Belmont Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:87°F | Low:65°F

Race 1

Post: 6:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Karak Irad Ortiz, Jr.115Lbs Wesley Ward 5.3 2.6 2.1
4 No Nay Maybe (IRE) John Velazquez118Lbs Wesley Ward 2.7 2.1
7 Now Is Dylan Davis118Lbs Philip Gleaves 2.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.38

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wesley Ward | Owner: Breeze Easy, LLC Breeze Easy, LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Apollo's Abraxas, Lucky E and Vroom Vroom Vrio

Race 2

Post: 7:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Tale of Mist Luis Saez123Lbs John Toscano, Jr. 7.8 3.7 2.7
1 Giant Boo Boo Jose Ortiz123Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 4.6 3.2
4 Thefinalcrazydude Eric Cancel125Lbs Charlton Baker 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Toscano, Jr. | Owner: Drawing Away Stable Drawing Away Stable
  • Winning Sire: Tale of Ekati | Breeder: Charles Fipke

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Thunder's Honor, Flatexcel and Proximate to Power

Race 3

Post: 7:34 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Bustin Mach Four Jose Ortiz118Lbs Michelle Nevin 2.7 2.3 2.1
7 Suremoney Samuel Camacho, Jr.124Lbs Eduardo Jones 3.0 2.2
3 Wisecrack Joel Rosario118Lbs Carlos Martin 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michelle Nevin | Owner: SJB Stable, Marrone, John M. and Micozzi, Marcello
  • Winning Sire: Bustin Stones | Breeder: Stephen J Barberino Jr Accumulation Trust

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blue Skies Forever, Sayhellotomylilfrn and Freudian Analyst

Race 4

Post: 8:08 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Grand Banks Junior Alvarado126Lbs H. Bond 7.9 4.5 3.7
3 Sundrenched Javier Castellano120Lbs J. Sweezey 3.5 2.9
7 Eight Minute Ellie Benjamin Hernandez117Lbs Luis Miranda 4.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Bond | Owner: Thomas Thienel
  • Winning Sire: Paddy O'Prado | Breeder: Thomas Thienel & John Verrino

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Laura's Patriot, Needs No Ice, Hand Rail and Shak's Hidden Gem

Race 5

Post: 8:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Sweet Meadow Mist Joel Rosario120Lbs Charlton Baker 7.9 4.8 3.9
6 Madame Barbarian Manuel Franco125Lbs Gregory DiPrima 13.8 8.0
2 Ruvies in Time Eric Cancel120Lbs Richard Schosberg 5.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlton Baker | Owner: Hayden Racing and Baker, Charlton
  • Winning Sire: D' Funnybone | Breeder: EKQ Stables Corp

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Excess Capacity, Trouble for Skylar, Jazzy J and Sheza Diva

Race 6

Post: 9:12 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Mentality Dylan Davis125Lbs Wesley Ward 7.9 4.5 3.0
5 Brooke Marie Joel Rosario120Lbs Christophe Clement 11.8 5.1
4 Chelsea Cloisters John Velazquez120Lbs Wesley Ward 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wesley Ward | Owner: Lindy Farms
  • Winning Sire: Freud | Breeder: Joemar Racing Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stellar Agent, Positive Skew and Moravia (GB)

Race 7

Post: 9:45 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Fetching Manuel Franco118Lbs Mark Casse 26.2 13.2 7.8
11 Plink Freud Irad Ortiz, Jr.118Lbs Thomas Bush 10.0 5.0
2 Linda's Ballet Jose Ortiz118Lbs Linda Rice 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: Casse, Tina, Bonnycastle, Linda and McMartin, Sharleen
  • Winning Sire: Afleet Alex | Breeder: My Meadowview LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sandra's Mine, Cape Cod Diva, Fight Night, Gunboat Diplomacy, Happy Music, Blitchton Lady, Riot, Summer Fantasy and Vitanza

Race 8

Post:10:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Bank Examiner Junior Alvarado118Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 9.5 4.4 2.8
7 Doll Manuel Franco118Lbs Jason Servis 4.2 2.6
8 Ratajkowski Jose Ortiz124Lbs Brian Lynch 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Harold Lerner LLC, AWC Stables, Nehoc Stables, Akman, Scott K. and Braverman, Pa
  • Winning Sire: Central Banker | Breeder: Christopher Shelli & Raymond DeStefano

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tossup, Bourbon High, Aggravation and Lookbothways

Race 9

Post:10:51 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Pole Setter Luis Saez117Lbs Brad Cox 10.8 6.1 4.4
5 Pulsate Manuel Franco117Lbs Robert Ribaudo 9.6 7.3
1 Strike Silver Irad Ortiz, Jr.121Lbs Mark Casse 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Steve Landers
  • Winning Sire: Take Charge Indy | Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mucho, Uncapped, Fog of War and Ian Glass

Race 10

Post:11:24 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Dr. Shane Kendrick Carmouche121Lbs Danny Gargan 21.2 9.7 5.7
2 Mai Ty One On Javier Castellano121Lbs Jane Cibelli 13.6 6.2
7 Final Frontier Jose Ortiz121Lbs Thomas Albertrani 3.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Danny Gargan | Owner: Daniel Feiss
  • Winning Sire: Freud | Breeder: Dutchess Views Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pagliacci, Battle Station, Commute, End Play, Spectrolite and Spring to the Sky