Camarero Race Track

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: PR

Place your bet now!

Race 2

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Noche Oscura Sasha Ortiz117Lbs Ivaniel Perez 3.6 2.4
2 Hiawaffee Road Nicky Figueroa118Lbs Raymond Morales 2.8
1 Ingeniera Angel Diaz110Lbs Norbel Lebron

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ivaniel Perez | Owner: Vimegisa Racing
  • Winning Sire: Nite Light | Breeder: Jorge R Jimenez

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Apolonia La Santa and Merchy's Dream

Race 3

Post: 8:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Video Mov Juan Diaz117Lbs Edwin Diaz, Jr. 7.8 3.8
3 Ghostly Games Javier Santiago116Lbs Jason Lisboa 2.9
6 Cataclysmic Nicky Figueroa116Lbs Jose Velez

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edwin Diaz, Jr. | Owner: Sonata Stable
  • Winning Sire: High Cotton | Breeder: Michael T Beach

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nekia, Grandpa's Dream and Steel Beach

Race 4

Post: 9:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Forestmusicalwest Angel Diaz113Lbs Jose Almedina 15.5 5.7
6 Verba Javier Santiago116Lbs Gilberto Escobar 5.3
5 Mi Diosa Del Mar Sasha Ortiz120Lbs Juan Diaz

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:25.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Almedina | Owner: DM Stable PR
  • Winning Sire: First Dude | Breeder: Chester A Bishop

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Princesa Amira, Romantic Baby, Unagi, Before the Million and Rizzigirlrubyred

Race 5

Post: 9:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Mago de Oriente Juan Diaz117Lbs Edwin Diaz, Jr. 8.0 4.1
6 Son de Goma Angel Diaz113Lbs Maximo Gomez 5.2
1 Gaby's Crown Luis Hiraldo117Lbs Ivaniel Perez

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edwin Diaz, Jr. | Owner: Navarro Racing Stud
  • Winning Sire: Myfavorite Place | Breeder: Potrero Los Llanos

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pequeno Ton, Papabryan, Sacromonte, Ami Manera, Bello Sonero and Cachetito Rojo

Race 6

Post:10:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Lunnaris Star Juan Diaz117Lbs Ricardo Negron 4.6 3.7
5 Perfection Laly Jorge Robles118Lbs Ernesto Sierra 6.4
8 Lucrezia Borgia Angel Diaz111Lbs Alexis Rivera

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ricardo Negron | Owner: Establo Saco E Sal
  • Winning Sire: Simmard | Breeder: Dormellito Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rahy Momenta, Elif, Frozen Queen, Neverenuff d'Oro and Pleasant Queen

Race 7

Post:10:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Puttinonashow Angel Diaz110Lbs Jason Lisboa 3.3 2.4
3 Prophetic Dream Edwin Carrasquillo114Lbs Alison Escobar 3.0
8 Statutorial Juan Esquilin116Lbs Nefer Arroyo

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:26.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Lisboa | Owner: Antonio Llavona
  • Winning Sire: Put It Back | Breeder: Bridlewood Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nassau Talent, Sea Warrior, Kabakan, Mr. Silo, African Chief and Reignomeda