Century Mile

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Thunderstorms Likely High:79°F | Low:56°F

Race 1

Post: 8:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Sharp Dressed Beau Rigo Sarmiento121Lbs Rick Hedge 11.9 4.4 3.5
6 Casa de Plata Quincy Welch123Lbs Ron Grieves 3.0 2.7
1 Ten's Legacy Wilmer Galviz121Lbs Tim Rycroft 4.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rick Hedge | Owner: Empire Equestrian
  • Winning Sire: Car Talk*Ire | Breeder: Neil Knapp

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ojo Del Mar, Catch Me If U Can and Mister Macho Man

Race 2

Post: 9:13 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Watch Me Strut Wilmer Galviz122Lbs Tim Rycroft 25.3 11.7 5.3
5 Sand Harbor Rigo Sarmiento122Lbs Tom Rycroft 4.8 3.8
3 Boxer Boy J. Botello122Lbs Allen Goodsell 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Rycroft | Owner: Lori Going
  • Winning Sire: Strut the Stage | Breeder: Frank Mermenstein & Sam-Son Farm Stallion Div

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Small Victories, Cristianstorm and Uncle Grumpy

Race 3

Post: 9:41 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Stormchaser Rafael Zenteno Jr.122Lbs Deanna Walper 10.9 4.4 4.2
5 Capitalism Quincy Welch122Lbs Dale Saunders 3.9 3.3
3 Jovial Destiny Keihton Natera122Lbs Joan Petrowski 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.52

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Deanna Walper | Owner: Hurley Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Stormin Fever | Breeder: Moonshine Meadow Ranch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Command the Land, Art's Silver, Makealittlenoise and Ruck

Race 4

Post:10:09 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Bank Walker Shannon Beauregard122Lbs Rick Wise 12.1 3.8 2.6
4 Mr. Irrelevant Damario Bynoe124Lbs Dale Greenwood 2.8 2.2
1 Trippi River Man Rigo Sarmiento122Lbs Rodney Cone 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rick Wise | Owner: Green, Bernie and Wise, Rick
  • Winning Sire: Tiz Wonderful | Breeder: Columbiana FarmLLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Red Rambler, Da Flash and Turf Ninja

Race 5

Post:10:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Miss McFad Dane Nelson121Lbs Greg Tracy 3.2 2.5 2.2
2 Can't Touch This Rey Williams121Lbs Greg Tracy 3.0 2.3
8 Princess Robbi Wilmer Galviz121Lbs Tim Rycroft 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Greg Tracy | Owner: Irving Devey
  • Winning Sire: Graydar | Breeder: Scott Pierce

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cross Lady, Flashy Sister, Carramiamine and Jaywalking

Race 6

Post:11:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Redneck Remark Dane Nelson124Lbs Robert MacDonald 5.9 4.3 3.1
7 My Names Not Wilko Wilmer Galviz119Lbs Tim Rycroft 11.7 6.1
6 Raiden Rigo Sarmiento124Lbs Tim Rycroft 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert MacDonald | Owner: R and M Stable
  • Winning Sire: Haynesfield | Breeder: James Everatt Janeane Everatt & Arika Everatt-

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Imperial Storm, Custom Zip, Sly Not Shy, Kippendrew and Dudley Do

Race 7

Post:11:33 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Mortgage Payment Rafael Zenteno Jr.122Lbs Gonzalo Anderson 6.4 5.0 4.3
3 Star Czar Keihton Natera122Lbs Joan Petrowski 19.2 8.1
11 Amico Nostro Rey Williams117Lbs Craig Smith 4.5
8 Flash the Cash Wilmer Galviz122Lbs Tim Rycroft 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gonzalo Anderson | Owner: Kootenay Royal Stable
  • Winning Sire: Dominus | Breeder: Racing Hearts Ranch & Mary Salazar

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lonesome Cat, Violent Affair, Mudwieser, Doc Ross, Trang, Ally On Fire and Onetogo