Belmont Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:73°F | Low:62°F

Race 1

Post: 5:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Kingdom's Queen Eric Cancel126Lbs David Donk 10.2 3.4 2.2
5 Smiles From Sadie Manuel Franco122Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 2.4 2.1
1 Solitary Gem Harry Hernandez124Lbs Leah Gyarmati 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Donk | Owner: Robert Spiegel
  • Winning Sire: Animal Kingdom | Breeder: Robert Spiegel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Carlisle Belle, Whyisshesoolucky and Ok Honey

Race 2

Post: 5:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Its a Chance Dylan Davis124Lbs Patrick Quick 15.4 9.2 5.2
3 Crick Joey Martinez111Lbs Bob Dunham 47.2 13.4
7 Peggy Sue Samuel Camacho, Jr.124Lbs Edward Barker 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patrick Quick | Owner: Charles Palombini
  • Winning Sire: Stonesider | Breeder: Sherry Washburn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Slamin Sami Brown, My First Gal, Nova Girl, Charming Cara and Easy Banker

Race 3

Post: 6:01 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 I'llhandalthecash Dylan Davis118Lbs Raymond Handal 26.0 7.1 2.9
4 Bye Bye Nicky Manuel Franco118Lbs Dermot Magner 2.6 2.1
1 Global Exchange Junior Alvarado118Lbs James Toner 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Raymond Handal | Owner: VinLaur Racing Stables, LLC, Dark Horse Racing Stable and Taste Of Victory Stabl
  • Winning Sire: Point of Entry | Breeder: Wynnstay LLC & Jay McKee

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss You Blues, Teletype and Effiemeister

Race 4

Post: 6:32 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Say the Word Junior Alvarado122Lbs H. Motion 8.5 4.3 3.1
6 Harlan's Harmony Dylan Davis122Lbs John Terranova II 6.5 4.2
4 Dundalk Eric Cancel124Lbs Kathleen O'Connell 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Motion | Owner: Sam-Son Farm
  • Winning Sire: More Than Ready | Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Driven to Compete, Greek Alphabet, Lunaire and Ninety One Assault

Race 5

Post: 7:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sams Last Ghasp Reylu Gutierrez125Lbs Thomas Morley 17.8 7.3 3.8
7 Bourbon Did It Dylan Davis125Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 3.2 2.4
6 Major Flirt Kendrick Carmouche120Lbs Todd Pletcher 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Morley | Owner: Sunrise Stables and Golden Goose Enterprise LLC Sunrise Stables and Golden Goose Enterprise LLC
  • Winning Sire: Heavy Breathing | Breeder: Sunrise Stables & Golden Goose Enterprises

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Remstin, Our American Star and Great Going

Race 6

Post: 7:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Missle Bomb Kendrick Carmouche125Lbs John Toscano, Jr. 4.6 3.2 2.3
1 Go Big Or Go Home Dylan Davis123Lbs Edmund Davis 9.3 3.6
5 Fox Red Junior Alvarado123Lbs Chris Englehart 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Toscano, Jr. | Owner: Drawing Away Stable
  • Winning Sire: Tale of the Cat | Breeder: William D Gould

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Creative Style and Loverboy Lou

Race 7

Post: 8:08 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Classic Lady Manuel Franco124Lbs Jorge Abreu 4.8 3.1 2.6
3 Barrel of Destiny Junior Alvarado126Lbs John Hertler 6.0 4.3
7 Dynamite Kitten Benjamin Hernandez117Lbs John Kimmel 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Abreu | Owner: Michael Dubb
  • Winning Sire: Jimmy Creed | Breeder: Seth Gregory & Robert Barney

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Jen, Danielle's Pride, Summer Squeeze, Pound Note, Theaterintheround, Ascender, Puparee, Got the Gist and Fair Lassie

Race 8

Post: 8:41 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Playthatfunnymusic Benjamin Hernandez116Lbs Gary Gullo 27.2 12.6 7.5
6 Big Thicket Rajiv Maragh123Lbs James Ferraro 17.0 8.1
4 Blue Belt Kendrick Carmouche123Lbs Dominick Schettino 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Gullo | Owner: Prestine Racing
  • Winning Sire: Disco Rico | Breeder: D-Marleigh Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Papa Shot, Stretch's Stone, Analyze the Odds, Here Comes Tommy and Formal Start

Race 9

Post: 9:18 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Impazible Odds Junior Alvarado118Lbs Thomas Morley 9.3 5.4 3.2
1 Awesome Adversary Samuel Camacho, Jr.118Lbs Mitchell Friedman 8.4 4.4
7 Moo Lah Joe Bravo118Lbs Michelle Nevin 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Morley | Owner: SLOJAG Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Mission Impazible | Breeder: Dutchess Views Farm Inc & SGO Thoroughbred LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Paynter's Prize, The Grand Canal, Icey Cash, Inflection, Mysterioustraveler, Game Break and High Command

Race 10

Post: 9:53 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Sue's Fortune Junior Alvarado116Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 7.3 4.8 3.3
2 Fair Regis Kendrick Carmouche123Lbs Robert Falcone, Jr. 6.1 4.1
8 Hay Field Manuel Franco121Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Fortune Farm (Richard Nicolai)
  • Winning Sire: Jump Start | Breeder: Richard Nicolai

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bertranda, Archumybaby, Puffery, My Roxy Girl and Playinwiththeboys

Race 11

Post:10:26 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Seek and Destroy Kendrick Carmouche121Lbs Chad Brown 22.2 6.8 5.0
2 Feel Glorious (GB) Eric Cancel121Lbs Christophe Clement 3.7 2.9
1 My Galina Reylu Gutierrez115Lbs Jorge Abreu 4.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chad Brown | Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Verrazano | Breeder: William B Harrigan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stillwater Cove, Missmizz, Eyeinthesky, Entirely and Waving Flags

Race 12

Post:11:00 PM Inner turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Fleet Admiral Joey Martinez118Lbs Leo O'Brien 64.0 23.0 10.8
1 My Amanjena Joe Bravo118Lbs George Weaver 4.1 3.6
3 Millionaire Joe Michael Luzzi118Lbs Carlos Martin 5.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Leo O'Brien | Owner: Downey, Gary and Beige, Lisa
  • Winning Sire: Colonel John | Breeder: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hurricane Andrew, Sporting Art, Sounds Good, Curlin the Giant, Legion Storm, Semper Paratus and Bunyan's Axe