Canterbury Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Canterbury Road South, Shakopee, MN 55379 http://www.canterburypark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:69°F | Low:53°F

Race 1

Post:12:10 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Tipsy Girl B Cristian Esqueda122Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.0 2.2 2.1
7 Relentless Jess Marcus Swiontek122Lbs Randall Weidner 6.8 3.8
5 Hes a Kingman Nik Goodwin122Lbs Randall Weidner 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Olmstead | Owner: Maher, Tom and Luedemann, Paul
  • Winning Sire: Hes Relentless | Breeder: Bielau Oaks

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Relentless Concierge, Reigning Berries, Ryders Dream and Jessabluemoonlady

Race 1

Post: 6:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Sizzling Fajita Josh Romero122Lbs Clinton Crawford 2.6 2.4 2.1
5 Aces Bodaciousbeauty Mark Jasso122Lbs Robert Johnson 6.6 4.6
8 Lavie Enrose Julian Serrano122Lbs Jason Olmstead 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: Brenda Reiswig
  • Winning Sire: Apollitical Jess | Breeder: Brenda Reiswig

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Krashin King, Relentless Surfer and Chicklet

Race 2

Post:12:39 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Hr Storm On In Doug Frink122Lbs Victor Hanson 5.8 3.8 2.4
6 Beep Beep Zoom Zoom Cristian Esqueda122Lbs Jason Olmstead 6.4 3.6
4 Relentless Lady Ry Eikleberry122Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.97

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Victor Hanson | Owner: Spencer Cordes
  • Winning Sire: Red Storm Cat | Breeder: Bobby and Vickie Hammer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fly Relentess Fly, Fastest Leader, One Relentless Candy and Relentless Reva

Race 2

Post: 7:13 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Little Bit of Hero Cristian Esqueda122Lbs Jason Olmstead 5.0 5.2 3.4
2 Jess a Traveler David Brown122Lbs Shawna Manriquez 3.6 4.6 3.2
1 Relentless Candy Cody Smith122Lbs Clinton Crawford 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Olmstead | Owner: Brenda Reiswig
  • Winning Sire: Valiant Hero | Breeder: Brenda Reiswig

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cf High Rate Rita, Hennessy B, Valiant Lancor, Gotta Moment and Last Train to Yuma

Race 3

Post: 1:08 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Chance to Shine Francisco Arrieta120Lbs Dan McFarlane 12.6 5.0 3.6
6 New Years Love Eddie Martin, Jr.123Lbs Kenneth Nolen 2.8 2.6
5 Girls a Bullet Elvin Gonzalez120Lbs Michael Biehler 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dan McFarlane | Owner: Peggy Thompson
  • Winning Sire: Morning Line | Breeder: Ledgelands LLC & Beatrice Ingham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sass Machine, Awesome Sunset and Dress Shopping

Race 3

Post: 7:41 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Political Candyhouse Cody Smith122Lbs Clinton Crawford 3.2 2.6 2.2
1 Left Town Josh Romero122Lbs Clinton Crawford 5.2 3.2
4 Sweet Wild Time Mark Jasso122Lbs Robert Johnson 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: PV Quarter Horse Farms LLC
  • Winning Sire: Apollitical Jess | Breeder: Pv Quarter Horse Farms Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Southard Queen, Undrafted, Alto Rojo, Im Perry Perry Quick and Mami Chula

Race 4

Post: 1:37 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Derby Dance Orlando Mojica123Lbs Tony Rengstorf 3.8 3.2 2.2
5 Madison's Quarters Quincy Hamilton120Lbs Joel Berndt 6.4 4.0
3 Under Current Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Joel Berndt 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tony Rengstorf | Owner: Winchester Place Thoroughbreds LLC and Grooms, Guy
  • Winning Sire: Kings Blood*Ire | Breeder: Winchester PlaceThoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pure Sugar, Stylist, Temple Tower, Nana's Joy and Edge Hog

Race 4

Post: 8:09 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Special Candy Kisses Cody Smith122Lbs Clinton Crawford 7.2 3.2 2.6
3 Easy Wagon Tales Jorge Torres122Lbs Stacy Charette-Hill 2.8 2.4
7 Piecicle Nik Goodwin122Lbs Manuel Campos 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.86

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: PV Quarter Horse Farms LLC
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: Pv Quarter Horse Farms Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bc Fancy Wave Runner, Jess Make a Mark, Cy Suebiscuit Finale, One Famous Blue, Apollitical Cash and Southern Seperation

Race 5

Post: 2:06 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Formidable Force Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Francisco Bravo 5.0 3.4 2.8
3 Last Minister Santiago Gonzalez123Lbs Troy Bethke 9.2 4.2
2 Kela Brew Francisco Arrieta123Lbs McLean Robertson 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Francisco Bravo | Owner: Dale Schenian
  • Winning Sire: Tiz West | Breeder: Francisco Bravo

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Yeah Yeah, Lucky Ducky, Bye Bye Bennie, Tri Spot, Hummin Through and Son of Poseidon

Race 5

Post: 8:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Five Bar Bodee Cody Smith122Lbs Jason Olmstead 17.4 9.2 5.4
4 Jessaracin Ry Eikleberry122Lbs John Hammes 15.4 8.8
2 Wagon Up Girl Jorge Torres122Lbs Stacy Charette-Hill 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Olmstead | Owner: Peters Lepic Partnership
  • Winning Sire: Five Bar Cartel | Breeder: Belinda Shaw

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rose Colored Wagon, A Tres of Sign, Lake Life, Getaway, Unbroken Belle and Harleys Wild Fire

Race 6

Post: 2:35 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Marvelous Thunder Kelsi Harr115Lbs Robert Cline 42.2 12.8 4.2
4 Tapizars Secret Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Chris Richard 3.6 2.6
3 Around the Dial Constantino Roman120Lbs McLean Robertson 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Cline | Owner: Sheets, Greg and Sheets, Jeffrey
  • Winning Sire: Commander's Shoes | Breeder: Pleasant Hills Training Center

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Price to Pay, Spinster Road, Aubey Ridge, Shanghai Go Go and Deja Crew

Race 6

Post: 9:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Royal Cash Flash Josh Romero122Lbs Clinton Crawford 3.4 2.8 2.4
2 Celebratori Eugenio Navarrete, Jr.122Lbs Edward Hardy 12.0 7.0
3 A Valiant Diamond Mark Jasso122Lbs Patrick Swan 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.83

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: Brenda Reiswig
  • Winning Sire: First Moonflash | Breeder: Brenda Reiswig

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cr Hez the Man, Lottago Lilly, Borose, Pats Suprise, Timeformetofly and Royal N Dashing

Race 7

Post: 3:05 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Shez Just Crusin Lori Keith120Lbs Michael Biehler 9.4 5.8 3.0
5 Hidden Reward Elvin Gonzalez120Lbs Miguel Silva 5.8 3.4
4 Facing North Eddie Martin, Jr.120Lbs Michael Biehler 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Biehler | Owner: B and D Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Sam Lord's Castle | Breeder: B & D Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Speeding Lady, Going Running Too, Orts Dream, Temples Mon Cheri, Sharon's Temper, Giving Tree and Ishwarie

Race 7

Post: 9:35 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Skippy's Strike Jareth Loveberry123Lbs Justin McKinley 13.6 5.8 4.6
9 Herbie Francisco Arrieta123Lbs McLean Robertson 3.4 2.4
5 Born Force Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Larry Donlin 6.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Justin McKinley | Owner: Roch Ruhland
  • Winning Sire: Added Edge | Breeder: Jerry Thomas Greve

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Red Corvette, General Macarthur, Knights Nation, Norco, Sweet Stuff and Two Chance

Race 8

Post: 3:34 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Spell Winder Jareth Loveberry123Lbs Larry Donlin 11.4 6.4 4.6
5 String Bikini Donnie Meche123Lbs Bruce Riecken 7.0 6.6
7 Sidasta Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Don Schnell 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Donlin | Owner: Donlin, Larry D., Porath, Gary and Haase, Chad
  • Winning Sire: Spellbinder | Breeder: Adrienne Provost

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jeana Baby, Memories Galore and Triple Trouble

Race 8

Post:10:04 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Breeze E Prado Santiago Gonzalez123Lbs Clay Brinson 14.4 7.0 4.2
8 Big Valiant Donnie Meche123Lbs David Applebee 12.6 5.8
1 Stitzy Quincy Hamilton120Lbs Joel Berndt 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clay Brinson | Owner: Lamont H. Nienast LLC
  • Winning Sire: Fort Prado | Breeder: Lamont H Nienast LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Maduro, Mas Takela, Sioux Valley, Sweet Spring, Foreign Trader and Row the Boat

Race 9

Post: 4:03 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Blue Jeans N Beer Donnie Meche123Lbs Henry Guillory, Jr. 16.2 7.0 4.0
3 Gloria's Angelo Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Valorie Lund 3.8 3.4
5 Langs Legend Eddie Martin, Jr.123Lbs Larry Donlin, Jr. 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Henry Guillory, Jr. | Owner: Whitney Courtney
  • Winning Sire: Hold Me Back | Breeder: Dave McShane & Don Frazier

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Vow of Francis, Wajna Surprise, Land of Oz and Swiss Wager

Race 9

Post:10:33 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Caddo Daddo Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Karl Broberg 4.4 2.8 2.1
1 Money Broker Dean Butler123Lbs Randy Rarick 3.6 2.2
2 No Mo Itch Francisco Arrieta123Lbs McLean Robertson 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Karl Broberg | Owner: Empire Racing Stables, LLC (Jason Bullard)
  • Winning Sire: The Daddy | Breeder: Andrea K Shinn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Vix Vision and Myperfectsoulmate

Race 10

Post: 4:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Take Charge Bob Israel Hernandez123Lbs Tim Padilla 14.8 4.6 3.6
5 Philly Boy Quincy Hamilton123Lbs Tammy Hornsby 3.4 2.6
4 Sir Zebo Donnie Meche123Lbs Nancy Sheehan 7.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:21.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Padilla | Owner: Peter Mattson
  • Winning Sire: Take Charge Indy | Breeder: Parkway Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Primary Heart, Wild Monkey and Chick Magnet

Race 10

Post:11:02 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Firstmate Quincy Hamilton120Lbs Joe Sharp 26.8 11.4 5.8
6 Honey's Sox Appeal Francisco Arrieta120Lbs McLean Robertson 4.0 3.0
4 First Hunter Constantino Roman120Lbs McLean Robertson 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:29.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joe Sharp | Owner: Butzow, Barry and Joni
  • Winning Sire: Midshipman | Breeder: Richard Bremer & Cheryl Sprick

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Double Bee Sting, Some Say So, Pinup Girl and Vidira

Race 11

Post:11:31 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 She B Glamorous Leslie Mawing120Lbs Francisco Bravo 30.2 15.6 6.4
4 Dusty Princess Derek Bell123Lbs Larry Donlin, Jr. 4.4 2.8
2 Two Be Royal Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Tony Rengstorf 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Francisco Bravo | Owner: Michael Grossman
  • Winning Sire: Mr. Besilu | Breeder: Eureka Thoroughbred Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: According to Aspen, Helen'sphotoflash, Starfest and Lady Langfuhr