Belmont Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Rain High:68°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post: 6:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Soul Fight Joel Rosario118Lbs John Terranova II 11.0 4.9 14.0
1 Freedom Prince Eric Cancel118Lbs Thomas Albertrani 7.8 11.0
3 Machine Learning Javier Castellano118Lbs Chad Brown 5.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Terranova II | Owner: Curragh Stables and Gatsas Stables
  • Winning Sire: Pioneerof the Nile | Breeder: Sahara Group Holdings Limited

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zorbed and Revenio

Race 2

Post: 7:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Fair Lassie Luis Saez118Lbs Bruce Grossman 5.5 3.7 2.1
1 Mary's Girl Reylu Gutierrez118Lbs Richard Schosberg 4.4 2.2
5 First Forever Jose Lezcano120Lbs Linda Rice 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bruce Grossman | Owner: Four Tags Stable and Grossman, Bruce R.
  • Winning Sire: Dublin | Breeder: Harry L Landry

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Caralicious and Infatuation

Race 3

Post: 7:34 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Kiss the Girl John Velazquez118Lbs Todd Pletcher 3.2 2.5 2.1
3 Sweet Kisses Jose Ortiz118Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.7 2.3
2 Positive Power Dylan Davis118Lbs Edmund Davis 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Classic Thoroughbred XII

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: American Song and Launch Sequence

Race 4

Post: 8:08 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Battle of Blenheim Irad Ortiz, Jr.124Lbs Todd Pletcher 3.4 2.4 2.1
5 Zap Daddy Manuel Franco124Lbs Mertkan Kantarmaci 2.9 2.1
7 Bootlegger (FR) Luis Saez124Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Repole Stable
  • Winning Sire: War Front | Breeder: Mr Joseph Allen LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stormy Justin and Heavy Meddle

Race 5

Post: 8:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Tiz No Bluff Luis Saez124Lbs Michelle Nevin 4.9 3.3 2.2
2 Run for Boston Jose Ortiz126Lbs James Ryerson 7.5 3.8
5 Poker Game Irad Ortiz, Jr.120Lbs Mertkan Kantarmaci 4.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michelle Nevin | Owner: Jay Em Ess Stable
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: Samantha Siegel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eddy Dirt, Fed Fever, Won't Be Missed and Fotis

Race 6

Post: 9:12 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Galadriel's Light Jose Ortiz118Lbs Linda Rice 4.1 3.3 2.4
9 Mz Seb Pat Manuel Franco118Lbs David Donk 5.8 3.7
7 My First Gal Dylan Davis124Lbs Michael Lauer 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.37

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Linda Rice | Owner: Wilmot, William B. and Taylor, Joan M.
  • Winning Sire: Will Take Charge | Breeder: Dr William B Wilmot & Dr Joan M Taylor

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Frosty Linz, Honorable Profit, Pretty Spectacular, Sweet Breeze, Charming Cara and Dontcallmefrancis

Race 7

Post: 9:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Walkoff Manuel Franco120Lbs Todd Pletcher 7.3 3.9 3.0
5 Trustworthy Irad Ortiz, Jr.123Lbs Steven Asmussen 2.8 2.4
6 Creative Style Javier Castellano125Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 3.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Repole Stable
  • Winning Sire: Street Sense | Breeder: Repole Stable Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ocean Monarch, Raphael and Rucksack

Race 8

Post:10:18 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
12 Belle of the Spa Dylan Davis121Lbs Bruce Brown 21.6 11.6 8.3
6 Saratoga Treasure John Velazquez121Lbs David Donk 7.0 4.8
10 First Appeal Javier Castellano121Lbs Brad Cox 7.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bruce Brown | Owner: Anthony McCarthy
  • Winning Sire: Pure Prize | Breeder: Anthony P McCarthy

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Broken Border, Vip Nation, High Jingo, Alabama Bound, Pinchbeck, Bertranda and Sunshine Gal

Race 9

Post:10:51 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Bettor Bank On It Dylan Davis120Lbs Edward Barker 13.4 5.7 2.8
7 No Fly Zone Manuel Franco125Lbs Jorge Duarte, Jr. 3.3 2.3
9 Violent Delights Luis Saez123Lbs Thomas Albertrani 2.3
2 Elenzee Irad Ortiz, Jr.123Lbs Michael Maker 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edward Barker | Owner: Danny Chen
  • Winning Sire: Central Banker | Breeder: Klaravich Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: No Regrets and Mend Up