Arlington

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
2200 W Euclid Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 https://www.arlingtonpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:80°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post: 7:20 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Edisto Island Ty Kennedy124Lbs Chris Hartman 4.0 2.6 2.2
3 Voluptuous Jose Valdivia, Jr.124Lbs Larry Rivelli 3.2 2.2
1 Chosen Facts Mitchell Murrill124Lbs Janice Ely 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Hartman | Owner: Joey Davis
  • Winning Sire: Bellamy Road | Breeder: University of Kentucky

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Goddess of Kip, Wayaway and Have the Facts

Race 2

Post: 7:56 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Jackfruit Julio Felix124Lbs Marat Kozhomzharov 11.6 3.8 2.8
7 Crossfire Ty Kennedy124Lbs Conor Murphy 2.8 2.2
3 First Masamune Pedro Cotto, Jr.118Lbs Ignacio Correas, IV 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marat Kozhomzharov | Owner: Glockenburg LLC
  • Winning Sire: Get Stormy | Breeder: Clarkland Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peppermint Crunch, Roul the Ice, Cockalorum and Captain Carnegie

Race 3

Post: 8:32 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Richiesonarampage Carlos Marquez, Jr.121Lbs Chris Banks 8.0 4.4 3.0
1 Macho Alpha Julio Felix121Lbs Dale Bennett 4.4 2.8
4 Country Cool Carlos Ulloa121Lbs Brian Williamson 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Banks | Owner: Banks Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Stroll | Breeder: Richard Ravin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pleasant Street, Magician's Bags, Snallygaster and Assaulter

Race 4

Post: 9:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 What's Up Dude Jose Lopez121Lbs Mark Cristel 5.2 3.4 2.4
7 Archiemyboy Christopher Emigh121Lbs Scott Becker 3.8 2.8
4 Smoke 'n' Gloat Ty Kennedy121Lbs Scott Becker 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Cristel | Owner: Danalisa Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: First Dude | Breeder: Larry Rivelli & Richard Ravin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Our Thomas, Midnight Blue Note, Go Oshie Go and Changi

Race 5

Post: 9:37 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Midnight Sway Mitchell Murrill115Lbs Christopher Davis 6.2 3.4 2.6
3 Tannah'blu Carlos Marquez, Jr.119Lbs Chris Block 3.6 2.6
1 Luna Fortis Jose Valdivia, Jr.115Lbs Carlos Silva 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Christopher Davis | Owner: Cumberland Stable
  • Winning Sire: Midnight Lute | Breeder: Olin Gentry

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lemon Gal, Cholla, Paulette and Sister Alexa

Race 6

Post:10:09 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Miss Izzy Jose Lopez124Lbs Mark Cristel 7.6 3.4 2.4
8 Lady Furbein Mitchell Murrill118Lbs Cheryl Winebaugh 3.2 2.4
7 Queens Day Victory Carlos Ulloa124Lbs Manny Perez 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Cristel | Owner: Fattore, Robert and Cristel Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Sok Sok | Breeder: Dixie Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Glen's My Friend, Pretty Sweet Chic, No Smokin Here, Chestfuloftreasure and Emmastwinklingstar

Race 7

Post:12:09 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Ed's Rocket Jermaine Bridgmohan121Lbs Roger Brueggemann 4.2 3.0 2.2
5 Sacramento Q Julio Felix121Lbs Manny Perez 4.2 2.6
2 Round Hill Carlos Marquez, Jr.121Lbs Wayne Catalano 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Brueggemann | Owner: Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Maltese Dog | Breeder: Midwest Thoroughbred Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lee's Luck, Carmelo, Enchanted Rambam, New Atlas and Ferlin Husky

Race 7

Post:10:41 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Half of Manhattan Ty Kennedy121Lbs Frank Kirby 15.4 6.4 3.6
1 Maligator Jermaine Bridgmohan121Lbs Roger Brueggemann 7.4 3.6
4 Romeo O Romeo Sophie Doyle121Lbs Brian Williamson 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Kirby | Owner: James Kelly
  • Winning Sire: English Channel | Breeder: James M Kelly

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: All Call and Ahoymycaptain

Race 8

Post:12:37 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Contraction Carlos Marquez, Jr.121Lbs Blanca Candelas 20.8 10.2 7.0
2 Codetowin Christopher Emigh121Lbs Scott Becker 4.0 4.0
4 Red Prince Pedro Cotto, Jr.121Lbs Manny Perez 20.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:25.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Blanca Candelas | Owner: Pedro Flores
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: Clearsky Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Quite a Bit, Fern, Lucky Benny, Party On Dude, Marvelous Sky, Tims Hope and Blackhawk Warrior

Race 8

Post:11:13 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Sky Freak Julio Felix122Lbs Ingrid Mason 41.6 13.2 7.2
3 Agi's Cait Carlos Marquez, Jr.119Lbs Michael Campbell 10.2 6.4
8 City Diva Mitchell Murrill119Lbs Mark Hubley 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ingrid Mason | Owner: Muddy Waters Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Sky Mesa | Breeder: C Kidder & N Cole

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Indigo Gin, Lightscameraaction, W W Fitzy, Russian Mafia and Gray Owl

Race 9

Post: 1:05 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Tringale Mitchell Murrill121Lbs Christopher Davis 6.6 3.8 2.8
4 Spectacular Road Jose Lopez121Lbs Steve Manley 9.4 3.6
3 Examiner Jose Valdivia, Jr.121Lbs Louie Roussel, III 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Christopher Davis | Owner: Gary Broad
  • Winning Sire: Flat Out | Breeder: Red Diamond Bloodstock & Polo Green Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Touch of Disney, Match Play, New Dancer and Striking Heir

Race 9

Post:11:45 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Tak Ty Kennedy118Lbs Bradlee Rainwater 17.4 5.8 4.0
10 Talking Zip Jermaine Bridgmohan124Lbs Roger Brueggemann 3.6 2.6
2 Dark Ninja Mitchell Murrill118Lbs Thomas Swearingen 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater | Owner: Arlisa Payne
  • Winning Sire: Fool for You | Breeder: Brad Rainwater

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Johnny Chadda, Musical Interest, Off to the Beach, McLance and Tio Chuy