Charles Town

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
750 Hollywood Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414 https://www.hollywoodcasinocharlestown.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 You Better Not Kelvin Morales117Lbs Frank Light 5.2 2.2 2.2
4 Bads Lil Lady Darius Thorpe118Lbs Russell Davis 2.4 2.2
1 Little Maximova Denis Araujo116Lbs Ronney Brown 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:54.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Light | Owner: Frank Light
  • Winning Sire: Footnotes | Breeder: Lela Hanagan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: City of Clarksburg, Kusama Mama, Cat Tale Brook and Attained Freedom

Race 2

Post:12:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Only Rock N Roll Antonio Lopez124Lbs James Casey 2.4 2.2 2.2
7 Mighty Bop Victor Rodriguez120Lbs William Aylor, Jr. 7.4 13.6
2 Step Out Dancing Christian Hiraldo118Lbs Ronney Brown 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Casey | Owner: James Casey
  • Winning Sire: Denis of Cork | Breeder: James M Casey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Our Charitable, Stock Broker, A. P. d'Oro, Addys Castle and Samadi Blue

Race 3

Post: 1:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Like Me Or Not Victor Rodriguez122Lbs Edwin Tobin 12.0 6.4 4.2
9 Holiday Magician Keimar Trotman115Lbs Anthony Aguirre 10.0 4.8
2 Distinct Approval Darius Thorpe124Lbs Kevin Joy 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edwin Tobin | Owner: Edwin Tobin
  • Winning Sire: Windsor Castle | Breeder: John A Casey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Im a Tricky One, I Am I Will, Sainte Therese, Toto's Darling and Demay's Castle

Race 4

Post: 1:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Rolling Brook J. Acosta122Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 4.8 3.0 2.4
3 Bootsie Boy Denis Araujo118Lbs Ronney Brown 3.4 2.6
2 Gattosing Jan Batista122Lbs William Aylor, Jr. 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.11

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ollie Figgins, III | Owner: Armonte Craig
  • Winning Sire: Fiber Sonde | Breeder: John D McKee

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Windsor Calling, Indus Valley Man, Ima Cat Genius, Boppin Bob, Kulani and Knobie's First

Race 5

Post: 2:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Unrideabull Gustavo Larrosa120Lbs Michael Sterling 8.4 4.6 2.2
3 Gio Dude Arnaldo Bocachica120Lbs Jeff Runco 4.8 2.4
7 Last Print Fredy Peltroche122Lbs Javier Contreras 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Sterling | Owner: Michael Sterling
  • Winning Sire: Bullsbay | Breeder: Michael Sterling

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Potential Grizzly, Siente El Viento, Burnin Ring O Fire, Super Causeway and Steps to Glory

Race 6

Post: 2:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Brother Corbin Jerry Villegas124Lbs Janice Groves 70.2 22.8 10.2
3 Laughing Cat Carlos Delgado124Lbs John McKee 4.6 3.6
8 Rusty the Ups Man Luis Batista124Lbs Jeffrey Allen 16.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.47

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Janice Groves | Owner: Tim Groves
  • | Breeder: Tim Groves

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Freet Dem, Silver Castle, Eastbound N Down, Country Sonde, Veva Flash and Uncle Euge

Race 7

Post: 3:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Carolina Bambina Sunday Diaz, Jr.110Lbs Javier Contreras 84.6 38.6 11.2
2 Brigintine Island Carlos Delgado116Lbs John McKee 25.8 8.2
9 Skylar's Trick Luis Batista116Lbs Michael Sterling 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Javier Contreras | Owner: O'Sullivan Farms LLC
  • Winning Sire: Limehouse | Breeder: O'Sullivan Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Singindownthelane, Alpine Moon, Grace Elizabeth, Dubai Was Lit, Animation and Kool Kea

Race 8

Post: 3:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Piki Piki Girl Keimar Trotman115Lbs David Walters 6.0 3.6 3.6
4 Glotonasa Gerald Almodovar120Lbs Joan Reynolds 6.0 4.6
6 Cisco Bay Jerry Villegas120Lbs Kevin Dove, Jr. 8.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Walters | Owner: The Four Horsemen Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Giacomo | Breeder: GreenwoodFarmbiz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rhythm and Moves, Natures Donation, Angelinas Star and Corky Punch