Courage Elias Peltroche119Lbs Richard Metivier 11.2 2.2
4 Valentine Nibbles Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs M. Ferraro 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alexandra Hillegass | Owner: Shore Point Stable
  • Winning Sire: Honorable Dillon | Breeder: Dianne Boyken

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bullion Babe and Pars Peppercorn

Race 2

Post: 6:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Gusty Wind J. Rohena122Lbs Ralph D'Alessandro 6.7 2.9 2.1
7 Storm Tales Carlos Camilo122Lbs Rafael Rohena 2.2 2.1
4 Valegro Jaime Rodriguez122Lbs Amber Cobb 4.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ralph D'Alessandro | Owner: Jose Rohena
  • Winning Sire: Indy Wind | Breeder: The Jerome G Bozzo Trust

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Save the Sangria, X Y Runner and Atomium

Race 3

Post: 7:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 One Cool Kitten Joel Cruz122Lbs M. Ferraro 3.9 2.3 2.1
5 Mimic Kevin Navarro117Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 3.8 2.7
1 Patella Andre Worrie122Lbs Jackie Stauffer 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:15.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: M. Ferraro | Owner: Louth Racing Louth Racing
  • Winning Sire: Frost Giant | Breeder: Louth Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Appealing Lalibela and Straw Hat

Race 4

Post: 7:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Forecaster John Davila, Jr.119Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 3.7 2.3 2.1
3 Unflappable Max Jaime Rodriguez119Lbs M. Ferraro 3.9 2.6
2 Dangerous Man Daniel Vergara124Lbs Troy Smith 2.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Mission Impazible | Breeder: Twin Creeks Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chuckys Lucky Day, Rudolph and Buddymeister

Race 5

Post: 7:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Little Big Risk Andre Worrie119Lbs Charlton Baker 3.3 2.4 2.1
4 Truly Funny Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs John Tebbutt 2.7 2.1
1 Here Comes Helen Jeremias Flores124Lbs Paul Barrow 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlton Baker | Owner: DutchessViews Farm
  • Winning Sire: Big Brown | Breeder: Dutchess Views Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Benevida, Diamond Darlin, Hot Possebility and Debbie's Kat

Race 6

Post: 8:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Freedom Man Wilfredo Rohena119Lbs Daniel Conway, Jr. 16.0 6.3 2.4
2 English Channical Jaime Rodriguez124Lbs James Acquilano 5.5 2.5
1 Tenency John Davila, Jr.124Lbs Chris Englehart 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Daniel Conway, Jr. | Owner: Edward Behringer
  • Winning Sire: Posse | Breeder: Edward C Behringer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Santanoni, After Prom Party, Seven X Tippet, Highest Rank and Fort Chauncey

Race 7

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Gobi Andre Worrie122Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 13.6 4.8 3.0
6 Clara's Gone West Nazario Alvarado122Lbs Debra Breed 3.2 2.5
5 French Cruller Joel Sone122Lbs Thomas Muller, Sr. 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart | Owner: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Winning Sire: D' Funnybone | Breeder: Dan Bearden

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Y'all Wicked, Burkey's Babe, Code Red and Melodramatic Miss

Race 8

Post: 9:19 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Go Kelly Go Elias Peltroche122Lbs Ilmar Loaiza 10.0 4.3 2.4
8 Taynted Lover Kevin Navarro122Lbs James Acquilano 2.9 2.2
6 Groton St Scout Jaime Rodriguez122Lbs Ralph D'Alessandro 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:53.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza | Owner: Yireh Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Majestic Warrior | Breeder: Parker Lightfield Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Millymillybobilly, Messy Sundaes, My Rose of Savanna, Paulsezwhatsupal and Marie's Warrior