Churchill Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
700 Central Ave, Louisville, KY, 40208 https://www.churchilldowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:92°F | Low:73°F

Race 1

Post: 5:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sworn Silence Corey Lanerie118Lbs Michael Tomlinson 11.4 5.4 3.4
1 Foxy Mischief Ricardo Santana, Jr.118Lbs John Ortiz 5.0 3.6
6 Lucy's Town Brian Hernandez, Jr.118Lbs Claudie Godsey, Jr. 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Tomlinson | Owner: Michael Bruder
  • Winning Sire: Greeley's Conquest | Breeder: University of Kentucky

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Parking Ticket, Game Time Decision and Time and Chance

Race 2

Post: 6:14 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Toma Todo Gabriel Saez118Lbs Michael Maker 20.0 8.4 5.8
1 Elusive d'Oro Ricardo Santana, Jr.118Lbs Steven Asmussen 6.4 5.4
4 Peace Achieved Adam Beschizza118Lbs Mark Casse 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Maker | Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: English Channel | Breeder: B P Walden Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Apple Empire, Nano, Billy Batts, Stunning Munnings and L'Americana (GB)

Race 3

Post: 6:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Skeptic Brian Hernandez, Jr.123Lbs George Arnold, II 5.6 4.2 3.2
6 In the Mood Jack Gilligan123Lbs Stephen Sandy 16.4 6.6
5 Auspicious Babe Florent Geroux123Lbs Dallas Stewart 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: George Arnold, II | Owner: Humphrey, Jr., G. Watts and Ashbrook Farm
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: G Watts Humphrey Jr & St George Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sydney Freeman, Cosmic Burst, Red Dane (ITY) and Mayas Queen Neetee

Race 4

Post: 7:13 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Sassy King Corey Lanerie125Lbs Philip Sims 5.8 4.0 2.6
3 Doby Brian Hernandez, Jr.118Lbs Kenneth McPeek 8.8 6.2
9 Solomonic Florent Geroux118Lbs Brad Cox 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Philip Sims | Owner: Thomas Reiman
  • Winning Sire: Broken Vow | Breeder: Thomas Reiman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bird Dog, Replete, Vinestone, High Beam, Way too Wicked, Mr Zydeco, Kentucky Dan and Ice Machine

Race 5

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Caliente Candy Edgar Morales122Lbs Danny Pish 7.4 4.2 2.8
4 Tolly Ho Brian Hernandez, Jr.120Lbs Tim Glyshaw 11.6 5.8
6 Enlisting Julien Leparoux120Lbs Robert Hess, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Danny Pish | Owner: Jones, Laurence and Evans Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Sidney's Candy | Breeder: Rodrigo Cunha

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Alizee, Maggie Pie, Midnight Karma, Ragatagtag, Warrior Empress and Lovely Flash

Race 6

Post:12:25 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Sophie Antoinette Florent Geroux118Lbs Rodolphe Brisset 6.0 4.0 2.6
1 Brassy and Sassy Edgar Morales125Lbs Sam Dorsey 17.4 6.8
7 U. S. Currency James Graham123Lbs Daniel Peitz 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset | Owner: Michael Ryan
  • Winning Sire: Lemon Drop Kid | Breeder: Woodville Breeding

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: More Moet Pleez, Holly Molly Dolly, Snattered, Blunt Force, Gottaflathaveher, Osprey Court and Flume

Race 6

Post: 8:18 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Space Mountain Corey Lanerie118Lbs Michael Maker 23.2 9.0 5.4
3 Keep Quiet (FR) David Cohen118Lbs Peter Miller 4.4 3.4
4 Dontblamerocket Miguel Mena118Lbs Albert Stall, Jr. 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Maker | Owner: Hooties Racing LLC and Hui, Michael M.
  • Winning Sire: Street Cry*Ire | Breeder: G Watts Humphrey Jr & St George Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Go Navy Go, Siding Spring, Chantmeupbaby, Derby Champagne, Strong Yen, Gettysburg and Murad Khan (FR)

Race 7

Post:12:54 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Whoa Nellie Calvin Borel116Lbs J. Jones 4.8 3.2 2.8
4 Urban Insight Julien Leparoux122Lbs Charles LoPresti 4.4 3.2
8 Summer Storm Edgar Morales122Lbs Thomas Van Berg 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Jones | Owner: Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Orb | Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Devilite, Mo Gayle, Fancy Fox, Lifefullofreinbows and East Moon

Race 7

Post: 8:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Nifty Calvin Borel118Lbs J. Jones 14.0 6.0 4.4
4 Explorer Shaun Bridgmohan122Lbs Bob Baffert 3.6 3.4
10 Jack Van Berg Tyler Baze116Lbs Thomas Van Berg 11.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Jones | Owner: Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Ghostzapper | Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Franknjymme, Chase the Ghost, Paddock Pick, Youvesaiditall, El Asesino, Acosta, R One, Bebop Shoes and Moonster

Race 8

Post: 1:23 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Lontani Florent Geroux124Lbs Brad Cox 5.6 3.8 3.2
5 Tizaghera Edgar Morales118Lbs Tim Glyshaw 23.6 15.0
10 Campaign Spy Channing Hill118Lbs Wayne Catalano 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Don Alberto Stable
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Grand Royale, Newcomer, Graysshootingstar, Clipboard Money, Released, Agent Bond and Loveatturkeyclub

Race 8

Post: 9:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Kukulkan (MEX) Brian Hernandez, Jr.123Lbs Fausto Gutierrez 24.0 10.8 7.2
2 Ballard High Gabriel Saez123Lbs Dallas Stewart 9.8 6.0
5 Hawaakom Miguel Mena123Lbs Wesley Hawley 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Fausto Gutierrez | Owner: St. George Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Point Determined | Breeder: Rancho San Jorge

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rocking the Boat, Colonelsdarktemper, Casino Star, Rocky Tough, December Seven, My Boy Jack and Casses Story

Race 9

Post: 9:55 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Snap Hook Corey Lanerie125Lbs Eddie Kenneally 7.6 4.2 3.4
5 Tell Your Daddy Adam Beschizza118Lbs Neil Pessin 5.6 4.8
3 Candizar Miguel Mena118Lbs Wesley Hawley 11.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:51.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Kenneally | Owner: Fred Allor
  • Winning Sire: Flower Alley | Breeder: Fred M Allor

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tweezer (IRE), Shanghai Superfly, All in Stew Oui, My Dream, Who'syourfavorite, Right the Wrong and Master Distiller