Charles Town

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
750 Hollywood Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414 https://www.hollywoodcasinocharlestown.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Tomb Robber Gerald Almodovar124Lbs Joan Reynolds 4.2 2.4 2.2
3 Hacker Man Wladimir Rocha124Lbs J. Huffman 2.4 2.2
1 Man of Chrome Fredy Peltroche124Lbs J. Huffman 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joan Reynolds | Owner: Tigertail Ranch
  • Winning Sire: Tribal Rule | Breeder: Tigertail Ranch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Homemade Moonshine, Camden Bridge and Willy's Folly

Race 2

Post:12:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Hercatwillfoolu Christian Hiraldo120Lbs Ronney Brown 11.0 4.2 3.4
2 Nellysford Luis Batista120Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 2.6 2.2
3 Like Me Or Not Darius Thorpe120Lbs Edwin Tobin 8.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:51.61

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronney Brown | Owner: Taste Of Victory Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Marc Keller

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Notnthemoodforthat, Speed Khaleesi, One Day More, General Fund and Toto's Darling

Race 3

Post: 1:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Flying Fireball Arnaldo Bocachica116Lbs Jeff Runco 4.0 2.4 2.2
5 But He's a Beast Kelvin Morales109Lbs Jeff Runco 3.4 3.0
8 La Duquesa Jerry Villegas124Lbs Ernesto Perez 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:53.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeff Runco | Owner: Royal Colors Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Flat Out | Breeder: Mike Abraham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Candy Sue, Hey Sister, Grace's Wild Cat, Angelina's Eclipse and Copan

Race 4

Post: 1:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Retirement Plan C Kelvin Morales113Lbs M. Boggs 16.0 5.4 3.2
10 Bernardini Breeze Arnaldo Bocachica122Lbs Jeff Runco 2.8 2.2
7 No Altar Boy Gerald Almodovar118Lbs Timothy Grams 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:27.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: M. Boggs | Owner: M. Boggs
  • Winning Sire: Windsor Castle | Breeder: William Richard Kellner

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rollinglikethunder, Where's the Lime, Zum Wohl, Meister's Song, Points in Indy, Tajumuco and King Derek

Race 5

Post: 2:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Classy Crossing Denis Araujo120Lbs Ronney Brown 32.4 10.6 4.4
2 Swiss Sunrise Christian Hiraldo118Lbs Jeff Runco 5.2 3.2
10 Best Shot Oscar Flores118Lbs Timothy Grams 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronney Brown | Owner: Kevin Anderson
  • Winning Sire: Hunt Crossing | Breeder: Schiano Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Castles Trick, Rucker, Mean to Amend, Hercules Harbor, True Heir and Winter Is Here

Race 6

Post: 2:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Shackled Arnaldo Bocachica122Lbs Stacey Viands 5.0 3.8 2.6
10 Upperville Darius Thorpe122Lbs Anthony Rideoutt II 9.4 4.8
8 Telecommunication Luis Batista122Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Stacey Viands | Owner: Darren Viands
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: Lantern Hill Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ifurnotfirsturlast, Poet Warrior, Zap Cat, Nite Blitzen and Take Another Shot

Race 7

Post: 3:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Cuttin Edge Tech Arnaldo Bocachica123Lbs Kevin Patterson 3.4 2.6 2.2
7 Mountaineer Cat Carlos Delgado123Lbs Javier Contreras 9.6 6.0
5 Boppin Rocket Fredy Peltroche123Lbs Javier Contreras 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:51.52

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kevin Patterson | Owner: Robert Cole, Jr.
  • Winning Sire: Fiber Sonde | Breeder: Karl B Johnson Sr & Crystal Pickett

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Noblame, Remy's Rocket, Ghost Fever, Party N the Palace and Miss Blue Dot

Race 8

Post: 3:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Cowgirl Chick Christian Hiraldo122Lbs John Carlisle 38.4 22.0 13.0
9 Megstone Ramon Maldonado120Lbs Kevin Boykins 29.0 16.8
7 Judgement Free Denis Araujo120Lbs Timothy Shanley 9.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:21.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Carlisle | Owner: Carlisle Horse Company
  • Winning Sire: Kodiak Kowboy | Breeder: Mrs Calvin E Rofe

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Simon, Basket Baby, Identity Theft, Senora de Lujan, Wagered and Rescue Cat