Delaware Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
777 Delaware Park Blvd, Wilmington, DE19804 http://www.delawarepark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Mostly Cloudy High:76°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post: 6:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Zitman Raul Mena121Lbs John Rigattieri 4.8 2.2
5 High Five Cotton Jeremy Rose121Lbs Gerald Bennett 2.2
4 The Robert Alex Cintron124Lbs Claudio Gonzalez

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Rigattieri | Owner: Derany, Stephen J. and Rigattieri, John
  • Winning Sire: Big Brown | Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Dutch Blitz"]

Race 2

Post: 6:42 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 My Lord Julio Correa112Lbs Aimee Hall 5.2 2.4 2.1
3 One Mission Jose Garcia119Lbs Marcus Vitali 2.2 2.1
1 Daper's Drink Alex Cintron119Lbs Aimee Hall 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Aimee Hall | Owner: Country Roads, Ltd.
  • Winning Sire: Tritap | Breeder: Country Roads Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stunning Baby and Rocky Diplomat

Race 3

Post: 7:09 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Monkey's Medal Jeremy Rose121Lbs Michael Gorham 11.0 3.6
4 Magic Vow Alex Cintron121Lbs Jose Camejo 2.2
5 Ox Bro Carol Cedeno124Lbs Marcus Vitali

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Gorham | Owner: Robert Gorham, Jr.
  • Winning Sire: Medallist | Breeder: Thomas L Teal

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Promote"]

Race 4

Post: 7:36 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Crystal Pier Avery Whisman111Lbs Kieron Magee 5.6 3.4 2.4
1 Prestons Princess Julio Correa114Lbs Jamie Ness 3.8 2.8
6 Benchmark Babe Alex Cintron121Lbs Michael Gorham 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kieron Magee | Owner: Kieron Magee
  • Winning Sire: Circular Quay | Breeder: A Francis Vanlangendonck & Barbara Vanlangendonck

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gimme Kimmy, Polarization and Andrea's Hope

Race 5

Post: 8:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Hardcore Folklore Erick Lopez119Lbs Anthony Pecoraro 9.4 4.0 3.6
5 Fact of War Alex Cintron116Lbs Gary Capuano 4.2 3.2
4 Cape Lookout Kevin Gomez121Lbs Michael Trombetta 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro | Owner: Black Cloud Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Curlin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Petion Night, Threethehardway, Code Name Brody and Powerful Venezuela

Race 6

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Proud Ruler Jeremy Rose119Lbs Timothy Ritchey 4.6 2.6
2 Star Fitzstall Carol Cedeno119Lbs Jose Camejo 2.6
4 King Nekia Juan Rodriguez112Lbs Steve Epley, Jr.

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Ritchey | Owner: Tim F. Ritchey Racing Stables, Inc.
  • | Breeder: Lazy Lane Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Dig In"]

Race 7

Post: 8:57 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Rhettbutler Alex Cintron121Lbs Andrew Simoff 6.6 3.4 3.0
1 Just Flashy Antonio Quiles114Lbs Michael Gorham 3.2 3.0
3 Poppy's Two Step Raul Mena121Lbs Samuel Cronk 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Andrew Simoff | Owner: Andrew Simoff
  • Winning Sire: Desert Code | Breeder: Woodbridge Farm & Robyn Black

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stormy Forecast, Nuclear Code and Mr. Top Fleet

Race 8

Post: 9:24 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Brazen Dancer Jose Betancourt124Lbs Kelly Deiter 16.2 6.4 2.6
4 Small Hope Jose Garcia124Lbs J. Sweezey 7.0 4.4
7 Train Game Julio Correa112Lbs Edward Allard 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelly Deiter | Owner: Lisa Olsen
  • Winning Sire: Unbridled Mate | Breeder: Lisa Olsen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Confusion, Avante Light and Warrior's Delight