Belmont Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:82°F | Low:56°F

Race 1

Post: 6:30 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Clyde's Runner Jose Lezcano124Lbs Thomas Bush 8.6 4.1 2.3
4 Tenure Joel Rosario118Lbs Christophe Clement 5.7 2.6
7 Blacktop Legend Javier Castellano118Lbs Jonathan Thomas 2.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Bush | Owner: Sullimar Stable
  • Winning Sire: Get Stormy | Breeder: Mary A Sullivan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Thenorthremembers, Driver Dan and Bridgetothefuture

Race 2

Post: 7:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Candy Promises Kendrick Carmouche125Lbs Gary Gullo 2.8 2.4 2.1
1 O Shea Can U See Benjamin Hernandez116Lbs Eduardo Jones 4.3 2.8
2 Lazarus Project Michael Luzzi123Lbs Carlos Martin 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Gullo | Owner: Prestine Racing
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Javelin and Malibu Action

Race 3

Post: 7:34 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Bumperdoo Luis Saez118Lbs Nicholas Zito 16.0 5.1 3.9
6 Inclunation Manuel Franco118Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 2.9 2.1
2 Tio Blas Heman Harkie108Lbs Antonio Arriaga 9.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nicholas Zito | Owner: Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Birdstone | Breeder: Ron Stolich & Fran Stolich

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Midnight Act, Tariff Tantrum and Our Honor

Race 4

Post: 8:08 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Mr. Massena Jose Lezcano124Lbs Michael Miceli 24.4 6.6 4.7
8 Stock Trade Irad Ortiz, Jr.124Lbs William Mott 2.5 2.1
5 Bad Guy Dylan Davis126Lbs Alejandro Maymo 3.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Miceli | Owner: Anthony, George, Roman, Lawrence P. and CT Racing
  • Winning Sire: Flatter | Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: River Knight, Ten Eyck, Eddy Dirt, Time Expired, Fotis and Straphanger

Race 5

Post: 8:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Lucky Bet Jose Lezcano118Lbs J. Sweezey 4.7 2.7 2.3
6 Ridolfo Kendrick Carmouche124Lbs Gary Sciacca 3.7 2.8
1 Well in Tune Luis Reyes124Lbs George Maroun 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Sweezey | Owner: Cummings, Richard M. and Sweezey, J. Kent
  • Winning Sire: Lookin At Lucky | Breeder: Fred W Hertrich III & John D Fielding

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Big Wonder, Ginger and Jingle and Mister Muy Bien

Race 6

Post: 9:12 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Oleksandra (AUS) Joel Rosario123Lbs Neil Drysdale 7.6 2.8 2.3
9 Sweet Bye and Bye Jose Lezcano121Lbs Steve Klesaris 2.3 2.1
4 Really Proud Irad Ortiz, Jr.123Lbs Christophe Clement 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Neil Drysdale | Owner: Team Valor International
  • Winning Sire: Animal Kingdom | Breeder: Team Valor Pty Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: China Rider and Miss Marcela

Race 7

Post: 9:45 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Merlins Muse John Velazquez123Lbs David Donk 10.2 4.7 2.6
7 Shady Shady Shady Manuel Franco120Lbs Michelle Nevin 4.5 2.6
9 Chiclet's Dream Javier Castellano125Lbs Chad Brown 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:21.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Donk | Owner: W and T Thoroughbred Holdings
  • Winning Sire: Cape Blanco*Ire | Breeder: W & T Thoroughbred Holdings LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jaded Lady, Questeq, Birthday Gift, Tradeable, Love and Love and Anne's Song

Race 8

Post:10:18 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Malakeh (GB) Javier Castellano126Lbs H. Motion 3.8 2.7 2.4
9 On the Town Jose Lezcano120Lbs Mark Hennig 5.9 3.8
4 So Charming John Velazquez126Lbs Michael Matz 5.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Motion | Owner: Heider Family Stables LLC, Madaket Stables LLC and Kisber, Michael E.
  • Winning Sire: Harbour Watch*Ire | Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Salsa Bella (FR), Goodbye Brockley and Too Cool to Dance

Race 9

Post:12:18 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Cause I'm Alex Dylan Davis124Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 6.0 5.8 3.1
3 You Tell Me Luis Reyes124Lbs Jeffrey Englehart 6.0 5.8 3.1
6 Toohottoevenspeak Joel Rosario124Lbs Carlos Martin 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart | Owner: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Winning Sire: Afleet Alex | Breeder: Belwood Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: The Crocheron Kid, Samadi Sky and Francis Freud

Race 9

Post:10:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Alvernia Dylan Davis118Lbs Gary Sciacca 5.6 3.8 2.8
6 Flattering Eyes Samuel Camacho, Jr.118Lbs Nicholas Zito 10.4 5.3
2 Kris d'Oro Hector Diaz, Jr.118Lbs Carla Morgan 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:26.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Sciacca | Owner: Michael Henning
  • Winning Sire: Violence | Breeder: Lansdowne Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pretty Spectacular, Sander's Empire, Sarah's Rainbow, Mia Bella and Firestormy