Churchill Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
700 Central Ave, Louisville, KY, 40208 https://www.churchilldowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:85°F | Low:70°F

Race 1

Post: 5:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Righteous Ruby Alexis Achard118Lbs Paul McEntee 7.4 3.4 2.4
3 Seeds of Time Corey Lanerie124Lbs John Ortiz 3.2 2.4
6 Harbor Lights Ricardo Santana, Jr.124Lbs Steven Asmussen 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul McEntee | Owner: Giegold, Warren and Peters, Heath
  • Winning Sire: Revolutionary | Breeder: Nancy Puffer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bronco Sally, Cassidy Ave and Miss Perfecta

Race 2

Post: 6:14 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Hitch Ricardo Santana, Jr.116Lbs Steven Asmussen 9.4 4.0 2.1
6 Dinar Julien Leparoux116Lbs Cherie DeVaux 4.4 2.4
2 Scars Are Cool Tyler Gaffalione116Lbs Stanley Hough 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.85

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: Calumet Farm
  • Winning Sire: Tapit | Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Panforte Di Siena, Embellisher and Freeze Line

Race 3

Post: 6:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Futile Calvin Borel118Lbs Cecil Borel 29.4 13.4 8.0
2 Tres Equis Stewart Elliott118Lbs Aaron Shorter 8.0 5.0
7 Ceeky Tyler Baze118Lbs Thomas Van Berg 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cecil Borel | Owner: Carson McCord
  • Winning Sire: Broken Vow | Breeder: Mr & Mrs M Roy Jackson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pat Daddy, Buggy Brown, Mono, Here's Carlos, Gentrified and Overcame

Race 4

Post:12:32 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Dalika (GER) Miguel Mena116Lbs Albert Stall, Jr. 6.4 3.6 3.0
7 Bridaled Temper Julien Leparoux122Lbs Mark Casse 3.4 2.6
1 Joy of Treasure Jose Ortiz122Lbs Eddie Kenneally 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Albert Stall, Jr. | Owner: Bal Mar Equine, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Pastorius*Ger | Breeder: Gestut Ammerland

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Innocent, Homefieldadvantage, Sistas Ready, Napier, Ellens Birthday and Enchanting Kitten

Race 4

Post: 7:13 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Headland Tyler Baze118Lbs Steve Hobby 10.4 3.8 3.0
2 Midnight Fantasy Adam Beschizza118Lbs Joe Sharp 3.6 2.8
8 Raintree Starlet Miguel Mena118Lbs Brian Williamson 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Hobby | Owner: HWL Partnership [Mark Lamberth] HWL Partnership
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Sheltowee Farm & WinStar Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Change of Control, Iva, Mission From Elle and Shang Shang Shang

Race 5

Post: 1:03 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Mr. Money Gabriel Saez120Lbs W. Calhoun 3.2 2.4 2.2
2 Signalman Brian Hernandez, Jr.123Lbs Kenneth McPeek 4.0 2.6
5 Proverb Calvin Borel120Lbs Ron Moquett 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: W. Calhoun | Owner: Allied Racing Stable, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Goldencents | Breeder: Spruce Lane Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Armistice Day, Knicks Go, Limonite and Nolo Contesto

Race 5

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Julius Florent Geroux124Lbs Brad Cox 5.2 3.2 2.6
8 Zapper Van Winkle James Graham118Lbs Steve Margolis 3.6 3.2
5 Unbeknownst to Me Corey Lanerie118Lbs Dane Kobiskie 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Marc Detampel
  • Winning Sire: Tapit | Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gentle Warrior, Homeland Messa, Plug and Play, Flat Out Beautiful and Tizaghera

Race 6

Post: 1:37 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 March to the Arch Tyler Gaffalione121Lbs Mark Casse 23.0 12.0 6.8
2 All Right Adam Beschizza121Lbs John Ortiz 61.6 16.4
12 Admission Office Joel Rosario121Lbs Brian Lynch 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: Live Oak Plantation
  • Winning Sire: Arch | Breeder: Live Oak Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Parlor, First Premio, El Picaro (CHI), Hot Springs, Bourbon Resolution, Cullum Road, Get Western, Siem Riep, Holiday Stone and Itsinthepost (FR)

Race 6

Post: 8:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 A. P. Princess Jon Court118Lbs William Fires 8.4 4.8 3.8
4 Traci's Greeley Calvin Borel123Lbs Gary Thomas 22.0 10.2
3 Singsong Bird Adam Beschizza118Lbs Michael Tomlinson 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Fires | Owner: Dwight Pruett
  • Winning Sire: Flatter | Breeder: Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blunt Force, Woody's Reward, Fire On High, Spackle, Quite a Secret, Holly Molly Dolly, Anima, Live It Up and Natures Bounty

Race 7

Post: 2:12 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Elate Jose Ortiz120Lbs William Mott 3.8 2.4 2.1
5 Blue Prize (ARG) Javier Castellano120Lbs Ignacio Correas, IV 3.2 2.4
2 She's a Julie Ricardo Santana, Jr.124Lbs Steven Asmussen 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:50.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Mott | Owner: Claiborne Farm and Dilschneider, Adele B.
  • Winning Sire: Medaglia d'Oro | Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B Dilschneider

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Go Google Yourself, Auspicious Babe and Skeptic

Race 7

Post: 8:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Homeview Adam Beschizza118Lbs Denis Roberson 20.2 8.0 5.0
10 Jimmy Joe Florent Geroux123Lbs Matt Shirer 4.2 3.4
5 Rio Bueno Marcelino Pedroza121Lbs Israel Garcia 10.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Denis Roberson | Owner: Maiden, Rodney and Kuntz, Mark D.
  • Winning Sire: Awesome Patriot | Breeder: Watershed Bloodstock LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hooray for Harvey, True to Dixie, Bear Trappe, British Humor, Salt Air, Cosmic Hallelujah and Tizpure

Race 8

Post: 2:47 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Seeking the Soul John Velazquez121Lbs Dallas Stewart 11.2 6.2 4.2
10 Quip Florent Geroux123Lbs Rodolphe Brisset 12.2 8.2
9 Tom's d'Etat Shaun Bridgmohan121Lbs Albert Stall, Jr. 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:49.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dallas Stewart | Owner: Charles Fipke
  • Winning Sire: Perfect Soul*Ire | Breeder: Charles Fipke

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gift Box, Thirstforlife, Yoshida (JPN), Exulting, Runaway Ghost, Tenfold, King Zachary, Alkhaatam and Rated R Superstar

Race 8

Post: 9:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Broth Jack Gilligan122Lbs Marat Kozhomzharov 8.2 3.8 3.0
7 Kid Lemuel Corey Lanerie118Lbs Eddie Kenneally 3.8 2.8
1 One Last Strike Miguel Mena122Lbs Randy Morse 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:52.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marat Kozhomzharov | Owner: Glockenburg LLC
  • Winning Sire: Gio Ponti | Breeder: Meg Buckley Mike Buckley & Tim Thornton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Elgar, Take Charge d'Oro, Just Like Richie and True Loyalty

Race 9

Post: 3:19 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Hard Legacy Julien Leparoux118Lbs Norm Casse 13.8 6.6 4.6
1 Winter Sunset Channing Hill118Lbs Wayne Catalano 5.4 3.4
4 Varenka Javier Castellano118Lbs H. Motion 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Norm Casse | Owner: Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Hard Spun | Breeder: Marylou Whitney Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Belle Laura, Delta's Kingdom, Crafty's Dream, Gamblin Train, Princesa Carolina, Choate Bridge, Hungry Kitten and Fortunate Girl

Race 9

Post: 9:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Good Creation Chris Landeros123Lbs Donnie Von Hemel 12.0 5.8 3.4
4 Veiled Vixen Tyler Baze123Lbs Steve Hobby 12.0 5.6
6 Lady of Luxury Gabriel Saez118Lbs J. Jones 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel | Owner: Jico, Inc., Dauner, John P. and Von Hemel, Donnie K.
  • Winning Sire: Creative Cause | Breeder: E T Buckley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Carrizo, Gold Credit, Makealitlemischief and Flash n' Dance

Race 10

Post: 3:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 RB TEXAS HOLD EM Gabriel Saez122Lbs Nicole Ruggeri 17.8 6.4 4.6
4 MIZZDORA Edgar Morales121Lbs Jeremias Castro 27.0 11.4
1 MADJIKMAN Keiber Coa124Lbs Fenneka Bentley 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:56.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nicole Ruggeri | Owner: Byerley Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: T M Fred Texas | Breeder: Dianne K Waldron

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: EASTER MAN, BELLFASTT, UPTOWN CRUISEDIRECTOR, QUICK AND RICH and THESS IS AWESOME

Race 10

Post:10:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Shilah Baby Tyler Baze116Lbs James DiVito 11.0 6.0 4.6
7 Yes It's Ginger Miguel Mena116Lbs Michelle Lovell 6.2 3.8
8 Nikki Beach Corey Lanerie116Lbs Ben Colebrook 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James DiVito | Owner: Divito, James P., Battaglia, Lee and Tiritilli, Carmen
  • Winning Sire: Graydar | Breeder: Mrs O M Patrick

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dreams Are Made, Blinkers, Headlining, Freedom Passage, Dixieincandyland, Rubys Memory and Liner

Race 11

Post: 4:16 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Cadron Flats Jesus Castanon118Lbs Robert Hess, Jr. 16.0 8.2 5.0
12 Thundershook Brian Hernandez, Jr.118Lbs Kenneth McPeek 5.6 4.2
5 Shorely Adam Beschizza123Lbs Joe Sharp 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Hess, Jr. | Owner: Hale, Jr., Richard, Lambert, Jeffrey and Paradise Farms Corp.
  • Winning Sire: Flat Out | Breeder: Allan Chappell & Lori Chappell

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Game Day Decision, Dixie Zapper, Newcomer, Vencedora, Greeley Can Win, Released, Rum Bobby, Professional and Tantalizing