Belmont Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:74°F | Low:56°F

Race 1

Post: 8:05 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Lady Fatima Dylan Davis118Lbs Mark Casse 14.4 5.0 4.3
2 Kiawah Sunset Irad Ortiz, Jr.118Lbs Wesley Ward 2.9 2.7
3 Morality Clause Luis Reyes118Lbs Raymond Handal 5.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: C T R Stables LLC (Ferreira)
  • Winning Sire: Bodemeister | Breeder: Christiana Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Days of Spring, Seayouathebreakers and Main Squeeze

Race 2

Post: 8:36 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 First Forever Jose Lezcano118Lbs Linda Rice 4.2 3.0 2.4
7 Saratoga Style Junior Alvarado122Lbs Gary Contessa 3.6 2.5
6 Mary's Girl Reylu Gutierrez118Lbs Richard Schosberg 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Linda Rice | Owner: Winning Move Stable, Blue Duck Racing, On The Rise Again Stable and Jaffe, Micha
  • Winning Sire: Take Charge Indy | Breeder: Fifty Shades of Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Infatuation, Flat Out Funky, Homemade and Three Birds

Race 3

Post: 9:07 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Queen Kahen Irad Ortiz, Jr.118Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 3.4 2.6 2.1
1 G. T. Sonia Benjamin Hernandez111Lbs Orlando Noda 10.6 4.1
5 It's a Shaw Thing Dylan Davis118Lbs Edward Barker 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez | Owner: Zayat Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Zayat Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Forbidden Frolic, Bizness Beauty, Know Point Given and Adhafera

Race 4

Post: 9:38 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Unleveraged Jose Lezcano126Lbs Chad Brown 2.9 2.1 2.1
6 Hoboe Manuel Franco126Lbs David Donk 4.0 2.8
2 King Cause Joel Rosario124Lbs Dermot Magner 4.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chad Brown | Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Scat Daddy | Breeder: World Thoroughbreds Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Financial System, Leaveematthegate, Vincento, Il Primo Sole (GB), Mintz and Yamano Maker (JPN)

Race 5

Post:10:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Bronxville Manuel Franco118Lbs Raymond Handal 6.6 2.8 2.4
8 Zipman Irad Ortiz, Jr.124Lbs Rob Atras 2.5 2.1
5 Coolboy Harry Hernandez118Lbs Darmindra Dharamjit 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Raymond Handal | Owner: Cutair Racing
  • Winning Sire: He's Had Enough | Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Indigestion, Grassetto, Into the Breach and No No Noah

Race 6

Post:10:42 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Belgrano Jose Ortiz126Lbs Jorge Abreu 8.3 4.5 3.6
3 Willing to Speed Rajiv Maragh118Lbs John Kimmel 10.6 5.4
8 Herecomesyourman Manuel Franco126Lbs Anthony Dutrow 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Abreu | Owner: Marcano, Monica and Marcano, Gustavo
  • Winning Sire: War Front | Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: All Go, Zap Daddy, Where's Rudy, Bootlegger (FR), Letterman and Hero's Welcome

Race 7

Post:11:14 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Dyna Passer Jose Ortiz116Lbs Thomas Albertrani 9.7 4.6 3.8
2 Decorating Jose Lezcano124Lbs Thomas Proctor 4.2 4.2
9 Beau Belle Luis Saez124Lbs Thomas Albertrani 3.7 4.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:15.72

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Albertrani | Owner: Woodslane Farm
  • Winning Sire: Lemon Drop Kid | Breeder: Woodslane Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Monhegan, Morelikelythannot, Another Day of Sun, Team Win, Midnight Party, To a Friend and Inspector Havers

Race 8

Post:11:46 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Preservationist Junior Alvarado120Lbs James Jerkens 7.0 3.2 2.4
2 Expert Rajiv Maragh120Lbs Linda Rice 2.8 2.3
6 Timber Ghost Javier Castellano120Lbs James Jerkens 2.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Jerkens | Owner: Centennial Farms
  • Winning Sire: Arch | Breeder: Emory A Hamilton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hit It Once More and Bon Raison