AUS-Taree

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: AUS

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post: 2:25 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Prince Fawaz A Hyeronimus121Lbs Anthony Cummings 14.7 5.3 3.7
1 Reloaded Jason Collett126Lbs Chris Waller 2.4 2.1
2 Sea Of Life Tim Clark122Lbs John O`Shea 3.5

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Cummings | Owner: A Cummings Tbds [Mgr:A & B Cummings], Fawaz [P E Pisani] & Jw Rpm &

Race 2

Post: 3:00 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Lifesaver Josh Parr125Lbs Matthew Dunn 9.7 5.1 3.8
5 Madame Pauline Tim Clark117Lbs Paul Messara 5.5 4.3
1 Irish Songs Sam Clipperton123Lbs Kurt Goldman 5.6

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Matthew Dunn | Owner: Mrs K L Dunn, M J Doyle, D S Bassi, G J Frazer, Mrs M A Frazer, N V Schmidt, Mr

Race 3

Post: 3:35 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Nobu Jason Collett131Lbs Chris Waller 4.3 4.3 3.1
5 Carif Josh Parr125Lbs P & P Snowden 4.7 3.0
10 Think It Over Ms Rachel King117Lbs J G Sargent 2.9

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Waller | Owner: M J Wyborn, Mrs C Wyborn & R R Peel-Walker

Race 4

Post: 5:04 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
15 Beneteau Buoy Dale Smith127Lbs Bruce Brown 26.9 10.0 6.5
5 Wolfe Tim Clark129Lbs G Bott 2.8 2.5 2.4
3 Netherlands Matthew Mc Gillivray127Lbs Steven O`Dea 4.2 3.1
11 Master Of Wine Dwayne Dunn120Lbs M Hawkes 4.0 3.1
1 Raqeeq Glyn Schofield126Lbs Chris Waller 9.3
18 Champagne Toots Ron Stewart118Lbs Liam Birchley 4.7

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bruce Brown | Owner: J T Vassallo, E H Brown, T W Garrety, G M Quan, R T O`Grady, J Salib, Mrs M Man

Race 5

Post: 5:44 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Rationale Ron Stewart125Lbs Steven O`Dea 7.3 3.6 2.9
1 Kolding Jason Collett129Lbs Chris Waller 4.0 2.9 2.7
9 Quackerjack Josh Parr131Lbs Mark Newnham 3.6 3.0
1 Frankel Star R Fradd125Lbs Garry Newham 3.1 2.1
6 Galapagos Robbie Dolan115Lbs Cody Morgan 7.6
10 Willo Titto Dale Smith123Lbs David Vandyke 2.9

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven O`Dea | Owner: S J O`Dea, L J Gray & S Mcmurray

Race 6

Post: 6:20 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Barnsley Stephanie Lacy133Lbs Gary Duncan 35.2 16.7 8.1
2 Mialign Ms T Harrison128Lbs Chris Meagher 6.8 3.8
9 Doom R Fradd125Lbs Kelly Schweida 6.3

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Duncan | Owner: Mrs W M Duncan

Race 7

Post: 6:55 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Perfect Aim Clayton Gallagher122Lbs Pat Duff 15.5 8.7 4.2
12 Enterprise Louise Michael Cahill119Lbs Michael Lakey 8.6 4.0
4 Hold The Line Blake Shinn128Lbs David Vandyke 2.8

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Pat Duff | Owner: R J Rochford & Mrs C M Rochford

Race 8

Post: 7:35 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Blue Comet Dale Smith125Lbs Noel Doyle 12.8 5.5 3.8
7 Weboughtazou Michael Cahill126Lbs David Vandyke 4.1 2.1
1 Fearless Queen R Fradd122Lbs Pat Duff 3.6

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Noel Doyle | Owner: R M Anderson