Churchill Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
700 Central Ave, Louisville, KY, 40208 https://www.churchilldowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:90°F | Low:68°F

Race 1

Post: 5:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Righteous Ruby Alexis Achard116Lbs Paul McEntee 28.8 11.0 5.2
6 Social Circle Tyler Gaffalione118Lbs Philip Sims 14.2 6.4
3 It Was Considered Gabriel Saez125Lbs Stanley Hough 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul McEntee | Owner: Giegold, Warren and Peters, Heath
  • Winning Sire: Revolutionary | Breeder: Nancy Puffer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Veiled Vixen, Bronze Charm, Berning Repent and Data Damsel

Race 2

Post: 6:14 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Griff Miguel Mena118Lbs Anthony Quartarolo 7.4 4.0 3.0
1 Zaevion Declan Cannon118Lbs Ron Moquett 4.0 3.4
7 Colonel Pike Stewart Elliott118Lbs Thomas Vance 8.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Rockport Harbor | Breeder: Seagull Associates LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chip Van Winkle, Ship Stalker, Meanbone, All Hansens Ondeck, Swamp Ruler and Hugh B.

Race 3

Post: 6:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Carrier Landing Corey Lanerie120Lbs Jason Barkley 9.8 4.8 3.4
4 Golden Tiger Miguel Mena122Lbs Albert Stall, Jr. 4.6 3.2
5 Box of Chocolates Ricardo Santana, Jr.122Lbs Steven Asmussen 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Barkley | Owner: Franklin Ave Equine LLC
  • Winning Sire: Tale of the Cat | Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Smile Bryan, Ludington, I'm Busy and Tom's Last General

Race 4

Post: 7:13 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Gentle Ruler Chris Landeros121Lbs Ian Wilkes 17.6 4.8 3.4
2 Gaining (GB) Florent Geroux121Lbs Brad Cox 2.1 2.1
4 Lacustre (GB) Corey Lanerie121Lbs Roger Attfield 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:31.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ian Wilkes | Owner: Morsches Stable [Franz Morsches] Morsches Stable
  • Winning Sire: Colonel John | Breeder: Builder's Mart Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peru (GB), Room to Finish and Over Thinking

Race 5

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Miltontown Miguel Mena118Lbs Dallas Stewart 6.4 3.4 2.8
8 Believeinholidays Gabriel Saez125Lbs Paul McGee 3.6 2.8
6 Our Alibi Florent Geroux125Lbs Eric Reed 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dallas Stewart | Owner: G M B Racing
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: G Watts Humphrey Jr & St George Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Just Like Richie, Zing Zang, Treasure Trove and Coworker

Race 6

Post: 8:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Praetorian Miguel Mena125Lbs Robertino Diodoro 5.8 3.6 2.8
1 Watch Me Whip Robby Albarado125Lbs Dale Romans 4.0 3.0
2 Rage Away Chris Landeros118Lbs Charles Dickey 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robertino Diodoro | Owner: Diodoro, Robertino and Marriott, Randy
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: British Humor, Jimmy Joe, Lady's Weekend, The Moment Is Now, Cosmic Hallelujah and Eyes On

Race 7

Post: 8:50 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Kid Lemuel Corey Lanerie116Lbs Eddie Kenneally 14.0 6.6 5.6
8 Alfons Walde (IRE) Brian Hernandez, Jr.116Lbs Conor Murphy 17.6 8.4
4 Oxburger Ricardo Santana, Jr.116Lbs Steven Asmussen 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:50.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Kenneally | Owner: Al Horton
  • Winning Sire: Ice Box | Breeder: Al Horton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: World Tax War (IRE), Trinity (FR), Stage Ready, Life Mission, Green Fleet, Bakers Bay and Intoxicating

Race 8

Post: 9:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Peruvian Appeal Florent Geroux120Lbs Brad Cox 8.4 4.0 3.0
5 Istan Council Chantal Sutherland118Lbs J. Jones 4.2 2.8
2 Shanghai Rain Gabriel Saez118Lbs W. Calhoun 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Steve Landers Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Successful Appeal | Breeder: Peter Koechlin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Catherinethegreat, Into Trouble, Angel Alessandra, Athens Queen, Mae Never No (IRE) and Best Kept Secret

Race 9

Post: 9:55 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 She'sonthewarpath Chantal Sutherland116Lbs Steve Margolis 24.4 9.2 6.6
5 Maid To Remember (GB) Chris Landeros122Lbs H. Motion 8.2 4.8
4 Cash Out Florent Geroux122Lbs George Arnold, II 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Margolis | Owner: Low, Lawana L. and Robert E.
  • Winning Sire: Declaration of War | Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Vanilla Cat, Orageuse, Bridaled Temper, Fiber Optic, Elle's Town, Rockin Ready and Smile Awhile

Race 10

Post:10:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Honey Bunny Tyler Baze120Lbs John Ortiz 8.8 5.0 4.2
8 Astrollinthepark Gabriel Saez120Lbs J. Jones 7.6 5.8
3 Upset Brewing Edgar Morales120Lbs William Bradley 9.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Ortiz | Owner: Hooties Racing LLC, WSS Racing, LLC and 4G Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Tapizar | Breeder: Frederick M Allor & Michael T Barnett

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Divine Queen, Classy Act, Let It Ride Mom, Awestruck, Annathela, She's a Gypsy, Quick Quick Quick, Suzette and Salt Bae

Race 11

Post:10:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Demimondaine Ricardo Santana, Jr.116Lbs Steven Asmussen 18.4 9.0 7.0
10 Sugar Love Edgar Morales116Lbs George Arnold, II 7.4 5.2
8 Web o' Gold Brian Hernandez, Jr.116Lbs Kenneth McPeek 7.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III, Ltd and Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck)
  • Winning Sire: Tapit | Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ria Munk, Sally's Curlin, Super Tap, Temperit, Folk Legend, Actress On Board, Chocolate Swirl and Daddymademedoit