Belterra Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
6301 Kellogg Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 https://www.belterrapark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:77°F | Low:69°F

Race 1

Post: 5:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Mansoor Rogelio Miranda120Lbs Douglas Danner 37.4 10.4 6.0
5 Accoustical Sonny Leon120Lbs Robert Cline 3.4 2.4
2 Street Factor John McKee120Lbs James Jackson 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Douglas Danner | Owner: Bankemper, Thomas and Giesy, Jerry
  • Winning Sire: Big Surf | Breeder: Royal Pegasus

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Plain Tales, Double Deringer, Federal Agent and Seraglio

Race 2

Post: 6:05 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Miss Pinkerton Abel Lezcano121Lbs Madelyn Royal 8.0 2.8 2.4
1 Behold Fernando De La Cruz121Lbs Marvin Johnson 2.4 2.1
8 Tschudi's Girl Deshawn Parker116Lbs Susan Anderson 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.13

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Madelyn Royal | Owner: River Run Farm and Bray, Ed
  • Winning Sire: Caleb's Posse | Breeder: Bob Austin & John Witte

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: She Got It, Noble Destiny, Congrats Golda, La Coyota, Celestial Orb and Carol's Royalty

Race 3

Post: 6:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Tizaboutime Sonny Leon118Lbs James Chapman 3.6 2.1 2.1
5 Dantu John McKee118Lbs Elise Kendall 2.2 2.1
4 Panther Creek Perry Ouzts123Lbs Susan Anderson 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Chapman | Owner: Chapman, James K. and Tsujimoto, Stuart
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: Mt Brilliant Broodmares II LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Numbers Never Lie, Battle Crossing, Gatto Rosso and Last Prospect

Race 4

Post: 7:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Primary Appeal Rafael Mojica, Jr.125Lbs Joseph Poole 9.2 4.0 2.2
4 Tornado Kid Gabriel Lagunes125Lbs Carmino Nocero 3.4 3.0
8 Solomon's Wisdom Azael De Leon120Lbs Bruce Waltermire 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Poole | Owner: Rolf Obrecht
  • Winning Sire: Successful Appeal | Breeder: John T L Jones IV

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Spurs Addiction, Hillbilly Rich, Peg's Prince, Thru the Sands and Jack Sparrow

Race 5

Post: 7:35 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 High Powered Perry Ouzts117Lbs Susan Anderson 12.8 7.2 4.0
3 Imperial Mission Deshawn Parker119Lbs Ethan West 9.4 4.6
4 The Moment Is Now Jack Gilligan122Lbs Helen Pitts 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:34.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Susan Anderson | Owner: Pocket Aces Stables
  • Winning Sire: Shanghai Bobby | Breeder: Peter E Blum Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mine N Yours, It's Game Time, Tomahawk Kitten, Cruz Diez, Rain Drop Kid, Ranger's Coming, Spots Appeal and Bold Dreamer

Race 6

Post: 8:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Fudge Proud Fernando De La Cruz121Lbs Marvin Johnson 28.8 10.6 4.4
2 Old Mountain Lane Perry Ouzts121Lbs Frank Gerich 3.8 2.8
6 Ambidextrous Alex John McKee121Lbs Don Combs 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marvin Johnson | Owner: Marvin A. Johnson, LLC and Seven Arms Stable
  • Winning Sire: Proud Citizen | Breeder: Terry Adams

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: American Sparrow, U S Citizen and The Boot Wildcat

Race 7

Post: 8:35 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Perfect Answer John McKee118Lbs Coty Davidson 10.0 4.6 3.0
10 Vitsal Rafael Mojica, Jr.123Lbs Ben Colebrook 3.8 2.6
5 Confidential Fernando De La Cruz123Lbs Marvin Johnson 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Coty Davidson | Owner: Dale Hagedorn
  • Winning Sire: Prospective | Breeder: J D Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chilito Piquin, Just Old School, Pioche Gold, Kasamount, Prado Colors, This Man Can and El Cheapo

Race 8

Post: 9:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Say It Sweetly Sonny Leon120Lbs Eric Reed 9.2 4.2 2.8
7 Its a Ford Julie Burke120Lbs Joseph Deegan 3.8 2.4
10 B Sky High Joseph Ramos115Lbs Michael Evans II 2.8
3 Take Charge Girl Deshawn Parker120Lbs Susan Anderson 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eric Reed | Owner: Kay Reed
  • Winning Sire: Shanghai Bobby | Breeder: Steve C Snowden & Dan Considine

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Temperance Road, Midnight Glory, Spun Line, Sheflew, Chief Bow No Move and Curlin's Prize