Charles Town

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
750 Hollywood Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414 https://www.hollywoodcasinocharlestown.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:80°F | Low:61°F

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Princess Penelope Luis Batista122Lbs Anthony Grigsby 7.0 3.8 2.2
5 During Gracie Ramon Maldonado122Lbs Lela Hanagan 4.0 2.2
2 Feel the Funk Victor Rodriguez120Lbs Kristy Gazzier 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:21.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Grigsby | Owner: Pizazz Farm
  • Winning Sire: E Dubai | Breeder: Golden Oak Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Old Line Malibu, Go Willow Go, Dream More and Zenarina

Race 2

Post:12:30 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Risksrhighpayislow Gerald Almodovar121Lbs Michael Atkins 11.4 4.4 2.6
4 Daiquiri Fredy Peltroche121Lbs Ollie Figgins, Jr. 4.0 2.4
3 Sherwood Lady Wladimir Rocha116Lbs Michael Jones, Jr. 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Atkins | Owner: Michael Atkins
  • Winning Sire: Garnered | Breeder: Michael G Atkins

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nice n' Broad, Lil Linder and Witchy Windsor

Race 3

Post:12:57 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Diamond Causeway Fredy Peltroche122Lbs Janice Groves 5.0 2.8 2.2
1 Take Patterns Jan Batista122Lbs Larry Myers 3.8 2.6
6 Immediate Release Gustavo Larrosa122Lbs James Locklear 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Janice Groves | Owner: Tim Groves
  • Winning Sire: Alydar's Causeway | Breeder: Stonewall Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lightly Dancing, Pattys Boss, Whateveryousaybaby and Myrtle

Race 4

Post: 1:25 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Clutch Catch Reshawn Latchman122Lbs Ralph Comi, Jr. 6.6 4.2 3.6
4 Quality Time Wladimir Rocha120Lbs Curtis Bass 12.2 5.6
7 John Dothen Christian Hiraldo120Lbs Joan Reynolds 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:56.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ralph Comi, Jr. | Owner: Matthew Ohler, Sr.
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jump Street, Bigz Littler, Primo Pentimento and North Dubai

Race 5

Post: 1:53 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 The Leeman Dinner Ramon Maldonado116Lbs John Carlisle 20.4 8.6 7.6
2 Live Free Carlos Marrero122Lbs Wade Sanderson 7.6 5.0
4 Cherokee Blessing Antonio Lopez120Lbs David Hussey 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Carlisle | Owner: Irie Thoroughbred LLC
  • Winning Sire: Cairo Prince | Breeder: Michael T Barnett

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Polly Jean, Princess Donna, Golack and Misty Fly

Race 6

Post: 2:21 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Merry Merry Mojo Javier Rivera118Lbs Keturah Obed-Letts 14.6 5.8 4.0
2 Binn Goode Kelvin Morales115Lbs James Casey 3.2 2.6
4 Ides de Marzo Brandon Whitacre122Lbs Tina Malgarini-Mawing 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:26.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Keturah Obed-Letts | Owner: Alice Alley
  • Winning Sire: Mikimoto's Mojo | Breeder: Alice H Alley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Why All Da Time, What a Story, Mini Bolt, Againstregulations, Appealing Groom and Warrior Bull

Race 7

Post: 2:49 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Ocean Lilly Christian Hiraldo116Lbs Jeff Runco 6.4 3.8 9.6
8 Nurse Tompkins Carlos Marrero120Lbs Javier Contreras 6.0 12.2
5 Gorgeous Road Reshawn Latchman120Lbs Timothy Collins 39.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeff Runco | Owner: Smart Angle LLP
  • Winning Sire: Flashback | Breeder: Catherine K Jennings & Scott Mallory

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bold N Mischevious, Boca Birdie, Charitable Time and Derek's Cop E Cat

Race 8

Post: 3:17 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Late Nite Mike Carlos Marrero124Lbs Michael Atkins 16.2 7.8 5.4
5 Salerno Luis Batista118Lbs Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 9.2 9.4
7 Stoppieit Victor Rodriguez122Lbs Elex Bowman 11.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Atkins | Owner: Michael Atkins
  • Winning Sire: Luftikus | Breeder: Michael G Atkins

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sterling Judge, Lucky Save Me, Luc d'Vermont, Cleverestbrother, Global First Class, Swiss Phoenix and Satchmo's Crossing