Emerald Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
2300 Ron Crockett Drive, Auburn, WA 98001 https://emeralddowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Partly Sunny High:70°F | Low:52°F

Race 1

Post: 2:40 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 French Candy Heribert Martinez122Lbs Charles Essex 3.0 2.1 2.1
2 Coastal Son Gary Wales122Lbs Alan Bozell 2.6 2.2
5 E Nuff Red Wine Jose Leon117Lbs Jack McCartney 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.61

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charles Essex | Owner: Crawford, Joe and Burke, Joe E.
  • Winning Sire: Sidney's Candy | Breeder: Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Strategic Hour, Jade Native and Wave Catcher

Race 1

Post:10:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Another Gem Javier Matias124Lbs Vince Gibson 3.0 2.2 2.1
6 Silver Attache Lorenzo Lopez124Lbs Tom Wenzel 3.8 2.2
7 Look At My Star Gary Wales120Lbs Candice Cryderman 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Vince Gibson | Owner: White Diamond Syndicate
  • Winning Sire: Gemologist | Breeder: Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mae Belle Passe, Catchmeacat and Mr. Lahey

Race 2

Post: 3:08 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Will Not Juan Gutierrez123Lbs Robert Meeking 9.8 5.0 3.6
3 Lizzy Lass Jorge Carreno123Lbs Rigoberto Velasquez 25.0 11.4
7 Bye Bye Sal Heribert Martinez123Lbs David Martinez 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Meeking | Owner: Allaire Farms
  • Winning Sire: Trickey Trevor | Breeder: Allaire Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Boot Scootin' Kid, Outa Here, Shot of Reality and Blazin B B

Race 2

Post:10:44 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Forty Four Carat Ryan Barber121Lbs Alan Bozell 6.2
3 Dat Cat Miracle Jorge Carreno121Lbs Blaine Wright
4 To the Crib Heribert Martinez121Lbs Charles Essex

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alan Bozell | Owner: Bozell, Alan and Phillips, Michael J.
  • Winning Sire: Smiling Tiger | Breeder: Dale Mahlum

Race 3

Post: 3:36 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Coastal Tulips Jose Zunino123Lbs Chris Stenslie 4.6 3.2 2.4
7 Perfect Blossom Jennifer Whitaker119Lbs Howard Belvoir 5.2 3.0
2 Waisiliva Kevin Orozco119Lbs Blaine Wright 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.61

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Stenslie | Owner: One Horse Will Do Corporation, Saxwold, T., Saxwold, S. and Hallowell, L.
  • Winning Sire: Coast Guard | Breeder: Jean M G Welch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fortune in Silk, Miss Monique and Vietoria Secret

Race 3

Post:11:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Jupiter S. Kevin Orozco123Lbs Frank Lucarelli 6.2 4.0 2.6
2 Tomorrow's Mine Heribert Martinez120Lbs Satchell Stevens 9.2 4.4
5 Cherokee Louise Gary Wales120Lbs Charles Essex 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Lucarelli | Owner: Darrin Paul
  • Winning Sire: Country Day | Breeder: Darrin Paul

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Gunny, Current Sea Xpress and Red Hot Bubblegum

Race 4

Post: 4:04 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Bear Minimum Javier Matias121Lbs Frank Lucarelli 6.4 3.6 3.6
9 Desert Black Gary Wales121Lbs Joe Toye 4.8 4.0
1 Shockazulu Franklin Ceballos121Lbs Frank Lucarelli 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.38

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Lucarelli | Owner: Native Viking LLC, Snowden, Dennis and Nakagawa, Russ
  • Winning Sire: Istan | Breeder: Brereton C Jones

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bernie, Royal Guard, Harbor Moon Boy, Aggravate and Real Changes

Race 4

Post:11:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Algorithmnblues Kevin Orozco118Lbs Blaine Wright 4.6 3.0 2.1
8 Are Rated Javier Matias118Lbs Michael Puhich 5.2 2.8
1 Flat Out Fine Jorge Carreno121Lbs Vince Gibson 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.24

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Blaine Wright | Owner: Blaine D. Wright Racing Stable LLC and Mediocre Racing #2
  • Winning Sire: Algorithms | Breeder: Claiborne Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Early Morn, Brite Lily, Cate's Gold, At U Lover and Mystic Beauty

Race 5

Post: 4:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Hejustkeepsgiving Franklin Ceballos120Lbs Frank Lucarelli 40.8 17.2 9.2
1 Docktarri Juan Gutierrez120Lbs Candice Cryderman 6.0 4.0
5 Scout Patrol Ryan Barber121Lbs Alan Bozell 7.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Lucarelli | Owner: Randall and Rossi LLC and Lucarelli Racing Corp
  • Winning Sire: Girolamo | Breeder: Hidden Springs & Greg Osterloh

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Devil Dog, Go Bobby Go, Jimjimmyjames, Tiz Brilliant, Lochness and Brown Tiger