Charles Town

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
750 Hollywood Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414 https://www.hollywoodcasinocharlestown.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:81°F | Low:67°F

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 With Wings Luis Batista120Lbs Adam Ingram 6.6 4.0 2.6
4 Full of Drama J. Acosta118Lbs Hugh McMahon 3.8 3.2
3 Hi Hi Holly Kelvin Morales109Lbs Jeff Runco 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:55.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Adam Ingram | Owner: Adam Ingram
  • Winning Sire: Girolamo | Breeder: Ocean View Stables & Joseph Birnbaum

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Morningafterblues, Jean Grey and Cat Cat'shorseplay

Race 2

Post:12:30 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Astro Rider Christian Hiraldo122Lbs John Carlisle 3.2 2.4 2.2
3 Hooray Henry Luis Batista120Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 6.2 4.6
7 Relentless Lion J. Acosta122Lbs Donald Barr 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Carlisle | Owner: Matthew Schera
  • Winning Sire: Astrology | Breeder: Maurice F Casey III

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blimey Limey, Forbidden Topic, Run Banner and Hyperlapse (IRE)

Race 3

Post:12:57 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Gotham Boy Ramon Maldonado120Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 7.2 3.0 2.4
8 Be Back Brandon Whitacre122Lbs Barry Utterback 2.4 2.4
5 Clubin Til Midnite Jan Batista120Lbs Natasha Aylor 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ollie Figgins, III | Owner: Carisa Figgins
  • Winning Sire: Stay Thirsty | Breeder: Whitehall Lane Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Likeitlikethat, Loud and Terrafirma

Race 4

Post: 1:25 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Lime Hut Luis Batista122Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 5.4 3.8 2.4
4 Thorn of Rose Hill Fredy Peltroche118Lbs Victor Espinosa 6.0 3.0
7 A Crazy Notion Arnaldo Bocachica124Lbs Jeff Runco 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:27.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ollie Figgins, III | Owner: William Springer
  • Winning Sire: Limehouse | Breeder: William F Springer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: He Surprised Me, Allen Jr., Access to Denis, Captain Charitable, Redoubtable, Bright N Early and Road to Dubai

Race 5

Post: 1:53 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Ellie Bear J. Acosta118Lbs Javier Contreras 8.8 4.6 3.2
3 Sailing Rock Gustavo Larrosa122Lbs Stephen Reggetts 3.2 2.4
9 Charitable Rose Christian Hiraldo118Lbs Ronney Brown 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:27.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Javier Contreras | Owner: Funkhouser III, Raymond J. and Funkhouser, John C.
  • Winning Sire: Swiss Yodeler | Breeder: John Clarke Funkhouser

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Got Any Questions, Blame Julie, Lime Juice, Starboard, So Red the Rose and Windsor's Wish

Race 6

Post: 2:21 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Rocket Ridge Fredy Peltroche124Lbs Javier Contreras 3.2 2.4 2.2
3 Dixie Sunrise Denis Araujo124Lbs William Lewis, Jr. 4.6 2.8
5 Lil Miss Fiber Reshawn Latchman124Lbs Timothy Collins 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Javier Contreras | Owner: Javier Contreras
  • Winning Sire: Officer Rocket*GB | Breeder: Bybee Road Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miz Bodacious, Tuition Plan, Azzurra, Rocket Buster, Run On In and Lil Trouble

Race 7

Post: 2:49 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Runnin'toluvya Oscar Flores122Lbs Timothy Grams 2.4 2.2
5 North Atlantic Arnaldo Bocachica122Lbs Jeff Runco 2.2
8 Mean Bean Fredy Peltroche120Lbs Glenn Harrison

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Grams | Owner: Grams Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Fiber Sonde | Breeder: Leslie G Cromer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Little Big Sime"]

Race 8

Post: 3:17 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Black Steel Christian Hiraldo118Lbs Gerald Coker, Jr. 6.0 4.0 2.6
10 I Got a Brother Reshawn Latchman118Lbs James Day 11.8 7.8
6 Providence R V F Luis Batista118Lbs Bruce Kravets 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gerald Coker, Jr. | Owner: Shuler Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Fiber Sonde | Breeder: Donald J Baker

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ask Me Not, Chase My Ace, I'll Buy That, Itsahattatack, Cryptosonde and Katys Miracle