Arlington

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
2200 W Euclid Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 https://www.arlingtonpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:80°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post: 9:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Knockyourblockoff Jose Valdivia, Jr.118Lbs Larry Rivelli 4.4 3.2 2.6
3 Alex's Strike Carlos Marquez, Jr.118Lbs Wayne Catalano 3.0 2.2
2 Tommytoshort Mitchell Murrill118Lbs Chris Hartman 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Patricia's Hope LLC
  • Winning Sire: Lifestyle | Breeder: Wesley Ward

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rustic Rick, Canary Islands and Carrymeon

Race 2

Post: 9:41 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Darlin Rosie Christopher Emigh121Lbs Larry Rivelli 3.8 2.8 2.1
3 Prairie Chick Jose Valdivia, Jr.121Lbs Carlos Silva 4.2 2.4
6 Spender Mitchell Murrill121Lbs Gennadi Dorochenko 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Patricia's Hope LLC
  • Winning Sire: Devil Hunter | Breeder: 77 Double Lucky Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tinderella and Partay

Race 3

Post:10:10 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Case Cracker Jose Valdivia, Jr.124Lbs Larry Rivelli 3.4 2.8 2.1
1 Away She Glows Julio Felix124Lbs Timothy Hughes 12.0 5.0
5 Odachi Ty Kennedy124Lbs Carlos Silva 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Patricia's Hope LLC
  • Winning Sire: Margie's Wildcat | Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peppermint Ice, Ghost Train, Cooper's Keeper and Buch of Daisies

Race 4

Post:10:41 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Jeff the Lion Pedro Cotto, Jr.121Lbs Michele Boyce 6.2 4.0 3.0
5 Hero Tiger Sophie Doyle115Lbs Gennadi Dorochenko 6.0 3.4
7 Lero Lero Jose Valdivia, Jr.115Lbs Christopher Davis 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michele Boyce | Owner: Cherrywood Racing Stables, II, Biondo, Terry and Donohoe, Laura
  • Winning Sire: American Lion | Breeder: Barr Three LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Swope, Yourdecisionotmine, Betwithbothhands and Bourbon Tan

Race 5

Post:11:12 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Neuqua Jermaine Bridgmohan121Lbs David Hinsley 34.4 12.8 5.6
1 Trace Jose Valdivia, Jr.121Lbs Ben Colebrook 4.2 3.0
5 Meeka Christopher Emigh121Lbs Steve Manley 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Hinsley | Owner: Richard Perkins
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: Richard Perkins

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Token Vow, Viola Marie, Mischievious Lass, Treasure in Heaven and Wildwood Scat

Race 6

Post:11:41 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Broad Blue Line Pedro Cotto, Jr.121Lbs Michele Boyce 30.6 9.6 4.2
3 Silent Fame Christopher Emigh121Lbs Eduardo Rodriguez 3.4 2.6
1 Drama Star Carlos Marquez, Jr.121Lbs Joel Zawitz 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michele Boyce | Owner: Polk, Biondo, Oak Rock Racing LLC, Morrison and Cherrywood Racing Stables, II
  • Winning Sire: Two Step Salsa | Breeder: Mary A Hohensee

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Itching for Attack, J Z's Last Try, Majestic Hero, Turnagain and Bartbaalu