Belterra Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
6301 Kellogg Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 https://www.belterrapark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Slight Chance Thunderstorms High:84°F | Low:68°F

Race 1

Post: 5:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Hide and Street Sonny Leon121Lbs Antonio Meraz 9.2 4.4 3.6
2 Mighty Mini Gabriel Lagunes121Lbs James Tsirigotis, Jr. 7.8 5.6
6 Siccar Abel Lezcano121Lbs Alexis Cordero-Lopez 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.85

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Antonio Meraz | Owner: Francisco Villa
  • Winning Sire: Run Away and Hide | Breeder: Michael Riordan Aaron Sones & Ron Kirk

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Love the Power (FR), Alluring Approval and Rulelikecleopatra

Race 2

Post: 6:06 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Want Sonny Leon125Lbs James Chapman 6.0 2.2 2.2
2 Uncatchable Crystal Conning120Lbs Mark Hubley 2.1 2.1
1 Mason Runner Euclyn Prentice, Jr.125Lbs John Hill, Jr. 7.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Chapman | Owner: Southern Springs Stables
  • Winning Sire: New Year's Day | Breeder: Sun Valley Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ice Music, Tom Sweeney, Reaganize and Play'em Or Fold'em

Race 3

Post: 6:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Kamacha Sonny Leon125Lbs Luis Jurado 3.6 3.0 2.1
1 Why Stop Now Virginia Tormey120Lbs James Spicer 19.6 6.0
3 Hart Hall Eddie Zuniga120Lbs Claude Brownfield, III 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luis Jurado | Owner: John Elkins
  • Winning Sire: Trappe Shot | Breeder: T/C Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Aw Naw, Ned's Orbit and Rigoletto

Race 4

Post: 7:08 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Queen of Corona John McKee120Lbs David Ashcraft 7.4 4.0 2.8
2 Spearette Euclyn Prentice, Jr.120Lbs Vernon Coyle 11.8 4.2
7 Native Indy Deshawn Parker120Lbs Douglas Danner 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Ashcraft | Owner: Ron Hirsch
  • Winning Sire: Algorithms | Breeder: Claiborne Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tenacious Sally, Hero of the Best, Sour Peach and Glory Range

Race 5

Post: 7:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Sanctuaire Spot Virginia Tormey120Lbs Glen Thomason 15.0 9.4 7.2
12 Jr's Joy Sonny Leon123Lbs William Helmbrecht 21.2 12.0
10 Spirit Warrior Jose Vega123Lbs Fernando Silva 11.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Glen Thomason | Owner: Glen Thomason
  • Winning Sire: Fast Bullet | Breeder: Philippe L Vinh

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Villa Savina (IRE), Sue, Miami Azul, On the Come, Mandarina, Tschudi's Girl, Little T K and Elegant Angel

Race 6

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 El Bonito Sonny Leon124Lbs Luis Jurado 6.2 3.0 2.2
3 Discreetly Firm Gabriel Lagunes124Lbs Larry Smith 2.4 2.2
1 Street Factor Abel Lezcano120Lbs James Jackson 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luis Jurado | Owner: Jurado, Luis A. and Zambrano, Victor
  • Winning Sire: Heart of the Storm | Breeder: Richard D Maynard

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mansoor, Laflowmylaxbro, Origami Downtown and Royal by Nature (IRE)

Race 7

Post: 8:41 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Awesomeradicaldude Sonny Leon116Lbs James Chapman 8.0 4.0 3.4
4 My Man Kan Sergio Figueroa121Lbs Marvin Johnson 6.0 3.6
2 Rocky Roma Abel Lezcano123Lbs Blake Kelly 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Chapman | Owner: Chapman, James K. and I R Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Street Sense | Breeder: William D Graham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hebgone, Jennysregalman, Boastful Boy and Basic Hero

Race 8

Post: 9:12 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Frogman Mel Julie Burke120Lbs David Rider 18.6 8.8 5.2
2 Keyed On Top Azael De Leon120Lbs Ethan West 4.8 3.6
9 Time Traveller Eddie Zuniga120Lbs Claude Brownfield, III 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Rider | Owner: Sean Feld
  • Winning Sire: Stormy Atlantic | Breeder: Bortolazzo Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Got Gold, Junket, Ferocious Tiger (FR), Spring Solo and Eden Ridge