Arlington

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
2200 W Euclid Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 https://www.arlingtonpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:79°F | Low:58°F

Race 1

Post: 7:20 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Lady Warrior Uriel Lopez121Lbs Michael Reavis 5.4 3.4 2.2
6 U Turn the Page Jose Valdivia, Jr.121Lbs Carlos Silva 3.8 2.6
2 Miss Devine Christopher Emigh121Lbs Doug Matthews 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Reavis | Owner: Donato Family Racing, LLC [Anthony Donato] Donato Family Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Majestic Warrior | Breeder: Irving Cowan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kingsbury Dream, R Four O One K and Baylor

Race 2

Post: 7:55 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Not Chopped Liver Mitchell Murrill124Lbs Cheryl Winebaugh 3.2 2.6 2.2
5 Santa Americana Christopher Emigh124Lbs Eduardo Rodriguez 4.4 2.6
3 Hide the Evidence Javier Tavares124Lbs Earl Hughes 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh | Owner: Kenneth Fishbein
  • Winning Sire: Stay Thirsty | Breeder: Shell Bloodstock

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Carnoustie, Little Ike and Landing Gear

Race 3

Post: 8:30 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Hana Highway Carlos Marquez, Jr.118Lbs Wayne Catalano 15.6 6.8 4.8
1 Sister Ruler Mitchell Murrill118Lbs Steve Manley 11.2 6.6
8 Lillet Julio Felix124Lbs John Wainwright 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wayne Catalano | Owner: Susan Moulton
  • Winning Sire: Quality Road | Breeder: Chester Prince & Anne Prince

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nurse Sadie, Lool Beh, Field Daisey, New Rules and Me too Mo

Race 4

Post: 9:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Cornstarch Carlos Marquez, Jr.118Lbs Marat Kozhomzharov 12.0 6.4 3.4
5 Bold Paynter Mitchell Murrill118Lbs Cheryl Winebaugh 4.8 3.0
4 Ronamo Jose Valdivia, Jr.118Lbs Wayne Catalano 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marat Kozhomzharov | Owner: Glockenburg LLC
  • Winning Sire: Awesome Again | Breeder: Hinkle Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Light of the World, Eastside Boy and Majestic Day

Race 5

Post: 9:40 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Surf Shack Mitchell Murrill121Lbs Cheryl Winebaugh 10.0 4.2 3.0
8 Sailing Solo Carlos Marquez, Jr.121Lbs Louie Roussel, III 3.6 3.0
6 Campioni Ty Kennedy121Lbs Patti Miller 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh | Owner: Kenneth Fishbein
  • Winning Sire: Malibu Moon | Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Burnside, Rio Seco and American Heritage

Race 6

Post:10:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Amazing Annie Ty Kennedy124Lbs Frank Kirby 12.0 5.2 3.4
7 Kenai Cool Christopher Emigh117Lbs Eduardo Rodriguez 3.0 2.6
2 Night Flower Pedro Cotto, Jr.118Lbs Larry Rivelli 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Kirby | Owner: Frank Kirby Racing LLC and Callahan, Amy
  • Winning Sire: Indy Snow*GB | Breeder: Sharon Kirby

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Thirsty Cowgirl, Dabinawa Dove, Lookin At Vanessa and Sharperthanme

Race 7

Post:12:16 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Fashion Decree Ty Kennedy121Lbs Ignacio Correas, IV 11.8 5.2 4.6
7 Ioya Again Carlos Marquez, Jr.121Lbs Chris Block 8.8 7.0
11 Dollar Blue Pedro Cotto, Jr.115Lbs Ignacio Correas, IV 14.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ignacio Correas, IV | Owner: Andrew Rosen
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: AR Enterprises LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lemon Blitz, Power Song, Run Tappy, Honest to Goodness, Charlie'sarchangel, You Split Tens and Fort Ramsey

Race 7

Post:10:50 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Joyful Night Jose Lopez124Lbs Chris Block 9.0 4.8 3.6
4 Red Jersey Mitchell Murrill118Lbs Carlos Silva 9.6 5.2
7 Lizz a Bee Jose Valdivia, Jr.118Lbs Wayne Catalano 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Block | Owner: Team Block
  • Winning Sire: Midnight Lute | Breeder: Team Block

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stopshoppingamy, Ronan, Scarlet Position, Mora Valley and Ghaaleb Royale

Race 8

Post:12:44 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Antrim's Giant Edgar Perez121Lbs Dee Poulos 8.2 4.6 3.0
9 Golden Gift Sophie Doyle121Lbs Terry Young 5.2 3.6
12 Candy My Boy Mitchell Murrill121Lbs Ingrid Mason 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dee Poulos | Owner: Dundalk 5 LLC, Herek, Wes and Stiff, Ken
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Camas Park Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Funny Questions, Big Dinner, Sea Rover and Papa Caliente

Race 8

Post:11:25 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Sharing a Laugh Victor Santiago121Lbs Patti Miller 10.4 3.8 2.4
7 Run Wrightaway Joel Campbell121Lbs Michael Campbell 2.4 2.4
1 War Beauty Mitchell Murrill121Lbs Dale Bennett 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:32.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patti Miller | Owner: Craig Glander
  • Winning Sire: Fort Prado | Breeder: Team Block

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shes Just Capital, Twilight Warrior, Victory Rose, Dream of Hero, Track Magic and Margarita Attack

Race 9

Post: 1:12 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Ferlin Husky Jose Valdivia, Jr.124Lbs Larry Rivelli 6.2 3.2 2.6
1 Little Baltar Skyler Spanabel114Lbs Kelly Spanabel 3.6 3.0
2 My Curby Pedro Cotto, Jr.124Lbs Earl Hughes 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Carolyn Wilson
  • Winning Sire: Mr. Greeley | Breeder: DATTT Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Smokey Row Mac, Greenhorn, Vapor Viper, Savie and Flyingbyu