Canterbury Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Canterbury Road South, Shakopee, MN 55379 http://www.canterburypark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Becoming Sunny High:73°F | Low:50°F

Race 1

Post:12:10 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Rolls Royce Deal Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 3.2 2.4 2.1
3 Last Minister Orlando Mojica123Lbs Troy Bethke 4.6 3.2
6 Hamazing Vision Nik Goodwin123Lbs Tammy Hornsby 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robertino Diodoro | Owner: BG Stable and Shaby, Selman
  • Winning Sire: Surf Cat | Breeder: Gus Headley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: One Bet From Even, Dexter's Miracle and Bellwood Forever

Race 1

Post: 6:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Spy for the Senate Shanley Jackson125Lbs Jason Pascoe 15.2 5.8 3.0
5 Fast Bobby Josh Romero125Lbs Clinton Crawford 4.0 3.0
1 Flashing Candy Juan Pulido125Lbs Clinton Crawford 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:20.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Pascoe | Owner: Milena Kwiecien
  • Winning Sire: Louisiana Senator | Breeder: Mary L Hainline

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Thisbetterwork, Full Power Eagle, Royal Cash Corona, Bhr Miss Jessie Winz and Cartels Special Girl

Race 2

Post:12:39 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Papa's Isla Doll Elvin Gonzalez123Lbs Tony Rengstorf 2.8 2.4 2.2
5 Morning Report Israel Hernandez123Lbs Ronald Westermann 7.0 2.4
3 Dusty Princess Katlin Bedford123Lbs Larry Donlin, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tony Rengstorf | Owner: Sampson, Curtis A. and Nextgen Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Kela | Breeder: Rick Osborne Joyce Osborne & Curtis A Sampson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blackberry Brandi and Andrea's Halo

Race 2

Post: 7:23 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Apollitical Mogul Julian Serrano125Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.4 2.8 2.2
8 Holy Storm Nik Goodwin125Lbs Patrick Swan 8.8 5.6
7 Be a Hero Ry Eikleberry125Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:20.47

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Olmstead | Owner: Maher, Tom and Bill
  • Winning Sire: Apollitical Jess | Breeder: Mercy Hinklins Horse Farm Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: King of the Candy, Its Relevent, Stripper Dust, Thats So Fetch and Iowa Sooner

Race 3

Post: 1:08 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Seaside Song Orlando Mojica123Lbs Shawn Davis 5.6 3.0 2.2
4 Gattaia Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 3.4 2.4
9 Honor's Parade Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Larry Sterling, Jr. 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shawn Davis | Owner: Williams, Mr. and Mrs. Larry D.
  • Winning Sire: Thorn Song | Breeder: Mr & Mrs Larry D Williams

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Girlswannahavefun, Ginger Rose, Maria and Brenda's an I Full

Race 3

Post: 7:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Veuve Clicquot Josh Romero125Lbs Clinton Crawford 10.2 4.6 3.4
3 The Bald Eagle Julian Serrano125Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.2 2.4
2 Sunlight Seven Javier Hernandez-Gallardo125Lbs Clinton Crawford 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: Cavenaugh Quarter Horses, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Pyc Paint Your Wagon | Breeder: Canadian River Qh Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cr Lil Bro, Bhr Flashing Effort, Follies Dashin Angel, Ima Jj Junior, Bodacious Ace and Ivory by Choice

Race 4

Post: 1:37 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Lucky Ducky Francisco Arrieta120Lbs Gary Scherer 14.2 6.8 4.2
9 Northernbrilliance Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Tony Rengstorf 7.0 4.2
10 Wannaplaybigchief Orlando Mojica123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Scherer | Owner: Gary Greenburg
  • Winning Sire: Itsmyluckyday | Breeder: Tairneach Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mas Takela, Stitzy, Saison, Sioux Valley, Funky and Maduro

Race 4

Post: 8:19 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 One Famous Ocean Ry Eikleberry125Lbs Jason Olmstead 9.6 4.0 3.2
4 Cashair Julian Serrano125Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.8 3.2
1 Hey Seis Josh Romero125Lbs Clinton Crawford 8.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.94

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Olmstead | Owner: Maher, Tom, Maher, Bill, Summer Run, Inc. and L Team
  • Winning Sire: One Famous Eagle | Breeder: Muller Racing Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: This Political Candy, Its No Sin to Win, Mildred Didrickson, Lady Kathryn, Dashing Fajita and My Corona Sixpak

Race 5

Post: 2:06 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Nomo Ron Orlando Mojica123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 5.6 3.0 2.4
7 Morocco Elvin Gonzalez120Lbs Tim Padilla 2.6 2.1
4 Broken Key Eddie Martin, Jr.120Lbs Gary Scherer 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robertino Diodoro | Owner: Penn Family Racing
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Zayat Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Spirit of Caledon, Mesa Skyline, Spire, True West and Skippy's Strike

Race 5

Post: 8:48 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 St. Biretta Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Clinton Stuart 5.6 3.8 2.8
9 Spirit Mission Chad Lindsay123Lbs Patrick Fields 7.4 4.8
8 Great Sky Orlando Mojica123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:32.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Stuart | Owner: Stuart, Georgie and 7 Cedars Farm
  • Winning Sire: Hat Trick*Jpn | Breeder: Jon L Starr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fear Fighter, Arizona, Union Riches, Cumulative, Odyssey Explorer and Mystic Shadow

Race 6

Post: 2:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Astonishing Tweet Santiago Gonzalez123Lbs Jose Silva, Jr. 3.2 3.0 2.2
7 Langs Legend Eddie Martin, Jr.123Lbs Larry Donlin, Jr. 13.6 4.6
3 Dion Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Troy Bethke 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Silva, Jr. | Owner: Jose Silva Jr
  • Winning Sire: Lucky Pulpit | Breeder: Michael Wellman & Cory Wellman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: The Last Prophet, Bronk, Lootn and Shootn and Triple Trouble

Race 6

Post: 9:17 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Duke of Luke Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Troy Bethke 4.8 3.0 2.4
4 Gloria's Angelo Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Valorie Lund 5.4 4.2
7 Swiss Wager Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Miguel Silva 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Troy Bethke | Owner: Troy Bethke
  • Winning Sire: Kantharos | Breeder: Faye W Little & Brooke Little

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Prayintheprairie, Land of Oz, Vow of Francis and Lonesome Highway

Race 7

Post: 3:05 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Alotta Soul Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Francisco Bravo 3.6 2.6 2.2
3 She's Not the Pope Elvin Gonzalez120Lbs Miguel Silva 4.6 3.2
1 Caballo's Rose Nik Goodwin123Lbs Nancy Sheehan 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Francisco Bravo | Owner: Michael Grossman
  • Winning Sire: Expect a Lot | Breeder: Eureka Thoroughbred Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dot's Vow, Military Liaison, Dadtodaughterdream and Stellatide

Race 7

Post: 9:47 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Lady Langfuhr Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Chris Richard 9.4 6.2 4.2
5 Arnold's Patsy Jareth Loveberry123Lbs Bernell Rhone 6.2 5.2
7 China Dish Orlando Mojica123Lbs Ray Tracy, Jr. 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Richard | Owner: Sprick, Cheryl and Bremer, Richard
  • Winning Sire: Langfuhr | Breeder: Richard Bremer & Cheryl Sprick

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shot of Wine, Mia Angel S, Digger Heels In, Trendy Neve, Blues Touch, Timber Lady, Kathleen V. and R J's Lemon Drop

Race 8

Post: 3:34 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Play At the Plate Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Francisco Bravo 8.8 4.8 2.6
6 Hot Item Orlando Mojica123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 2.8 2.2
5 Mud Light Jareth Loveberry123Lbs Nevada Litfin 6.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Francisco Bravo | Owner: Pam Grossman
  • Winning Sire: Latent Heat | Breeder: Pam K Wright

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Johnny the Jet, Real Fast Music and Ender

Race 8

Post:10:16 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Ganso Galopante Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Joe Sharp 5.0 3.2 2.6
3 Brave One Orlando Mojica123Lbs Troy Bethke 10.6 5.8
1 Marco's Tribute Dean Butler123Lbs Bernell Rhone 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joe Sharp | Owner: On Your Left Racing and Kjorsvik, Daniel
  • Winning Sire: Warrior's Reward | Breeder: World Thoroughbreds Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Trip Back Home, Fierce He Be, Lil' Mojo, Supermans Bodgit, Par Four Stormy, K J Is a Dancer and On Second Thought

Race 9

Post:10:45 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Showreel (GB) Israel Hernandez120Lbs Ronald Westermann 6.8 3.6 3.4
6 Good Marks (IRE) Dean Butler120Lbs Bernell Rhone 4.0 3.4
1 Derby Dance Orlando Mojica120Lbs Tony Rengstorf 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:33.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronald Westermann | Owner: Veerhusen, Todd, Klein, Larry and Robeson, Steve
  • Winning Sire: Showcasing*GB | Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: After Red Sun, R J's Silver Syd, Indian Bella, Two Be Royal and Sass Machine

Race 10

Post:11:14 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Temple Tower Elvin Gonzalez120Lbs Miguel Silva 36.0 11.4 3.6
7 Dynamite Daughters Eddie Martin, Jr.120Lbs Eric Heitzmann 3.0 2.2
5 Quacklikeaduck Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Miguel Silva 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Miguel Silva | Owner: David Cobb
  • Winning Sire: Temple City | Breeder: The French Connection LLC Spotted Pony Stables LL

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hamazing Honor, Lady Gritt and Stormin's Shoes