Canterbury Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1100 Canterbury Road South, Shakopee, MN 55379 http://www.canterburypark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:63°F | Low:46°F

Race 1

Post:12:10 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Princess O'Prado Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Wade Rarick 5.6 3.0 2.1
6 What'd I Miss Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Valorie Lund 13.0 3.4
5 Silvera Orlando Mojica123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wade Rarick | Owner: Metzen, Tamara and Pitra, Jerry
  • Winning Sire: Paddy O'Prado | Breeder: Ed Few

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lookin Ata Runaway, Ms Elegance and Memories Galore

Race 1

Post: 6:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Orizaba Dean Butler120Lbs Don Schnell 13.4 4.8 2.6
6 R H Danceing Queen Orlando Mojica120Lbs Robertino Diodoro 2.4 2.2
4 Delfina Quincy Hamilton120Lbs Joe Sharp 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Don Schnell | Owner: Don Schnell
  • Winning Sire: Daddy Nose Best | Breeder: Hector Palma

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Scotia Queen, Laura N Lukas and Where's My Lute

Race 2

Post:12:39 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Vivacitas Dean Butler123Lbs Don Schnell 3.0 2.4 2.1
1 Paddy's Choice Santiago Gonzalez123Lbs Wade Rarick 6.2 3.0
3 Sheena Orlando Mojica120Lbs Don Schnell 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Don Schnell | Owner: Schnell, Don and Arnason, Barry
  • Winning Sire: Bernardini | Breeder: Ted Folkerth & Brookdale

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Residual Sugar and Nariz Canela

Race 2

Post: 7:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Distinct Flirt Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Joel Berndt 5.4 2.6 2.1
2 Just Splendid Orlando Mojica120Lbs Robertino Diodoro 2.6 2.1
5 Altered Dream Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Eric Heitzmann 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joel Berndt | Owner: Northline Racing
  • Winning Sire: With Distinction | Breeder: Stonehedge LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Edge Hog and American Misfit

Race 3

Post: 1:08 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Caddo Daddo Jareth Loveberry123Lbs Ronald Westermann 5.6 2.8 2.4
1 Count Hu Francisco Arrieta123Lbs Robertino Diodoro 2.6 2.1
6 Clifden Elvin Gonzalez123Lbs Tim Padilla 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronald Westermann | Owner: Robeson, Steve and Veerhusen, Todd
  • Winning Sire: The Daddy | Breeder: Andrea K Shinn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Money Broker, Mommy's Soldier and Shoe Money

Race 3

Post: 7:59 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Winning Number Eddie Martin, Jr.120Lbs Brian House 2.6 2.2 2.1
4 Cinco Star Cecily Evans123Lbs McLean Robertson 3.2 2.8
1 Ship It Red Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Valorie Lund 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brian House | Owner: James Spry
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gotta Go, I'm a G Six and Dyna Cat

Race 4

Post: 1:37 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Jimbo's Biz Orlando Mojica120Lbs Robertino Diodoro 2.4 2.2 2.1
8 Philly Boy Elvin Gonzalez123Lbs Tammy Hornsby 6.8 3.8
6 Seabeescando Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Miguel Silva 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robertino Diodoro | Owner: Empire Racing Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Fed Biz | Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Direct Impact, Flash Brown, Epic Force and Big Valiant

Race 4

Post: 8:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Hot Shot Kid Francisco Arrieta120Lbs McLean Robertson 2.6
4 Speeding Kid Leslie Mawing118Lbs Miguel Silva
1 Mines Made Up Orlando Mojica118Lbs Robertino Diodoro

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: McLean Robertson | Owner: Warren Bush
  • Winning Sire: Majestic Warrior | Breeder: Warren Bush

Race 5

Post: 2:06 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Shabam Eddie Martin, Jr.120Lbs Michael Biehler 8.2 6.0 4.6
1 Shez Just Crusin Lori Keith120Lbs Michael Biehler 6.4 4.2
4 Sharon's Temper Dean Butler120Lbs Don Schnell 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Biehler | Owner: Funofit Stable
  • Winning Sire: Kela | Breeder: Dorothy Erban

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Legendolly, Rosie's Flower's, Patriotic Bei Bei, Giving Tree and Ishwarie

Race 5

Post: 9:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Ari Gia Francisco Arrieta120Lbs Jose Silva, Jr. 5.6 3.4 2.4
1 Honey's Sox Appeal Constantino Roman120Lbs McLean Robertson 3.2 2.6
3 Double Bee Sting Jareth Loveberry118Lbs Tony Rengstorf 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Silva, Jr. | Owner: Jose Silva Jr
  • Winning Sire: Giacomo | Breeder: Rodney G Zimmerman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pinup Girl and Firstmate

Race 6

Post: 2:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Diva de Kela Lori Keith120Lbs Michael Biehler 22.6 9.4 10.0
6 Facing North Eddie Martin, Jr.120Lbs Michael Biehler 15.4 9.4
8 Wild Desire Orlando Mojica123Lbs Bruce Riecken 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Biehler | Owner: Diva People
  • Winning Sire: Kela | Breeder: Dorothy Erban

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hidden Reward, Mucho Super Girl, She's Not the Pope, Shot of Wine, Clever Criminal and Give Em Shade

Race 6

Post: 9:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Colonial Power Francisco Arrieta120Lbs Robertino Diodoro 6.8 3.6 2.2
3 Madelyn's Wild Max Ry Eikleberry120Lbs Karl Broberg 3.0 2.4
1 American League Chad Lindsay120Lbs Patrick Fields 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robertino Diodoro | Owner: BG Stables
  • Winning Sire: Curlin | Breeder: Carlos Silva

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Justcallme Charlie, Major League, Lets Tango and Dos Cuernos

Race 7

Post: 3:05 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sidasta Ry Eikleberry123Lbs Don Schnell 3.4 2.8 2.2
6 Caterina Iano Orlando Mojica123Lbs Ray Tracy, Jr. 3.4 2.6
8 Devil Lady Quincy Hamilton123Lbs Victor Hanson 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Don Schnell | Owner: Schnell, Don and Arnason, Barry
  • Winning Sire: Going Commando | Breeder: Barry Arnason

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kandy Sweep, Foxy Footnote and Extra Grand

Race 7

Post:10:07 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Purple Monster Elvin Gonzalez120Lbs Tim Padilla 19.8 11.2 7.8
1 Sax Zim Boss Patrick Canchari120Lbs Shawn Davis 7.6 5.4
10 Captain Drake Dean Butler120Lbs Tim Padilla 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Padilla | Owner: Peter Mattson
  • Winning Sire: Kela | Breeder: Cameron Mahlum & Chad Mahlum

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blue Eclipse, Easter Music, Overly Lucky, May We All, Hold That Thought, Winters Run and Moment of Magic

Race 8

Post: 3:34 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 College Queen Leandro Goncalves123Lbs Valorie Lund 6.0 3.6 2.2
2 Lucky Lorretta Eddie Martin, Jr.123Lbs Joel Berndt 5.8 2.6
5 Aiken to Be Derek Bell123Lbs McLean Robertson 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Valorie Lund | Owner: Larson, Kenneth and Paulson, Duane
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Team Hollywood and Brechin's Command

Race 8

Post:10:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Drop of Golden Sun Katlin Bedford123Lbs Tony Rengstorf 22.4 7.2 4.2
8 General Miles Dean Butler120Lbs Ray Tracy, Jr. 5.4 3.0
5 Minnesota Miracle Quincy Hamilton120Lbs Joel Berndt 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tony Rengstorf | Owner: Rengstorf Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Neko Bay | Breeder: Winchester PlaceThoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Derbys Moneymaker, Big Money Max, Warrior Boss and Astronaut Oscar

Race 9

Post:11:11 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Merri Mesa Quincy Hamilton120Lbs Randy Rarick 8.2 4.0 2.1
5 Sierrita Chad Lindsay120Lbs David Van Winkle 3.0 2.4
1 Tiz Little Bull Jareth Loveberry120Lbs Tony Rengstorf 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Randy Rarick | Owner: Annis, Natalie and Rarick, Lynn
  • Winning Sire: Sky Mesa | Breeder: Lothenbach Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: She'sagraciouslady, Maywood Hope and Summer Lovin