Century Mile

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:71°F | Low:48°F

Race 1

Post: 8:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Zucchini Dane Nelson122Lbs Craig Smith 2.9 2.5 2.1
3 Break the Line Rey Williams119Lbs Rodney Cone 3.1 2.6
2 Run Away Lane Keihton Natera122Lbs Joan Petrowski 3.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Craig Smith | Owner: Century Horse Racing Club
  • Winning Sire: Peppered Cat | Breeder: Daehling Ranch LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Battle Admiral and Unspoken Assassin

Race 2

Post: 9:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Miss Coachella Rigo Sarmiento121Lbs Deanna Walper 5.6 4.2 2.6
1 Star of Kobol J. Botello121Lbs Allen Goodsell 3.5 3.3
3 Wilko Lovesong Dane Nelson123Lbs Dale Greenwood 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Deanna Walper | Owner: Hurley Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Marchfield | Breeder: Laurel A Byrne

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moon Blossom and Hopewick

Race 3

Post: 9:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Bionic Bird Rey Williams124Lbs Rodney Cone 8.6 4.0 2.9
4 Cottage Dane Nelson119Lbs Gonzalo Anderson 2.8 2.4
2 Trial by Nite Rigo Sarmiento119Lbs Tom Rycroft 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodney Cone | Owner: Kugler, Garry and Lauri
  • Winning Sire: Birdrun | Breeder: Robin L Murphy

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Master Pip Squeak and Hiho

Race 4

Post:10:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Ruboris Larry Munoz123Lbs Joan Petrowski 9.4 4.5 3.6
5 Kaseys Callin Dane Nelson123Lbs Dale Greenwood 3.5 3.2
1 Trooper Jenny Rigo Sarmiento123Lbs Tim Rycroft 4.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joan Petrowski | Owner: Kleparchuk, Mike, Kleparchuk, Victor, Dohei, Eric, Rettschlag, Adam and Viking S
  • Winning Sire: Maclean's Music | Breeder: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Salty O'Day, Fairy Barb and Country Roads

Race 5

Post:10:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Blues Roar Wilmer Galviz121Lbs Tim Rycroft 5.9 2.9 2.7
1 Lyla Lorraine Rigo Sarmiento121Lbs Tom Rycroft 3.9 2.9
4 Miss Macho Morgan Dane Nelson123Lbs Gonzalo Anderson 3.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Rycroft | Owner: C and H Duggan Farms Ltd. and Shot In The Dark Racing Corp.
  • Winning Sire: Bluegrass Cat | Breeder: Wellspring Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Reds Little Star, Sneaky Sister and Penny a Point

Race 6

Post:11:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Oatmeal Rey Williams121Lbs Rodney Cone 5.6 2.5 2.1
6 Yeah I Got This Dane Nelson121Lbs Gonzalo Anderson 2.3 2.1
2 Wild Star Larry Munoz121Lbs Ernie Keller 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodney Cone | Owner: Al Pitchko
  • Winning Sire: Sidney's Candy | Breeder: Racing Hearts Ranch & WinStar Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Seattle Symphony and Mrs Rascal

Race 7

Post:11:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Exactly Dane Nelson118Lbs Elige Bourne 4.7 3.9 2.6
7 Striders Ring Wilmer Galviz123Lbs Tim Rycroft 8.9 4.9
6 Mucho Maximus Larry Munoz123Lbs James Doolin 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Elige Bourne | Owner: Alexandre Dion
  • Winning Sire: Power Broker | Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rox Star Believeit, Gunn With the Wind, Groomed, Press Gang and Hill Top Wonder