Churchill Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
700 Central Ave, Louisville, KY, 40208 https://www.churchilldowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:77°F | Low:64°F

Race 1

Post: 5:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Lady Boots James Graham122Lbs James Baker 17.6 6.4 3.4
4 Don'teatmycookies Chris Landeros122Lbs J. Desormeaux 3.4 2.6
5 Gianna's Gift Miguel Mena122Lbs Armando De La Cerda 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Baker | Owner: Candie Baker
  • Winning Sire: Mineshaft | Breeder: Courtlandt Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Atruevision, Triple Kapalua, Arrowsphere and Molly's Game

Race 2

Post: 6:14 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Sir Navigator Julien Leparoux118Lbs Michael Maker 6.0 3.8 3.0
5 Data Driven Tyler Baze118Lbs Steven Asmussen 7.8 3.8
6 No Funny Biz Miguel Mena118Lbs Wesley Hawley 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Maker | Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Winning Sire: Henrythenavigator | Breeder: Ben Sangster

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bolita Boyz, Sharp Art, Midwest Justice and Richard's Boy

Race 3

Post: 6:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Sweet Diane Declan Cannon116Lbs Eddie Kenneally 3.4 2.4 2.1
6 Saracosa Corey Lanerie123Lbs Brendan Walsh 3.2 2.4
4 Goodbye Earl Julien Leparoux116Lbs David Vance 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Kenneally | Owner: River Bend Farm
  • Winning Sire: Will Take Charge | Breeder: Eurowest Bloodstock Services

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ready Orb Not, Good Creation and Full Orbit

Race 4

Post: 7:13 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Grandgran Miguel Mena116Lbs Jason Barkley 15.0 6.8 4.8
7 Run This Town David Cohen116Lbs Robertino Diodoro 8.8 6.4
6 Falls Road Odhair Mayta116Lbs John Ennis 11.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:52.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Barkley | Owner: Charles Jennings
  • Winning Sire: Super Saver | Breeder: Redmon Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sarcillo, Lucky Leo, Alex's Heights, Malibu Mo, Red Rover and Happy Go Lucky

Race 5

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Sightforsoreeyes Miguel Mena118Lbs Anthony Quartarolo 15.0 6.6 4.0
7 Ike Walker Tyler Baze118Lbs Steven Asmussen 4.8 3.6
3 Italian Charm Adam Beschizza118Lbs Matt Shirer 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Sightseeing | Breeder: Richland Hills Stallions LLC & Willow Lane Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Icatiro, River Echo (GB), Vaporman, Allaboutmike and Malibu Wood

Race 6

Post: 8:18 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Gamblin Train Adam Beschizza118Lbs William Bradley 23.8 11.6 6.4
3 Delcapem Julien Leparoux118Lbs Norm Casse 13.4 6.8
5 Delta's Kingdom Robby Albarado122Lbs William Mott 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Bradley | Owner: Hickman, Joseph, Bradley, William B. and Goldman, David
  • Winning Sire: Bullet Train*GB | Breeder: Richard L Harter

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Diva Day, Maid in the Mist, Dalika (GER), Mission From Elle, Comic Kitten, Tootsie and Channel Princess

Race 7

Post: 8:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 One for Richie Chantal Sutherland116Lbs Merrill Scherer 15.0 7.4 5.0
10 Spirogyra Shaun Bridgmohan118Lbs Brad Cox 4.4 3.6
1 Super Terrific Gabriel Saez124Lbs Paul McGee 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Merrill Scherer | Owner: Bernacki, Robert, Sentel, Ken and Scherer, Merrill R.
  • Winning Sire: Congrats | Breeder: Gwynedd Stable & Congrats Syndicate

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Game Day Decision, Go Get That, Jacks Fire Balls, Greeley Can Win, Sea Shark, Paddy O'Dini, K C Against World and Frequent Traveler

Race 8

Post: 9:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Bourbon Country Calvin Borel124Lbs Michael Tomlinson 13.4 5.0 3.4
8 Jacktastic Julien Leparoux124Lbs Ian Wilkes 4.0 2.8
3 Undercover Lover James Graham124Lbs Bernard Flint 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.37

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Tomlinson | Owner: Blue and Gold Racing
  • Winning Sire: Harlan's Holiday | Breeder: Almar Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: J Boys Echo, You're Killin Me, Sambucca, Tiz Trevor and Long Blade

Race 9

Post: 9:55 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Tiz a Slam Steven Bahen126Lbs Roger Attfield 7.0 3.6 3.2
4 Shahroze (IRE) Chris Landeros122Lbs H. Motion 3.6 2.8
2 Nessy Julien Leparoux122Lbs Ian Wilkes 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:27.47

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Attfield | Owner: Chiefswood Stable
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: Chiefswood Stables Limited

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Vettori Kin (BRZ), Royal Artillery, Soglio and Strike the Flag

Race 10

Post:10:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Dreamzapper Adam Beschizza125Lbs Matt Shirer 31.2 12.4 6.6
5 Local Hero Corey Lanerie123Lbs Michael Maker 6.0 3.4
8 Iconic Robby Albarado125Lbs Dale Romans 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Matt Shirer | Owner: Dennis Farkas
  • Winning Sire: Ghostzapper | Breeder: Spruce Lane Farm et al

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bemma's Boy, Ghost Story, Tactical Pursuit (IRE), Indigo Yankee, Commandeering and Moscow Minister

Race 11

Post:10:58 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Choate Bridge Julien Leparoux116Lbs Brendan Walsh 7.6 4.8 4.2
2 Call to Victory James Graham116Lbs Brendan Walsh 4.6 3.8
1 Woodfin Stewart Elliott116Lbs Victoria Oliver 8.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brendan Walsh | Owner: Patricia Moseley
  • Winning Sire: Street Sense | Breeder: Patricia L Moseley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tynagh Spirit, Rodhwaan, Platinum Paynter, Golden Loch, Trick of the Tail, Bonnet and Proudly Pacific