Belterra Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
6301 Kellogg Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 https://www.belterrapark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Thunderstorms High:89°F | Low:65°F

Race 1

Post: 5:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Curlin Coed Abel Lezcano123Lbs Mark Thomas 7.8 4.6 2.2
2 Unkiss Me Cory Orm123Lbs Jason McCutchen 6.2 2.8
5 Central Banking Perry Ouzts119Lbs Larry Smith 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Thomas | Owner: Robert Reeves
  • Winning Sire: Curlin | Breeder: Robert A Reeves

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Glistening Star, Congrats Golda and Kiss Me Kowboy

Race 2

Post: 6:07 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Honey Shack Joseph Ramos114Lbs Michael Evans II 16.6 7.2 4.0
1 Gio's Cookie Star John McKee119Lbs Daniel Sanner 3.2 2.6
4 Family Ties Gabriel Lagunes119Lbs Jeff Engler 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Evans II | Owner: Sheltowee Farm and Stevenson, James F.
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: James Stevenson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Aunt Peg, Whatsyoursign, She's Wild Enough and Deeply Devoted

Race 3

Post: 6:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Street Flyer John McKee118Lbs James Chapman 7.2 4.2 3.4
1 Capriole Perry Ouzts118Lbs William Connelly 4.6 3.4
3 More Than Charming Sonny Leon118Lbs James Chapman 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:53.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Chapman | Owner: Tsujimoto, Stuart and Ramos, Elmer
  • Winning Sire: Street Sense | Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Crowning Queen, Heath Bar, Baileston Lassie, Third Eye, Senorita Guzman and Zooming Zoey

Race 4

Post: 7:17 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 The Big Gambler Abel Lezcano121Lbs Mark Thomas 7.8 4.0 2.6
7 Cigar Boat Deshawn Parker115Lbs Timothy Hamm 5.6 4.6
4 Tancahua Euclyn Prentice, Jr.121Lbs Richard Zielinski 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Thomas | Owner: Robert Reeves
  • Winning Sire: Even the Score

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: This Man Can, Buckeye Warrior, Ransom the Bull and Corporal Cat

Race 5

Post: 7:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Citizen Bana Azael De Leon125Lbs Alexis Cordero-Lopez 9.6 4.0 3.2
6 Limehousegas John McKee125Lbs Sharon Simon 3.0 2.6
10 A Bit Quick Julie Burke125Lbs David Cook 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alexis Cordero-Lopez | Owner: Cynthia Cordero
  • Winning Sire: Proud Citizen | Breeder: St Elias Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: E Z Moon, Commander's Castle, Gabe's Flag, Yield to Honor and Grits N Gravy

Race 6

Post: 8:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 City Life Perry Ouzts123Lbs Elise Kendall 6.6 3.8 2.6
5 St. Ronans Abel Lezcano123Lbs Charlie Livers 4.4 3.0
8 Big Bruiser Rafael Mojica, Jr.117Lbs Robert McCutchen 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Elise Kendall | Owner: Stonelea Stable LLC and Kendall, Elise Wood
  • Winning Sire: City Zip | Breeder: Lane's End Bloodstock

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zeke the Streak, Kool Patriot, Gatto Rosso, Deliver Glory and Quick Cowboy

Race 7

Post: 9:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Miss O'Hara Crystal Conning116Lbs George Arnold, II 5.4 2.8
2 Elevenses Deshawn Parker121Lbs Timothy Hamm 3.4
3 Flame Mingo Rafael Mojica, Jr.123Lbs William Cowans

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: George Arnold, II | Owner: Ashbrook Farm
  • Winning Sire: Colonel John | Breeder: Eagle Oak Ranch LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Therighttobeararms and Blazing Diamond

Race 8

Post: 9:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Princess Daniela John McKee120Lbs Murat Sancal 5.6 2.6 2.4
10 Gato Style Agustin Gomez120Lbs Cirilo Gorostieta 2.4 2.2
12 G Code Sergio Figueroa125Lbs Jeff Crozier 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Murat Sancal | Owner: Muzeyyen Karabulut
  • Winning Sire: Paddy O'Prado | Breeder: Muzeyyen Karabulut

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Our Marikka, Border Town Girl, Prissy Sissy, Trixie, Jessica Princess, Strolling Rachel, Dekardo and Vansflyingcowgirl