Fair Meadows Tulsa

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
4705 East 21st Street, Tulsa, OK 74114 https://www.exposquare.com/fairmeadows
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:83°F | Low:66°F

Race 1

Post:11:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Viscosity Jason Eads124Lbs Jesse Compton 18.2 8.0 3.6
4 A We Bit Flirty Curtis Kimes124Lbs Tim Dixon 3.8 2.2
2 Como Se Llama Dakota Wood124Lbs Jesse Compton 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jesse Compton | Owner: Jesse Compton
  • Winning Sire: Save Big Money | Breeder: H Allen Poindexter

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bolitar, Cash King and Strikerwillsackya

Race 2

Post:11:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Royal Soprano Jason Eads118Lbs Timothy Martin 3.6 2.4 2.1
4 Rest Jose Medina124Lbs Scott Corderman 3.8 2.6
7 Midnightcinderella Gustavo Herrera119Lbs Steven Foster 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Martin | Owner: Big Sugar Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Regal Ransom | Breeder: Circle Bar H LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sissy Lee, My Last Dollar, La Chona and Gospel Queenie

Race 3

Post:11:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Heartland Hit Benny Landeros124Lbs Tim Dixon 5.8 3.2 2.8
5 Posse Dreamin Obed Sanchez124Lbs Shon Dunlap 4.0 3.0
3 Idont Know Hisname Curtis Kimes124Lbs William David 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:46.63

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Dixon | Owner: G W Equine LLC
  • Winning Sire: Regal Ransom | Breeder: C R Trout

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dave, King of Anything, Aggieville and Ghost City King

Race 4

Post:12:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Latent River Carlos Esquilin124Lbs Andy Gladd 4.4 3.0 2.4
1 Mickey the Moocher Jason Eads124Lbs George Blatchford 7.6 6.4
5 Inherent Risk Gustavo Herrera119Lbs Orrin Cogburn 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Andy Gladd | Owner: Scattered Acres LLC
  • Winning Sire: Latent Heat | Breeder: Scattered Acres LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Flash for the Cash, Iz Not Home, Idabossofu and Owen the Great

Race 5

Post:12:40 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Magic in Motion Gp Gustavo Herrera119Lbs Orrin Cogburn 3.4 2.6 2.2
5 Wirewirewire Curtis Kimes124Lbs Ron David 3.8 2.8
1 Readthequeensnotes Carlos Esquilin124Lbs Lucio Espiritu 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Orrin Cogburn | Owner: F. Pollard
  • Winning Sire: English Channel | Breeder: Calumet Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ensign, Konawa Kween and Last Dessert

Race 6

Post: 1:05 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Dtl Half Cocked Justine Klaiber124Lbs Michelle Hurdle 3.8 2.4 2.1
9 Royal Xm Man Rolando Raudales124Lbs Jeff Dean 3.2 2.6
2 Cuz Shez Wired Hot Nakia Ramirez124Lbs Jose Villafranco 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.58

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michelle Hurdle | Owner: Darling Farms
  • Winning Sire: Cocked an Loaded | Breeder: Lester Dean &/Or Tonya

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lil Barbie Girl, Mighty B Chickie, Lanehill Chrome, Howdys Express and Mean Ole Pete

Race 7

Post: 1:30 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Eye M Smokin Daniel Torres126Lbs Luz Chavira 7.8 4.6 3.0
6 Coronas Can Man Garrett Steinberg126Lbs Kirby Kile 3.8 2.2
3 Eye Opening Legacy Nakia Ramirez126Lbs Henry Smith 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:45.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luz Chavira | Owner: Sheila Dorgan
  • Winning Sire: Rock Solid Jess | Breeder: Sandra Garnett Tatom

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eagle Earl, Prowls Got Secrets and Katcandoux

Race 8

Post: 1:55 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 One Cruisin Corona Gonzalo Valles Jr.126Lbs Jose Aguilera 3.8 2.8 2.2
5 Springhill Cartel Zack Ziegler126Lbs Cristino Estrada-Regalado 5.0 3.6
6 Lota Streakin Wagon Rolando Raudales124Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.94

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Aguilera | Owner: Green D Ranch LLC
  • Winning Sire: One Dashing Eagle | Breeder: Monty McNair

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lancella, Train of Hearts and Toast to Zoom

Race 9

Post: 2:20 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 T Velocity Armando Ramirez II126Lbs Hemerio Hernandez 4.8 3.6 2.8
6 Hellcat Express Jose Vega124Lbs Pedro Martinez 5.8 4.0
2 Peves Candy Cowboy Gonzalo Valles Jr.124Lbs Paul Knight 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.66

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Hemerio Hernandez | Owner: HWD Racing Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Apollitical Jess | Breeder: Ron Lyles

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bubba Bad, Valliance, Just Like My Mama, Mjsguerita and Karamia

Race 10

Post: 2:45 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Cold Brewster Jose Vega124Lbs Samuel Valdivia 12.4 10.2 5.0
7 Wagon Trails Justine Klaiber124Lbs Eddie Willis 20.0 5.6
3 Candy Jones Daniel Torres124Lbs Dee Keener 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.02

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Samuel Valdivia | Owner: Dustin Cox
  • Winning Sire: Im a Fancy Pyc | Breeder: Dustin Cox

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Themapplebottomjeans, Jc Separates You, Mlf Pure Victory, Shakem Country Chick and Exede

Race 11

Post: 3:10 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Dashair Jess Mario Delgado124Lbs R.L. Robinson 4.8 3.4 2.1
6 Lotas First Gonzalo Valles Jr.124Lbs Jose Aguilera 9.2 2.4
4 Apollitical Design Jose Vega124Lbs Maria Barraza-Rodriguez 2.1
1 Dashing Oak Armando Ramirez II126Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: R.L. Robinson | Owner: Darling Farms
  • Winning Sire: Dashair | Breeder: George Mitchell

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Apollitical Desire, Cy Nearly Famous, Illdecco and A Phenomenal Pyc

Race 12

Post: 3:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Capos Renegade Bryan Ernst124Lbs Roy Garza 118.6 67.8 42.8
8 Stagecoach Daniel Torres124Lbs Luz Chavira 10.4 6.4
6 Jess Frosted Zack Ziegler124Lbs Cristino Estrada-Regalado 13.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.33

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roy Garza | Owner: Roy Garza
  • Winning Sire: Capo de Capi | Breeder: Roy Garza

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pyc Granite Chic, Uno No Fury, Dalts Pistols Gunnin, Jm Lady Luck, Js Im So Fancy, Dominyuns Opinion and Leona 123