Assiniboia Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:55°F | Low:39°F

Race 1

Post: 1:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Michael Mundo Richard Mairs122Lbs Gary Danelson 24.7 7.7 3.3
5 Mr. Matlock Kayla Pizarro124Lbs Bill Mooney 3.8 2.6
3 Unscrewed Antonio Whitehall117Lbs Brent Hrymak 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Danelson | Owner: McCrory, Bonnie and Danelson, Gary
  • Winning Sire: Forestry | Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hoochiecoochie Sam and Gotta Curlin

Race 2

Post: 2:03 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Presidentsky Alex Cruz124Lbs Juan Silva 3.2 3.0 2.1
3 Ready for Luck Renaldo Cumberbatch122Lbs Marvin Buffalo 6.6 2.5
1 The Gold Monkey Tyrone Nelson122Lbs Juan Silva 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:27.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Silva | Owner: Tijuana Racing Stables
  • Winning Sire: Vronsky | Breeder: Barry Abrams Madeline Auerbach & Huston Racing S

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hogan and Etbauer's Ide

Race 3

Post: 2:31 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Tadaa Renaldo Cumberbatch121Lbs Gary Danelson 3.2 2.1 2.1
5 Settle Down Eileen Richard Mairs123Lbs Juan Silva 2.1 2.1
2 Tuscany Beauty Alex Cruz123Lbs Juan Silva 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Danelson | Owner: Danelson, Gary and Arnason, Barry
  • Winning Sire: Going Commando | Breeder: Barry Arnason

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Isabird"]

Race 4

Post: 2:59 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Eyes Have It Dario Dalrymple123Lbs Jerry Gourneau 3.7 2.4 2.1
5 Dixieland Lake Renaldo Cumberbatch123Lbs Marvin Buffalo 2.1 2.1
3 Simply Fablus Kayla Pizarro123Lbs Steven Gaskin 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jerry Gourneau | Owner: Jerry Gourneau
  • Winning Sire: Quest | Breeder: Curtis R Rohweder & William L Gourneau

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Amaretto, Key to Life and Min Wa Kee

Race 5

Post: 3:27 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Rascal Candy Paul Francis117Lbs Tom Gardipy, Jr. 5.1 3.2 2.9
4 Queen Jean Kayla Pizarro117Lbs Shelley Brown 5.2 3.6
3 Ginger Besnap Stanley Chadee Jr.117Lbs Donna Johnston 5.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tom Gardipy, Jr. | Owner: Black Diamond
  • Winning Sire: Rascal Cat | Breeder: Guy Kling

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lookin Rich, Myrna's Man, Bockscar Enolagay and Double Time

Race 6

Post: 3:55 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Rocky Barbados Arthur Budhu124Lbs Steven Gaskin 10.4 4.3 4.4
3 Purrsibility Ronald Ali119Lbs Elton Dickey 4.7 3.7
8 Simply Terrific Richard Mairs124Lbs Steven Gaskin 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Gaskin | Owner: Bullets Buried Stable
  • Winning Sire: Vengeful Wildcat | Breeder: Dr Betty Hughes

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Quest for the Wire, Ivory Classic, Skip the Mischief, Johnny'sonaquest, Backside Buckshot and Royal Match

Race 7

Post: 4:23 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Lipan Dane Dawkins122Lbs Steven Gaskin 13.1 5.9 3.5
4 Norm's Place Antonio Whitehall122Lbs Jared Brown 3.8 2.7
2 Mister Henry Lee Renaldo Cumberbatch124Lbs Steve Keplin, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Gaskin | Owner: Ponies 'n Palm Trees and Silver Springs Ranch
  • Winning Sire: Warrior's Reward | Breeder: Gabriel Duignan & Patrick Costello

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: McQ, Carlot Cowboy, Californium, Zack Ridge Road, Cruzcat, Caporetto and Arsenalofdemocracy