Belmont Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:81°F | Low:69°F

Race 1

Post: 5:30 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Impazible Odds Junior Alvarado120Lbs Thomas Morley 6.8 3.2 3.0
7 My Amanjena Irad Ortiz, Jr.120Lbs George Weaver 3.3 3.0
1 Fotis Benjamin Hernandez113Lbs Eduardo Jones 10.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Morley | Owner: SLOJAG Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Mission Impazible | Breeder: Dutchess Views Farm Inc & SGO Thoroughbred LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Scrutinize, River Knight, City Traveler and Time Expired

Race 2

Post: 6:02 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Aveenu Malcainu Jose Ortiz125Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 12.6 4.8 4.4
5 Much Trouble Irad Ortiz, Jr.125Lbs Michael Maker 3.6 2.9
1 Shiraz Luis Saez125Lbs Michael Maker 3.6 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Gold Square LLC
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Taylor Brothers Properties LLC George E Saufley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Morning Breez, Mango M, Halstaat and Megacity

Race 3

Post: 6:34 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 True Gold Joel Rosario118Lbs Charlton Baker 7.6 3.0 2.4
4 Quiet Out East Manuel Franco118Lbs Christophe Clement 2.5 2.1
2 The Joke's On You Jose Lezcano118Lbs Charlton Baker 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlton Baker | Owner: Francis Paolangeli
  • Winning Sire: Frost Giant | Breeder: Francis Paolangeli

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Deputy Flag, Dutchmen Forever and Wisecrack

Race 4

Post: 7:08 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Wildcat Belle Ricardo Santana, Jr.123Lbs David Cannizzo 4.4 2.4 2.2
4 Moondance Joy Manuel Franco125Lbs Rob Atras 2.4 2.1
6 Zecha Joey Martinez118Lbs Randi Persaud 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Cannizzo | Owner: Diane Balsamo
  • Winning Sire: Intidab | Breeder: University of Kentucky

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Karen's Gem, Princess Mikayah and Ola Gatita

Race 5

Post: 7:40 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Star of the East Manuel Franco125Lbs Brian Lynch 9.3 5.0 3.2
8 Sandra's Mine Eric Cancel118Lbs Thomas Bush 12.0 5.2
1 Crescent Lady Jose Ortiz118Lbs William Mott 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:33.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brian Lynch | Owner: Town and Country Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Medaglia d'Oro | Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms LLC & Pollock Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Two Cent Tootsie, Freddymo Factor, Memories Eternal, Lough Na Mona, Barton Hall and Angels and Us

Race 6

Post: 8:12 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Wild One Forever John Velazquez118Lbs Wesley Ward 3.4 2.6 2.2
6 Don Ciccio Ruben Silvera118Lbs Gregory DiPrima 10.4 5.0
7 Big Wonder Eric Cancel118Lbs Naipaul Chatterpaul 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wesley Ward | Owner: Spendthrift Farm LLC
  • Winning Sire: City Zip | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Azzedine (FR), Mystic Times, Bridgetothefuture and Gratto Swing

Race 7

Post: 8:45 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 The J Y Manuel Franco121Lbs Mark Hennig 10.8 6.2 5.0
4 Ghost Giant Joel Rosario121Lbs Jorge Abreu 7.5 6.4
2 Blame the Thief Ricardo Santana, Jr.121Lbs Rob Atras 9.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:21.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Hennig | Owner: Alan Brodsky
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Fred W Hertrich III & John D Fielding

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: We Should Talk, Wicked Freud, Fast Getaway, Robey's Boy and Outrageous Bet

Race 8

Post: 9:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Prince Lucky John Velazquez124Lbs Todd Pletcher 13.0 5.6 3.4
3 Candygram Junior Alvarado120Lbs James Jerkens 3.0 2.3
1 Backyard Heaven Irad Ortiz, Jr.124Lbs Chad Brown 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Daniel McConnell
  • Winning Sire: Corinthian | Breeder: Daniel W McConnell Sr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sunny Ridge and Multiplier

Race 9

Post: 9:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 La Chancla Jose Ortiz118Lbs Rodolphe Brisset 5.5 3.7 2.5
6 My Bronx Tail John Velazquez124Lbs Michelle Nevin 8.3 4.4
2 My Happy Place Joel Rosario118Lbs Claude McGaughey III 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset | Owner: LNJ Foxwoods
  • Winning Sire: Uncle Mo

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bossy Bride, Restructure, Mimi and Charley, Liza Jambalaya and Remembering Bobbie