Belterra Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
6301 Kellogg Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 https://www.belterrapark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:65°F | Low:50°F

Race 1

Post: 5:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Missap John McKee121Lbs John Ennis 3.6 2.4
4 Birdacious Joseph Ramos118Lbs Michael Evans II 2.6
1 Such Appeal Jane Magrell121Lbs Richard Zielinski

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Ennis | Owner: Beckett Team LLC
  • Winning Sire: A. P. Warrior

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cat's Rhythm and Lady Power

Race 2

Post: 6:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Run Run Sergio Figueroa125Lbs Nancy Adams 9.2 4.8 3.4
1 J Dub Abel Lezcano125Lbs Bobby Sturgeon 9.8 4.4
5 Insurgent Perry Ouzts125Lbs Susan Anderson 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nancy Adams | Owner: James Adams
  • Winning Sire: Utopia*Jpn | Breeder: Howard C Nolan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Go Ranger Go, Spittintumbleweeds and Galatasaray

Race 3

Post: 6:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Knight Disruptor Julie Burke125Lbs Joseph Deegan 7.0 3.4 2.6
1 Time Is Money Gabriel Lagunes120Lbs Larry Smith 4.6 3.4
9 Siteenparksidelane Sergio Figueroa123Lbs Marco Castaneda 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Deegan | Owner: Stepaside Farm, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Violence | Breeder: Popatop LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Spirit Hawk, Pain in the Arch, Shark, Confidential and Kool Patriot

Race 4

Post: 7:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Morty Abel Lezcano120Lbs Luis Cotto 8.6 4.2 2.6
4 My Dark Secret Eddie Zuniga120Lbs Jamie Grubbs 3.8 2.2
6 Yes I'm Evil John McKee120Lbs James Watkins 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luis Cotto | Owner: Luis Cotto
  • Winning Sire: Kitten's Joy | Breeder: Frank Irvin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Madame Begue, Sure She's Grand and Liberty Fire

Race 5

Post: 7:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Topo Chica Alexis Achard119Lbs Tom Bergin 3.0 2.2 2.1
6 Here's to You Joseph Ramos114Lbs Franklin DeJesus 3.4 2.6
7 In the Moment Carlos Diaz119Lbs Darci Doan 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tom Bergin | Owner: Pamela Ziebarth
  • Winning Sire: Tizdejavu | Breeder: Pamela C Ziebarth

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Trixie, Eowyn's Paradise, Nana Roze and Shelbenie

Race 6

Post: 8:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Pomera Sonny Leon125Lbs Edward Fernandez 14.2 6.2 4.4
6 Princess Brooke Perry Ouzts125Lbs Larry Smith 4.4 2.6
3 Sugar Candy Rose Abel Lezcano125Lbs Bobby Sturgeon 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edward Fernandez | Owner: Edward Fernandez
  • Winning Sire: Pomeroy | Breeder: GoldMark Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Personal Cat, Conjuring, Adorable Eyes, Sweet Hall, C O Sister and Willie U

Race 7

Post: 8:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Run to Freedom Sonny Leon121Lbs Luis Jurado 5.0 3.2 2.4
2 Donation Azael De Leon121Lbs Enrique Calderon 3.6 2.4
3 Private Spot Magdaleno Salazar120Lbs Glen Thomason 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luis Jurado | Owner: Nickou, Donald and Jurado, Luis A.
  • Winning Sire: Quick Action | Breeder: Donald R Nickou

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rottaken, Double Deringer and Tacoma Park

Race 8

Post: 9:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Clara Sanna Jose Riquelme119Lbs Donna Taylor-Hewitt 14.2 9.0 6.6
8 Vancleve Joseph Ramos114Lbs Wayne Minnock 12.8 15.0
1 I Likem Virginia Tormey119Lbs Phyllis Shetron 8.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Donna Taylor-Hewitt | Owner: Ty Biggs
  • Winning Sire: High Cotton | Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lisnet, Viva Per Lei and Stay in the Buggy