Aqueduct

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
110-00 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 https://www.nyra.com/aqueduct/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:64°F | Low:54°F

Race 1

Post: 6:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 I'm an Ocala Dude Manuel Franco120Lbs Michelle Nevin 5.3 3.3 2.9
4 Big Bella Brown Reylu Gutierrez120Lbs Michael Maker 5.8 3.4
2 Lazarus Project Jose Lezcano120Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michelle Nevin | Owner: Nevin, Michelle and McCrocklin, Tom F.
  • Winning Sire: First Dude | Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Still Krz and River Echo (GB)

Race 2

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Internet of Things Irad Ortiz, Jr.118Lbs Chad Brown 4.5 2.9 2.1
1 Invest Manuel Franco118Lbs Linda Rice 3.0 2.2
2 Bears Mafia Dylan Davis118Lbs Bruce Levine 2.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chad Brown | Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Mineshaft | Breeder: Christopher Shelli & Bill Wilks

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bank Gala, Step to the Bank and Sporting Art

Race 3

Post: 7:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Ten Twenty Nine Rider TBA124Lbs James Ryerson 2.8 2.1 2.1
6 Run for Boston Manuel Franco126Lbs James Ryerson 2.7 2.5
1 Mac's Revolution Samuel Camacho, Jr.120Lbs Edward Barker 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Ryerson | Owner: Anthony Perri
  • Winning Sire: Soaring Empire | Breeder: Carl Buhr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Call the Cat, Time Expired and Won't Be Missed

Race 4

Post: 8:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Malarkey Harry Hernandez126Lbs A. Avila 11.6 5.6 4.9
1 Overheated Rajiv Maragh126Lbs Chris Englehart 6.5 6.2
3 Claire's Kitty Irad Ortiz, Jr.126Lbs Dermot Magner 6.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:27.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: A. Avila | Owner: Drawing Away Stable
  • Winning Sire: Maclean's Music | Breeder: Joseph Duffel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moment of Triumph, Mazmania, Parlapiano and Tequila Sunday

Race 5

Post: 8:36 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Candygram Manuel Franco124Lbs James Jerkens 3.7 2.5 2.3
1 Shadow Rider Irad Ortiz, Jr.126Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 3.0 2.5
6 King Cause Joe Bravo124Lbs Dermot Magner 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:53.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Jerkens | Owner: Centennial Farms
  • Winning Sire: Candy Ride*Arg | Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hero's Welcome and Blame the Thief

Race 6

Post: 9:09 PM Outer turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Clint Maroon (GB) Irad Ortiz, Jr.120Lbs Todd Pletcher 7.3 3.1 2.3
3 Forty Under Manuel Franco122Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 2.7 2.2
6 Empire of War Jose Lezcano122Lbs Todd Pletcher 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: St. Elias Stable
  • Winning Sire: Oasis Dream*GB | Breeder: Sahara Group

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Five Star General and Family Biz

Race 7

Post: 9:42 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Minsky Moment Irad Ortiz, Jr.124Lbs Chad Brown 3.6 2.6 2.6
4 Beach Access Rajiv Maragh124Lbs Leah Gyarmati 3.7 2.1
1 Lutsky Manuel Franco118Lbs Dermot Magner 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chad Brown | Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
  • Winning Sire: Flatter | Breeder: Oak Bluff Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Scrutinize and Dublin Green

Race 8

Post:10:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Newly Minted Jose Lezcano118Lbs Linda Rice 5.0 3.3 2.6
6 Kid Is Frosty Irad Ortiz, Jr.118Lbs Brad Cox 4.6 3.1
9 Bangle Gal Manuel Franco118Lbs Michael Stidham 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Linda Rice | Owner: Beach Haven Thoroughbreds LLC
  • Winning Sire: Central Banker | Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R Broman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Alphadora, Fair Lassie, Pretty Spectacular, Dancing Slippers, Stonesintheroad and Canarsie Princess

Race 9

Post:10:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Funny Guy Rajiv Maragh118Lbs John Terranova II 29.2 10.6 5.3
8 Blindwillie McTell Irad Ortiz, Jr.123Lbs Linda Rice 3.5 2.5
11 Thorny Tale Manuel Franco118Lbs George Weaver 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Terranova II | Owner: Gatsas Stables, R. A. Hill Stable and Swick Stable
  • Winning Sire: Big Brown | Breeder: Hibiscus Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hushion, Bankit, Bebe Banker, Captain Frost, Seed Money and Kosciuszko