Emerald Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
2300 Ron Crockett Drive, Auburn, WA 98001 https://emeralddowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Mostly Cloudy High:76°F | Low:55°F

Race 1

Post: 1:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Tesla Ryan Barber120Lbs Alan Bozell 10.8 4.4 2.6
6 She Began Again Gary Wales120Lbs Tim McCanna 2.8 2.1
4 C I M Sweet Heribert Martinez120Lbs Tim McCanna 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alan Bozell | Owner: Helios Stables and Bozell, Alan
  • Winning Sire: Papa Clem | Breeder: Bo Hirsch LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Avilles, Miss Gunny and Energica

Race 1

Post:10:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Eagle Ease Gary Wales123Lbs Shelly Crowe 6.4 3.8 3.0
5 Delusionist Heribert Martinez119Lbs Candice Cryderman 7.0 5.0
3 Unbridled Birdie Patrick Henry, Jr.123Lbs Arturo Arboleda 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shelly Crowe | Owner: Shelly Crowe
  • Winning Sire: Ultimate Eagle | Breeder: Bluegrass Industries LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hot and Sassy, Frosty Morning, Jinn Win and House of Charm

Race 2

Post: 1:29 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 M and M Girl Gary Wales118Lbs Paul Treasure 4.8 2.6 2.1
3 Frisky Fox Kevin Orozco118Lbs Frank Lucarelli 3.6 2.2
2 Bellamagic Franklin Ceballos118Lbs Frank Lucarelli 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul Treasure | Owner: Leilani Treasure
  • Winning Sire: Boos | Breeder: LeiLani Treasure

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fleet Marie, Z's Speranza and Timberlake Gage

Race 2

Post:10:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Cook Up a Storm Gary Wales121Lbs Dan Markle 3.2 2.4 2.1
7 Catchthewoodnapper Juan Gutierrez121Lbs Steve Bullock 6.0 3.6
4 Look At My Star Heribert Martinez120Lbs Candice Cryderman 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dan Markle | Owner: Kelly, Glyn C. and MacLennan, Anne
  • Winning Sire: Gio Ponti | Breeder: Thomas W Bachman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Water Preacher, Victimless Crime, Sircaptainclyde and Taki's Choice

Race 3

Post: 2:20 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Pacific War Heribert Martinez120Lbs Charles Essex 8.8 4.0 2.8
4 Sheriffsheriff Kevin Orozco120Lbs Kay Cooper 5.4 3.8
6 Just One Night Jennifer Whitaker120Lbs Howard Belvoir 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charles Essex | Owner: Crawford, Joe and Burke, Joe E.
  • Winning Sire: Tizway | Breeder: Ramspring Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Coastal Son, Youdon'tknowjack, Big Heater and On the Concord

Race 3

Post:11:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Cats Champ Patrick Henry, Jr.121Lbs Arturo Arboleda 6.2 3.0 2.4
2 Desert Black Gary Wales121Lbs Joe Toye 3.2 2.4
1 Crest Drive Heribert Martinez124Lbs Candice Cryderman 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Arturo Arboleda | Owner: Gibson, Elwin and Arboleda, Arturo
  • Winning Sire: Parading | Breeder: J Phillip Mote

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cats Touch, Front Row Friends, Aggravate and Simplicityizgenius

Race 4

Post: 2:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Ridgefield Rocket Ryan Barber121Lbs Patty Lydon 17.4 10.6 6.2
6 Don'tbeshywillie Jennifer Whitaker121Lbs Howard Belvoir 7.8 5.0
4 Hello Bourbon Gary Wales121Lbs Dan Markle 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patty Lydon | Owner: Semper Fi Racing
  • Winning Sire: Stay Thirsty | Breeder: Mr & Mrs William T Griffin & High Point Blood

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tuscan Warrior, General Mach Four and Bear Minimum

Race 4

Post:11:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Compelling Smile Gary Wales117Lbs Michael Puhich 8.6 3.6 2.8
6 Show Me the Mints Kevin Orozco120Lbs Frank Lucarelli 3.2 2.6
5 Balius Franklin Ceballos120Lbs Blaine Wright 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Puhich | Owner: Mark DeDomenico LLC
  • | Breeder: Rose Hill Farm & TNIP LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Haveulostyourmind, Turntheclocktozero, Reddy to Star and Coleinator

Race 5

Post: 3:38 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 He's Not Grey Gary Wales124Lbs Candice Cryderman 3.6 2.6 2.4
5 Tumac Mountain Patrick Henry, Jr.124Lbs Jose Navarro 10.4 5.0
2 Iron Rob Jose Zunino120Lbs Kenneth Elison 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Candice Cryderman | Owner: John Parker
  • Winning Sire: Slew's Tiznow | Breeder: Eagle Ridge Racing LLC & Rancho San Miguel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bob's All In, Wheel Rally, Buckley Bay and Executive Decree

Race 6

Post: 4:06 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Lasting Light Javier Matias117Lbs Terry Gillihan 5.2 2.6 2.2
5 Money Inthe Starrs Kevin Orozco117Lbs Michael Puhich 3.0 2.6
1 Lulumaru Heribert Martinez117Lbs Tim McCanna 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Terry Gillihan | Owner: Gorasht, I. M. and Merriman-Cohen, Jeff
  • Winning Sire: Second in Command | Breeder: I M Gorasht & J Merriman-Cohen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Forty Four Carat, Lulu's Lightening and Classic Leah

Race 7

Post: 4:56 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Trump Itz Jose Zunino120Lbs Blaine Wright 18.0 9.0 5.2
9 The Press Jennifer Whitaker120Lbs Howard Belvoir 10.6 6.4
8 Cody's Choice Patrick Henry, Jr.120Lbs Vince Gibson 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Blaine Wright | Owner: Maryanski, John and Janene and Riverbend Farm
  • Winning Sire: Coast Guard | Breeder: Nina M Hagen & Ron A Hagen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mixo, Miner Heat, Paynes Prairie, Legitimate Cause, Battle Point Red and Togrammashousewego