Fairmount Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
9301 Collinsville Rd. Collinsville, IL 62234 http://fairmountpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post: 1:30 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Tiz Hoppin Juan Molina, Jr.116Lbs Eddie Essenpreis 3.2 2.4
5 Little Molitta Uriel Lopez116Lbs Dawn Martin 4.2
1 Ghaaleb's Heir Reynier Arrieta116Lbs Scott Becker

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis | Owner: Shellye Essenpreis
  • Winning Sire: Tizdejavu | Breeder: Shellye Essenpreis

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Helen Mae's Song and Prancipants

Race 2

Post: 1:59 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Willow Ridge Elizabeth Thurman121Lbs Bill Griffin 7.4 3.6
4 Sircorri Javier Diego121Lbs Don Bentler 3.2
1 W W Russian Gold Juan Molina, Jr.121Lbs Walter Johnson

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bill Griffin | Owner: Priscilla Villagram
  • Winning Sire: El Medwar | Breeder: Sharon Kirby

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bad Moon and Dayjur Best

Race 3

Post: 2:28 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Gonzo Reynier Arrieta124Lbs Charles Walker, Jr. 9.8 4.2 3.4
3 Electric Cat Uriel Lopez124Lbs Mike Durham 3.8 3.4
5 Retractable Javour Simpson124Lbs Mike Durham 7.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charles Walker, Jr. | Owner: Dale Gestes
  • Winning Sire: Munnings | Breeder: Justice Farm & Greg Justice

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gentleman Richie, Too Dim and Morninglover Rambo

Race 4

Post: 2:57 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Don't Hold Queens Alvin Ortiz124Lbs John Rednour, Jr. 13.0 6.8
3 No Tanks Elizabeth Thurman121Lbs John Rednour, Jr. 8.0
4 Kalispell Juan Molina, Jr.124Lbs Teddy Randazzo

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Rednour, Jr. | Owner: Curtis Nitzsche
  • Winning Sire: Hold Me Back | Breeder: TK Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wood Not Mind and Catherine Eugenia

Race 5

Post: 3:26 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 My Pest Pal Juan Molina, Jr.124Lbs Steve Manley 3.0 2.4 2.1
5 Cheadle Uriel Lopez124Lbs Steve Fridley 5.2 3.6
3 Spanish Coyote Elizabeth Thurman124Lbs James Childers 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Manley | Owner: Lanny Yates
  • Winning Sire: Leelanau | Breeder: Lanny D Yates

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Boychild, I Will Be, Sunny Kitten and Flamingo Beach

Race 6

Post: 3:55 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Cat's Runaway Juan Molina, Jr.121Lbs Don Bentler 3.8 2.8 2.1
4 Durango Kid Uriel Lopez121Lbs Harry Lynch 3.4 2.1
6 Bumptybumpbump Alvin Ortiz121Lbs Duane Wells 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Don Bentler | Owner: Judy Bentler
  • Winning Sire: Run Away and Hide | Breeder: Judy Bentler

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sunny's Storm, Mutakddim Road and Dancing Position

Race 7

Post: 4:24 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 The Narrowing Way Alvin Ortiz124Lbs Duane Wells 7.8 3.4 2.4
5 Red Dirt Road Javier Diego124Lbs John Cox 2.8 2.1
3 Bob's Brass Dancer Uriel Lopez124Lbs Duncan Willsey 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Duane Wells | Owner: Robin Lenon
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Nursery Place

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sweet Circle, Silent Be Dale, Crafty Attack and Gildologist